To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Oracle certification 1Z0-581 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam.
Have you learned ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-581 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase 1Z0-581 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass Oracle 1Z0-581 test with ease and get the certificate.
Exam Code: 1Z0-581
Exam Name: Oracle (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
1Z0-581 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-581_exam.html
NO.1 The storage administrator would like to modify one of the system profiles. How can the storage
administrator do this?
A. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
B. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
C. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
D. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
Answer: D
Oracle test questions 1Z0-581 exam simulations 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 exam
NO.2 Why does it matter if the source power for a PDU is 115v, 208v, or 230v?
A. The Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
B. The Bricks and Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU but the Pilot
will not draw much to make a difference.
C. The Bricks and Pilots will draw the same amperes and not enough to make a difference but the
Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
D. It does not matter because the Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw the same amperes.
Answer: A
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-581 1Z0-581
NO.3 The storage administrator is creating a LUN. Which organizational units can the LUN be assigned to?
A. Storage Class
B. Typical Access
C. Volume Group
D. Storage Domain
E. Clone LUN Group
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581
NO.4 From which three sources can the system information be collected and placed into the bundle?
A. Slammer hardware components
B. Brick hardware components
C. Client hosts with APM
D. AxiomONEStorage Manager
E. SAN Switch
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 exam simulations 1Z0-581
NO.5 The development team needs a volume that contains data from the production system for testing.
Identify the best Pillar Axiom storage system method that can solve this challenge.
A. Copy LUN
B. Clone LUN
C. Snapshot
D. Clone Volume
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 answers real questions
NO.6 By using which Pillar Axiom feature can you allocate system resources and handle data flow according
to its business priority?
A. Quality of Service
B. Thin Provisioning
C. Storage Domains
D. Storage Profiles
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-581 dumps 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 original questions
NO.7 The storage administrator is creating a volume and wants to protect it from a full Brick failure. Identify
the protection level needed to accomplish this configuration.
A. Standard Redundancy
B. RAID10
C. Double Redundancy
D. assigning the volume toa Storage Domain
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-581 study guide 1Z0-581 braindump 1Z0-581
NO.8 Indentify what must be required in order to receive alerts and email notifications from the Axiom storage
system.
A. Email server
B. SNMP host
C. Call Home enabled
D. Primary Administratorcreated
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 braindump 1Z0-581
NO.9 The storage administrator is looking for a specific event in the event log. Identify three event severities
that can be filtered.
A. Informational
B. Critical
C. Error
D. Warning
E. Normal
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-581 certification 1Z0-581 test answers 1Z0-581 original questions
NO.10 Identify what the default trending charts provide.
A. Defaulttrending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred tocharacteristicsof the
selected LUN overthe last few hours.
B. Default trending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
C. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last few hours.
D. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-581 study guide 1Z0-581
NO.11 Identify the information required during the installation of the Axiom VSS plug-in. Select all that apply.
A. User Name
B. Password
C. System Serial Number
D. VSS Provider Name
E. Port Number
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 practice test 1Z0-581 exam prep
NO.12 Which three Axiom storage system resources can the storage administrator monitor?
A. Running Tasks
B. Storage Usage
C. System Alerts
D. SAN Host Performance
E. SAN Switch Tasks
F. Power Usage
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle questions 1Z0-581 exam prep 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 exam dumps 1Z0-581
NO.13 The storage administrator is viewing the Axiom storage systems and would like to create a volume for
the SAN host. Which GUI component is used to manage this task?
A. AxiomONE MaxMan
B. AxiomONE Storage Services Manager
C. AxiomONEStorage Manager
D. AxiomONEQoS Manager
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 study guide
NO.14 Data Protection Manager gives you the capability to schedule backups of the application data on
regular basis. Identify the name for the scheduled backups.
A. checkpoints
B. consistency groups
C. point-in-time backups
D. application-aware backup
Answer: D
Oracle braindump 1Z0-581 certification training 1Z0-581 test questions
NO.15 The storage administrator needs to download the CLI for scripting purposes. Identify where
administrator should go to download the CLI.
A. the HTML from the Pilot:
B. the customer FTP site
C. the Support tab in the AxiomONE GUI
D. the customer support center
E. the customer support portal
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-581 pdf 1Z0-581 test questions 1Z0-581 exam 1Z0-581 test questions 1Z0-581 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B111 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-474 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-581_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论