2013年12月23日星期一

Juniper JN0-692 for the latest training materials

In order to pass the Juniper JN0-692 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Juniper JN0-692 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Juniper JN0-692 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Juniper certification JN0-692 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Juniper certification JN0-692 exam is much more simple for you.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-692 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Juniper certification JN0-692 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Juniper JN0-692 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-692 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Juniper certification JN0-692 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Juniper certification JN0-692 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Juniper certification JN0-692 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Exam Code: JN0-692
Exam Name: Juniper (Service Provider Routing and Switching Support, Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

JN0-692 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-692_exam.html

NO.1 One of your router's OSPF adjacencies is down.
What are three reasons for this adjacency state change? (Choose Three)
A. A filter has just been configured on one of the OSPF routers.
B. The OSPF hello value is the same on both routers.
C. The controlling BFD session state has gone down.
D. The authentication key on both routers matches.
E. One of the physical interfaces has gone down.
Answer: A,C,E

Juniper   JN0-692 practice test   JN0-692   JN0-692 test   JN0-692

NO.2 Your currently configured regular expression does not match the AS path shown below:
2135.55 55 55 55 3796
Which three regular expressions would match this path? (Choose three.)
A. "."2135"
B. "2135.*"
C. "* 55(1, 3) *"
D. "2135 55(5) 3796"
E. "2135 55(1, 2) 3796"
Answer: B,C,E

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692 certification   JN0-692   JN0-692 answers real questions

NO.3 An OSPF neighbor between routers R1 and R2 is stuck in loading state on R2. What are two
causes? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.
B. A firewall filter is blocking OSPF hellos on both sides.
C. The R1 router has received a corrupted link-state request packet.
D. The interface MTU is mismatched between the routers.
Answer: C,D

Juniper pdf   JN0-692   JN0-692   JN0-692   JN0-692 certification training

NO.4 You have recently implemented a new Layer 2 VPN and it is not establishing. The show I2vpn
connections command displays an out-of-range state.
What is causing this problem?
A. The local site ID value is too high for the label block.
B. The VRF target community values do not match between sites.
C. The VRF route distinguisher values do not match between sites.
D. The local site ID is not defined.
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-692   JN0-692

NO.5 You recently added your autonomous system to an existing BGP confederation. You notice that
a route that had a local preference of 100 now has a local preference of 50. Which statement
explains the change?
A. BGP path attributes such as next hop, local preference, and MED are normally restricted to a
single AS but are allowed to propagate throughout the confederation's AS members.
B. The confederation has sub-ASs that require all IBGP routes to have a local preference of 50 or
below.
C. When your Junos devices joined the confederation, they lost IBGP connectivity to the route in
question; the local preference reverted to 50 once the BGP peering established.
D. The route is being shared through an EBGP peer, and the confederation is propagating the local
preference from the peer.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692 study guide   JN0-692   JN0-692 pdf

NO.6 Your OSPF network includes an NSSA. Which LSA type is injected into the NSSA by the ASBR?
A. Type 3
B. Type 5
C. Type 7
D. Type 9
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-692 braindump   JN0-692

NO.7 You are asked to retain several routes from an external BGP neighbor in the routing table on
your local router, but you are not allowed to forward traffic to these destinations. You have
configured a forwarding table firewall filter to block these routes, and applied it under the (edit
forwarding-options] hierarchy, but the routes are still showing up in the forwarding table. What is
required to achieve this task?
A. Configure an EBGP import policy on your local router to block the routes.
B. Have the EBGP neighbor configure an export policy to block the routes.
C. Configure an export policy for the forwarding table to block the routes.
D. Use the no-install configuration statement within the EBGP neighbor group on your local router.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-692 answers real questions   JN0-692 exam dumps   JN0-692 original questions   JN0-692 study guide

NO.8 You have applied a customized EXP rewrite rule on router R1 on the egress of the interface
connecting to router R2. You want to verify if it is working properly. Which two methods would you
use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Apply a rewrite rule on the ingress of R2 for packets coming in from R1 and count those packets
for the new EXP values with a firewall filter as they leave R2.
B. Use the traceroute utility.
C. Use an output filter on R1 that matches and counts on various EXP values on packets going to R2.
D. Use an input firewall filter on R2 that matches and counts on various EXP values on packets
coming from R1.
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692   JN0-692 test questions   JN0-692

NO.9 You have recently added LDP-signaled VPLS to your network. The VPLS connections are
established and you have been asked to verify that the forwarding plane is working properly. Which
three commands would you use? (Choose three.)
A. ping mpls Idp <fec>
B. show vpls connections
C. traceroute mpls Idp <fec>
D. show vpls mac-table
E. show Idp statistics
Answer: A,C,D

Juniper test answers   JN0-692   JN0-692
10. R1 and R2 are IS-IS Level 1 routers, but are not forming an adjacency.
Which two reasons would account for this happening? (Choose two.)
A. The remote router is configured for both IPv4 and IPv6.
B. The remote router does not have family iso enabled on its interface,
C. The remote router does not have family clns enabled on its interface.
D. The remote router is not configured to participate in the same Level 1 area
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692   JN0-692 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 3I0-012 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-692_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论