2013年12月28日星期六

6201-1 best Avaya certification exam questions and answers free download

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Avaya certification 6201-1 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Avaya certification 6201-1 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

You have ITCertKing Avaya 6201-1 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Avaya 6201-1 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Avaya 6201-1 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Avaya 6201-1 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: 6201-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Avaya certification 6201-1 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Avaya certification 6201-1 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

There are many ways to help you pass Avaya certification 6201-1 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Avaya certification 6201-1 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Avaya certification 6201-1 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 6201-1 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Avaya certification 6201-1 exam to meet your need.

6201-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6201-1_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has purchased 5200 agent licenses and each agent has been assigned at least 3 skills.
Which two values would be a valid Data Storage Allocation entry for "Maximumagents lagged in"?
(Choose two)
A. 10400
B. 15600
C. 100000
D. 500000
Answer: A,B

Avaya exam dumps   6201-1 questions   6201-1 questions   6201-1

NO.2 Which two CommunicationManagerfeatures does the VALcircuit pack support? (Choose two.)
A. Music-an-hold
B. Voice over IP
C. Integrated Announcements
D. Local Announcements
Answer: C,D

Avaya exam   6201-1   6201-1 exam dumps   6201-1 certification training   6201-1 exam simulations

NO.3 Click theexhibit button
A Miami basedmedical center is defining evacuation procedures for severe weather conditions The center
has decided to plan for two types evacuations, major and minor During a minor evacuation; the center
willstaff only a few medical answer line agents to answer critical callsmajor evacuation the answer line will
not be staffed instead of reaching alive agent, callers willreceive a pre-recordedinformation
Inthe example vector segment, what is represented by the Ein steps 2 and 3?
A. E is a standard vector code for evacuation
B. E has been administered as a Feature Access Code
C. Ehas a vector variable that is changed when an evacuation is required
D. E is assigned to a VDN that routes calls to an evacuation vector
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   6201-1 original questions   6201-1 demo   6201-1   6201-1

NO.4 A technician integratesthecustomer snetwork and links the CM reference between CM and CMS is
greater than 24 hours.
Whatcan be done to fix the problem?
A. Shutdown the CMS to the ak prompt level and adjust the BIOS time.
B. Run the script /cms/install/autotime to synchronize the Communication Manager's time to the CMS
C. In. CMS, login as root and use the /cms/datesync command to sync the CMS and CM time.
D. FromSolarislogin as root and use the date command
Answer: B

Avaya   6201-1   6201-1 exam simulations   6201-1 answers real questions

NO.5 Toactivate, which three options require an Avaya authorization password? (Choose three)
A. simultaneous CMS Supervisor logins
B. the number of agents thatthe CMS can report on
C. the number of users that can be administered in the CMS
D. the number of ACDs thatthe CMS system can monitor
E. features assigned to each user
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya exam dumps   6201-1   6201-1 pdf   6201-1

NO.6 A customer just upgraded their CMS to releaseR16 from release Rt4. Theswitch is releaseCM4 and is
not going to be upgraded to CM 6untilnextweek
When the switch is upgraded,what needs to happen before the link will come up using theCM6 protocol?
A. Only the reporting adjunct in the switch needs to be changed to R16 CMS.
B. Only the switch release in the CMS needs to be changed to CM6.
C. Both the reporting adjunctthe switch and the switch release in the CMS need to be updated
D. It is not necessary fareither the reporting adjunct orthe switch release to change.
Answer: C

Avaya   6201-1   6201-1

NO.7 In an active non-Expert agent selection (AES) environment, what is each hunt group known as?
A. Agent
B. Split
C. Skill
D. Vector
Answer: C

Avaya questions   6201-1 questions   6201-1

NO.8 When connecting the service PC to S8800, the cable connects the System Management Ethernet
connector port.
Which port is used when hooking the monitor to the CMS T5220?
A. SER MGT Port
B. NET MGT Port
C. NET 1Port
D. XVR-300XB port
Answer: A

Avaya   6201-1   6201-1 exam dumps   6201-1 practice test

NO.9 The Quick Credit call center opened at 8 a.m. on the Friday, the day after a holiday By8:30, the
customer service line had received 6 customercomplaints all1 stemming from calls to the center the day
before. Callers complained thatthey received the all agents are busy
recording but regardlesshow long
they waited, were never answered.
What caused callers to be queued even though the Quick Credit call center was closed onthe holiday?
A. The Communication Manager was down.
B. An agentforgotto log out.
C. The holiday recording was not functioning properly.
D. The holiday was not administered in the holiday tablet
Answer: B

Avaya   6201-1   6201-1 practice test   6201-1 original questions

NO.10 A customer needs helpwith maintaining service leveltargets.
Which Advocate feature will make automated adjustments to overload settings?`
A. Dynamic Threshold Adjustment
B. Service Objective
C. Dynamic Percent Allocation
D. Vector Queuing Priorities
Answer: A

Avaya demo   6201-1 pdf   6201-1 study guide   6201-1

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6201-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论