2013年12月23日星期一

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Juniper JN0-120 examination training

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Juniper certification JN0-120 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: JN0-120
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Juniper certification JN0-120 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Juniper certification JN0-120 exam.

JN0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html

NO.1 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?
A. updated RIB-Out
B. link-state information
C. an incremental update
D. the complete routing table
Answer: D

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam   JN0-120   JN0-120 original questions   JN0-120 exam

NO.2 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network?
A. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge
C. atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-120   JN0-120 certification training   JN0-120

NO.3 In a bridged 1483 network, which configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise
customer networks into the provider's IGP?
A. redistribute direct
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute connected
D. redistribute access-internal
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam simulations

NO.4 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line
module? (Choose two.)
A. over an ATM PVC
B. over a FastEthernet bus
C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus
D. over high speed serial bus
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-120 test   JN0-120   JN0-120 braindump

NO.5 Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?
A. config
B. clientqos.cnf
C. startup-config
D. running-configuration
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam prep

NO.6 Which configuration command creates a virtual router called isp-1?
A. virtual-router isp-1
B. virtual-router ISP-1
C. virtual-router VR isp-1
D. virtual-router VR ISP-1
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120 exam prep   JN0-120   JN0-120 braindump   JN0-120 answers real questions

NO.7 Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5
virtual routers. How many routing tables are maintained on that module?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper demo   JN0-120 certification   JN0-120 demo

NO.8 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support
this configuration?
A. 0 and 1
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C

Juniper certification   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 dumps

NO.9 Which two forms of DSL connectivity provide the same bandwidth in both directions? (Choose two.)
A. ADSL
B. HDSL
C. SDSL
D. RADSL
Answer: B,C

Juniper   JN0-120 original questions   JN0-120   JN0-120 study guide

NO.10 A service provider is operating a Routed 1483 network where the ATM PVCs are treated as a large
subnet. What is a consequence of this configuration?
A. It burns up IP addresses.
B. It conserves IP addresses.
C. It results in a smaller routing table.
D. Each PVC has a separate /30 subnet.
Answer: B

Juniper study guide   JN0-120 braindump   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.11 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group?
A. last slot in the chassis
B. first slot in the chassis
C. lowest numbered slot in the group
D. highest numbered slot in the group
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 certification training   JN0-120   JN0-120 dumps

NO.12 How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router?
A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4
B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6
C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6
D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7
Answer: B

Juniper test questions   JN0-120   JN0-120 questions

NO.13 Which protocol is used between the RAS and the authentication server in a narrowband network
environment?
A. RADIUS
B. PPP PAP
C. MS CHAP
D. PPP CHAP
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 braindump

NO.14 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Routed 1483
B. Bridged 1483
C. PPP over ATM
D. PPP over Ethernet
Answer: A,B

Juniper demo   JN0-120   JN0-120 certification   JN0-120

NO.15 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.)
A. SCP
B. FTP
C. RCP
D. TFTP
Answer: B,D

Juniper test questions   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam prep   JN0-120 questions

NO.16 You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC
should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command
accomplishes this goal?
A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120 braindump   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120 exam   JN0-120

NO.17 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of
user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal.?
A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120 original questions   JN0-120 dumps

NO.18 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration?
A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically.
B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory.
C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically.
D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120 answers real questions

NO.19 Which two statements are correct concerning DHCP Internal Server in the E-series router? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide dynamic IP addresses for DSIs.
B. Provide connectivity to DHCP servers on other subnetworks.
C. Provide dynamic IP addresses for SRC applications.
D. Provide dynamic IP addresses from pools used for PPPoE subscribers.
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-120 questions   JN0-120 exam dumps

NO.20 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router?
A. voice over IP
B. wholesale services
C. IP quality of service
D. SNMP management
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120 braindump   JN0-120   JN0-120

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and MB5-705 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论