2013年12月31日星期二

Exam HP2-E17 braindumps

ITCertKing could give you the HP HP2-E17 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s HP HP2-E17 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP2-E17 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

While most people would think passing HP certification HP2-E17 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP2-E17 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E17 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP2-E17 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP2-E17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-E17 exam   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.2 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 test answers   HP2-E17

NO.3 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-E17 study guide   HP2-E17 questions   HP2-E17 exam prep

NO.4 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.5 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-E17 exam prep   HP2-E17 test questions

NO.6 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 exam dumps

NO.7 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 braindump   HP2-E17

NO.8 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.9 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17 braindump   HP2-E17 exam simulations   HP2-E17

NO.10 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 exam simulations   HP2-E17 test answers   HP2-E17 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论