If you want to take Juniper JN0-120 exam, ITCertKing Juniper JN0-120 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass JN0-120 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about JN0-120 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
If you want to choose passing Juniper certification JN0-120 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Juniper certification JN0-120 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Juniper certification JN0-120 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
There are many ways to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-120 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Juniper certification JN0-120 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: JN0-120
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-120 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.
JN0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html
NO.1 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Routed 1483
B. Bridged 1483
C. PPP over ATM
D. PPP over Ethernet
Answer: A,B
Juniper original questions JN0-120 test answers JN0-120 exam simulations JN0-120 study guide
NO.2 You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC
should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command
accomplishes this goal?
A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 answers real questions JN0-120 exam JN0-120
NO.3 Which configuration command creates a virtual router called isp-1?
A. virtual-router isp-1
B. virtual-router ISP-1
C. virtual-router VR isp-1
D. virtual-router VR ISP-1
Answer: A
Juniper answers real questions JN0-120 JN0-120 test questions JN0-120 study guide JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.4 Which protocol is used between the RAS and the authentication server in a narrowband network
environment?
A. RADIUS
B. PPP PAP
C. MS CHAP
D. PPP CHAP
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.5 A service provider is operating a Routed 1483 network where the ATM PVCs are treated as a large
subnet. What is a consequence of this configuration?
A. It burns up IP addresses.
B. It conserves IP addresses.
C. It results in a smaller routing table.
D. Each PVC has a separate /30 subnet.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-120 exam simulations JN0-120 JN0-120 study guide
NO.6 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group?
A. last slot in the chassis
B. first slot in the chassis
C. lowest numbered slot in the group
D. highest numbered slot in the group
Answer: C
Juniper answers real questions JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.7 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.)
A. SCP
B. FTP
C. RCP
D. TFTP
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 practice test
NO.8 Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?
A. config
B. clientqos.cnf
C. startup-config
D. running-configuration
Answer: D
Juniper exam JN0-120 demo JN0-120 test answers JN0-120 test
NO.9 Which two statements are correct concerning DHCP Internal Server in the E-series router? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide dynamic IP addresses for DSIs.
B. Provide connectivity to DHCP servers on other subnetworks.
C. Provide dynamic IP addresses for SRC applications.
D. Provide dynamic IP addresses from pools used for PPPoE subscribers.
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.10 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support
this configuration?
A. 0 and 1
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 practice test JN0-120
NO.11 In a bridged 1483 network, which configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise
customer networks into the provider's IGP?
A. redistribute direct
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute connected
D. redistribute access-internal
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 pdf JN0-120 JN0-120 exam
NO.12 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of
user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal.?
A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 study guide JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.13 Which two forms of DSL connectivity provide the same bandwidth in both directions? (Choose two.)
A. ADSL
B. HDSL
C. SDSL
D. RADSL
Answer: B,C
Juniper braindump JN0-120 dumps JN0-120 practice test
NO.14 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration?
A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically.
B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory.
C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically.
D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.15 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router?
A. voice over IP
B. wholesale services
C. IP quality of service
D. SNMP management
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-120 test answers JN0-120 test questions JN0-120 certification training JN0-120
NO.16 How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router?
A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4
B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6
C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6
D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7
Answer: B
Juniper certification training JN0-120 JN0-120 pdf JN0-120
NO.17 Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5
virtual routers. How many routing tables are maintained on that module?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 100
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 test JN0-120 questions
NO.18 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network?
A. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge
C. atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-120 demo JN0-120
NO.19 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line
module? (Choose two.)
A. over an ATM PVC
B. over a FastEthernet bus
C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus
D. over high speed serial bus
Answer: A,D
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 test answers JN0-120
NO.20 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?
A. updated RIB-Out
B. link-state information
C. an incremental update
D. the complete routing table
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-120 demo JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论