We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Autodesk Maya12-A exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Autodesk training techniques to help you pass Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam.
Exam Code: Maya12-A
Exam Name: Autodesk (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass Maya12-A exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about Maya12-A certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in Maya12-A certification exam.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Maya12-A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html
NO.1 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A certification Maya12-A Maya12-A study guide
NO.2 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B
Autodesk answers real questions Maya12-A Maya12-A pdf
NO.3 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Autodesk exam Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.4 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C
Autodesk exam prep Maya12-A questions Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.5 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D
Autodesk test Maya12-A test questions Maya12-A questions
NO.6 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.7 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A
Autodesk exam dumps Maya12-A Maya12-A certification training Maya12-A exam
NO.8 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A test answers
NO.9 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A test questions Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.10 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B
Autodesk Maya12-A answers real questions Maya12-A Maya12-A certification Maya12-A exam dumps Maya12-A
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论