Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam.
ITCertKing is a very good website for Adobe certification 9A0-064 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-064 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Adobe 9A0-064 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Adobe 9A0-064 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Exam Code: 9A0-064
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
9A0-064 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html
NO.1 Which two does the Sound object allow on a mobile device? (Choose two.)
A. Control the volume of a sound
B. Delete portions of a sound clip.
C. Control the envelope of a sound
D. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
E. Set the left right balance of a sound
Answer:AE
Adobe 9A0-064 exam prep 9A0-064 certification training 9A0-064
NO.2 Which sound features are supported for creating wallpapers in Flash Lite 2?
A. All of the above
B. The sound object
C. None of the above
D. Timeline based Sound
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 questions
NO.3 An XMLSocket() would be BEST suited for
A. An application where the data source rarely changes.
B. A low latency, near continuous communication application
C. A game that only needed name value pairs for high scores.
D. A high latency application that deals with large amounts of data.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 test
NO.4 When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?
A. bounding box of the button's visible keyframes
B. exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
C. exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe
D. bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-064 exam prep 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 test answers 9A0-064 braindump 9A0-064
NO.5 What are device fonts? (Choose two.)
A. arial
B. _arial
C. sans
D. _times
E. _tahoma
F. _typewriter
G. sans
Answer: CF
Adobe 9A0-064 test answers 9A0-064 certification
NO.6 When sending an MMS message from Flash Lite how is an image attached?
A. Using the Image class
B. Using the getURL() method
C. Using the loadMovie() method
D. The user must attach the image manually
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-064 dumps 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064
NO.7 In what form are the types of video (VideoMimeTypes) a device supports returned?
A. As a String
B. As an Array
C. As an Object
D. As a numeric code
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.8 Examine the following code: var keyListener:Object = new Object(); keyListener.onKeyDown =
function():Void {
// code runs if any hotspot is pressed
trace("A hotspot was pressed!"); } Key.addListener(keyListener); In the code above, what would be
known as the broadcaster?
A. Key
B. keyListener
C. onKeyDown
D. None of the above
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-064 certification training 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 certification training
NO.9 The childNodes property of the XMLNode object is what type of Object
A. XML
B. Array C. String
D. Object
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 certification 9A0-064
NO.10 Which version of Flash Lite best supports right to left rendering of text, in Text fields using languages
such as Arabic and Hebrew?
A. Flash Lite 1.1
B. Flash Lite 2.0
C. Flash Lite 2.1
D. Text Fields in Flash Lite do NOT support right to left rendering of text
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-064 test answers 9A0-064 test answers 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 practice test
NO.11 What assigns the my_mc MovieClipss height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty = _height?
A. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
C. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
D. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
Answer: B
Adobe original questions 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.12 In order to target as many devices as possible, for example, one device supports MIDI and another
includes MFI, what is the BEST way to include multiple sound formats in a Flash Lite SWF?
A. Use the sound bundler
B. Export all sound as MP3
C. Export all sound as ADPCM
D. Import all sounds and use the System.capabilities object to test
Answer:A
Adobe pdf 9A0-064 exam 9A0-064 certification training 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.13 Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie?
A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1);
B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1)
C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1)
Answer: B
Adobe certification training 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 certification 9A0-064
NO.14 What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally
across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1};
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1};
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++};
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++};
Answer: C
Adobe pdf 9A0-064 9A0-064 answers real questions 9A0-064
NO.15 Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an Array
B. directly in a text field
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.16 After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button
appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?
A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" );
G. fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" );
Answer:A
Adobe practice test 9A0-064 study guide 9A0-064 9A0-064 pdf 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.17 On the BREW platform, Flash Lite is able to access the SMS system of the phone. How is the message
sent?
A. The SMS message is sent as an email message.
B. Flash Lite is not able to send SMS messages from BREW.
C. The SMS system is started and prefilled but the user must still click send.
D. The SMS message is sent silently from the Flash Lite player, without any additional user interaction.
Answer: D
Adobe exam prep 9A0-064 9A0-064 test
NO.18 What is the best and most efficient way to flip content 90 degrees and provide a landscape mode for an
application?
A. _root._rotate = 90;
B. _root.rotation = 90;
C. tellTarget( " " ) { _rotation = 90; }
D. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "portrait" );
E. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "landscape", 90 );
F. enclose everything in a movieclip and then apply _rotation = 90;
Answer: F
Adobe certification training 9A0-064 study guide 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam prep
NO.19 What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip method?
A. The _visible property is set to true upon duplication
B. A duplicated MovieClip can have a different parent than the source clip
C. Two movie clips can exist at the same depth provided they have different instance names.
D. A MovieClip that has a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top) of a clip with a depth of 7
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-064 dumps 9A0-064 practice test
NO.20 What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?
A. a 'for' loop
B. a 'while' loop
C. a 'for...in' loop
D. a 'timeline' loop
Answer: B
Adobe test questions 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064
ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality 74-353 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论