ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
The ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam certification.
Exam Code: FCNSP.v5
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional (FCNSP.v5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Fortinet FCNSP.v5 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
FCNSP.v5 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following must be configured on a FortiGate unit to redirect content requests to
remote web cache servers?
A. WCCP must be enabled on the interface facing the Web cache.
B. You must enabled explicit Web-proxy on the incoming interface.
C. WCCP must be enabled as a global setting on the FortiGate unit.
D. WCCP must be enabled on all interfaces on the FortiGate unit through which HTTP traffic is
passing.
Answer: A
Fortinet certification training FCNSP.v5 certification training FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5
NO.2 Which of the following represents the method used on a FortiGate unit running FortiOS
version 4.2 to apply traffic shaping to P2P traffic, such as BitTorrent?
A. Apply a Traffic Shaper to a BitTorrent entry in an Application Control List.
B. Enable the Shape option in a Firewall policy with a Service set to BitTorrent.
C. Define a DLP Rule to match against BitTorrent traffic and include the rule in a DLP Sensor with
Traffic Shaping enabled.
D. Specify the amount of Rate Limiting to be applied to BitTorrent traffic through the P2P settings of
the Firewall Policy Protocol Options.
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 test questions FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 exam prep
NO.3 Data Leak Prevention archiving gives the ability to store files and message data onto a
FortiAnalyzer unit for which of the following types of network traffic? (Select all that apply.)
A. SNMP
B. IPSec
C. SMTP
D. POP3
E. HTTP
Answer: C,D,E
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam prep FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 study guide
NO.4 Which of the following statements are correct regarding Application Control?
A. Application Control is based on the IPS engine.
B. Application Control is based on the AV engine.
C. Application Control can be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
D. Application Control cannot be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
Answer: A,C
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 questions FCNSP.v5 test questions
NO.5 Which of the following statements are correct regarding virtual domains (VDOMs)? (Select all
that apply.)
A. VDOMs divide a single FortiGate unit into two or more virtual units that function as multiple,
independent units.
B. A management VDOM handles SNMP , logging, alert email, and FDN-based updates.
C. VDOMs share firmware versions, as well as antivirus and IPS databases.
D. Only administrative users with a 'super_admin' profile will be able to enter multiple VDOMs to
make configuration changes.
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 test FCNSP.v5
NO.6 For Data Leak Prevention, which of the following describes the difference between the block
and quarantine actions?
A. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action blocks all future transactions,
regardless of the protocol.
B. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action archives the data.
C. A block action has a finite duration. A quarantine action must be removed by an administrator.
D. A block action is used for known users. A quarantine action is used for unknown users.
Answer: A
Fortinet study guide FCNSP.v5 pdf FCNSP.v5
NO.7 In a High Availability cluster operating in Active-Active mode, which of the following correctly
describes the path taken by the SYN packet of an HTTP session that is offloaded to a subordinate
unit?
A. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
B. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
C. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
D. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 braindump
NO.8 What advantages are there in using a hub-and-spoke IPSec VPN configuration instead of a
fully-meshed set of IPSec tunnels? (Select all that apply.)
A. Using a hub and spoke topology is required to achieve full redundancy.
B. Using a hub and spoke topology simplifies configuration because fewer tunnels are required.
C. Using a hub and spoke topology provides stronger encryption.
D. The routing at a spoke is simpler, compared to a meshed node.
Answer: B,D
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam dumps FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 demo
NO.9 Which of the following represents the correct order of criteria used for the selection of a
Master unit within a FortiGate High Availability (HA) cluster when master override is disabled?
A. 1. port monitor, 2. unit priority, 3. up time, 4. serial number
B. 1. port monitor, 2. up time, 3. unit priority, 4. serial number
C. 1. unit priority, 2. up time, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
D. 1. up time, 2. unit priority, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
Answer: B
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 pdf FCNSP.v5 exam simulations
NO.10 How can DLP file filters be configured to detect Office 2010 files? (Select all that apply.)
A. File TypE. Microsoft Office(msoffice)
B. File TypE. Archive(zip)
C. File TypE. Unknown Filetype(unknown)
D. File NamE. "*.ppt", "*.doc", "*.xls"
E. File NamE. "*.pptx", "*.docx", "*.xlsx"
Answer: B,E
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 test answers FCNSP.v5 exam simulations FCNSP.v5 questions FCNSP.v5 exam prep
NO.11 FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit
using credentials stored in Windows Active Directory.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment
when NTLM and Polling Mode are not used? (Select all that apply.)
A. An FSSO Collector Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
B. An FSSO Domain Controller Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
C. The FSSO Domain Controller Agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate
unit.
D. The FSSO Collector Agent will retrieve user information from the Domain Controller Agent and
will send the user logon information to the FortiGate unit.
E. For non-domain computers, the only way to allow FSSO authentication is to install an FSSO client.
Answer: B,D
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 questions FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5
NO.12 Examine the exhibit shown below then answer the question that follows it.
Within the UTM Proxy Options, the CA certificate Fortinet_CA_SSLProxy defines which of the
following:
A. FortiGate unit's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
B. FortiGate unit's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
C. FortiGuard's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
D. FortiGuard's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
Answer: A
Fortinet exam dumps FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论