2013年12月22日星期日

HP certification HP0-J65 exam training programs

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed HP HP0-J65 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in HP0-J65 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

HP HP0-J65 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-J65 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J65 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-J65 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-J65 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-J65 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP0-J65 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing HP HP0-J65 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

When you try our part of HP certification HP0-J65 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-J65 exam is ITCertKing.

Exam Code: HP0-J65
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP SAN Networking Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 276 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

HP0-J65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J65_exam.html

NO.1 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less than
140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A. 3:1 to 1:1
B. 1:1 to 3:1
C. 15:1 to 7:1
D. 7:1 to 15:1
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 braindump   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 certification
Explanation:
Recommended core-edge fabric ISL ratios I/O workload Recommended ratios Higher I/O data
intensive application requirements (greater than 70 MB/s at 1:1 to 3:1 2 Gb /s, greater than140
MB/s at 4 Gb /s, greater than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb /s) Lower I/O data intensive application
requirements (<70MB/s at 2 Gb / s, <140 7:1 to 15:1)

NO.2 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A. arbitration
B. host request
C. rotational delay
D. seek time
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-J65 exam simulations   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 test questions

NO.3 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A. Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B. Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 certification   HP0-J65 certification
11. Which method should you use to quickly and easily document a new customer SAN
configuration?
A. Follow all cabling from port to port, write down source and target of the cables, label the cables,
and recordthe labels.
B. Collect the customer's configuration data using SANVisibility, upload the data and verify the
report as soonas you get the documents.
C. Install HP SIM and HP Storage Essentials SRM in 60-day trial mode on a new Windows
CentralManagement Server and collect the site information to evaluate the result with Report
Designer
D. UseFinisar Fibre Channel Sniffer to determine source, destination, quality and performance of
the FibreChannel configuration.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 test   HP0-J65 dumps   HP0-J65 study guide
12. Which tasks are performed in the background by a storage system if write-back caching is
enabled? (Select two.)
A. Rotate
B. Cache data
C. CPU processing
D. Acknowledge to Write
E. Seek
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-J65 dumps   HP0-J65 demo   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 demo
13. Which HP offering most effectively provides customers with SAN management knowledge
and skills?
A. free downloadable documentation
B. web-based and instructor-led training
C. on-site technical HP support engineers
D. proactive and reactive support
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-J65 braindump   HP0-J65 test   HP0-J65   HP0-J65
14. Which activity should be done last during the fulfillment of an HP Installation and Startup
Service?
A. infrastructure functionality test
B. customer orientation session
C. documentation preparation
D. Call Home Software (ISEE) installation
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65
15. What are the best SAN topologies for a one-to-one local data locality? (Select two.)
A. meshed fabric
B. ring fabric
C. fat tree backbone fabric
D. cascaded fabric
E. skinny tree backbone fabric
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 exam simulations   HP0-J65 answers real questions

NO.4 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A. serial numbers of connected servers
B. SAN switch zoning configurations
C. storage controller operating mode parameters
D. IP addresses of the connected servers
E. World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 exam dumps   HP0-J65 answers real questions

NO.5 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure
all customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A. Card Arrangement
B. Information Extraction
C. Brainstorming
D. Process Mapping
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 study guide

NO.6 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A. fabric management service
B. fabric interconnection without merge
C. SAN availability improvement
D. SAN extension across long distances
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 exam simulations   HP0-J65 answers real questions

NO.7 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A. Timing variables do not need to match.
B. R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C. R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D. R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-J65 certification training   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 exam

NO.8 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for
your customer documentation?
A. SAN Health
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Navigator
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 exam prep   HP0-J65

NO.9 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at Your
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks FlexCopy
B. HP Continuous Access EVA
C. additional disks in the EVA
D. HP Virtual Replicator
E. HP Business Copy EVA
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65

NO.10 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A. cable modes
B. number of ISLs
C. type of LC connector
D. storage array configuration
E. type and capacity of disks used
F. storage access restrictions
Answer: B,D,E

HP exam simulations   HP0-J65 practice test   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 400-051 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our CV0-001 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HIO-201 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论