ITCertKing's training product for Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Oracle 1Z0-531 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Oracle 1Z0-531 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-531 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Oracle 1Z0-531 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Oracle 1Z0-531 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-531 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-531 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z0-531 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
1Z0-531 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html
NO.1 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 questions 1Z0-531
NO.2 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 pdf 1Z0-531 answers real questions 1Z0-531 braindump 1Z0-531
NO.3 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 dumps 1Z0-531 exam simulations 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test
NO.4 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C
Oracle exam 1Z0-531 questions 1Z0-531 answers real questions 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 certification training
NO.5 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C
Oracle questions 1Z0-531 answers real questions 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam 1Z0-531
NO.6 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 pdf 1Z0-531 practice test
NO.7 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test 1Z0-531
NO.8 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-531 test answers 1Z0-531
NO.9 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F
Oracle braindump 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam simulations
NO.10 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and C_TAW12_731 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论