ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam to get the certification.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Oracle 1z0-526 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Oracle 1z0-526 will be your choice and you will pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Exam Code: 1z0-526
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
Oracle certification 1z0-526 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Oracle 1z0-526 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Oracle 1z0-526 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1z0-526 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Oracle 1z0-526 exam, ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Oracle 1z0-526 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam.
In the recent few years, Oracle 1z0-526 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1z0-526 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
1z0-526 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
NO.1 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 test answers
NO.2 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C
Oracle braindump 1z0-526 1z0-526 exam simulations 1z0-526 demo 1z0-526 dumps 1z0-526
NO.3 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-526 exam 1z0-526 questions 1z0-526 demo
NO.4 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E
Oracle 1z0-526 test answers 1z0-526 1z0-526 study guide 1z0-526 questions
NO.5 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B
Oracle exam dumps 1z0-526 practice test 1z0-526
NO.6 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.7 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 practice test 1z0-526 questions
NO.8 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A
Oracle original questions 1z0-526 pdf 1z0-526 exam
NO.9 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle test answers 1z0-526 pdf 1z0-526
NO.10 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-526 exam 1z0-526 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论