2013年12月28日星期六

ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam practice questions and answers

Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam.

Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer QAWI201V3 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam, ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials.

If you have decided to participate in the Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Like the real exam, ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

QAWI201V3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: B

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3 test questions   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 certification   QAWI201V3 exam prep

NO.2 What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same
universe?
A. Result produces two table blocks.
B. Dimension objects are automatically merged.
C. Results are shown on two different report tabs.
D. Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
Answer: B

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 practice test

NO.3 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.4 Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID)
within InfoView?
A. Local Settings
B. Browser Preferences
C. User Machine Settings
D. InfoView Preferences
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3 braindump   QAWI201V3 pdf   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 test questions

NO.5 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence
document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension - Measure
D. Dimension - Dimension
Answer: D

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201V3 test   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 test questions   QAWI201V3 exam dumps

NO.6 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.7 Which two are limitations of a detail object? (Choose two.)
A. It cannot be drilled on.
B. It cannot be used in the report filter.
C. It cannot be merged in a document.
D. It cannot be used in the WHERE statement of the query.
Answer: A,C

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI201V3 answers real questions   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 practice test   QAWI201V3

NO.8 Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)
A. InfoView
B. Command Line
C. Start > All Programs
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B,C

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3 certification training   QAWI201V3 certification training   QAWI201V3 exam

NO.9 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 braindump   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 study guide

NO.10 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI201V3 demo   QAWI201V3 demo   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 practice test   QAWI201V3

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-052 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论