2013年10月31日星期四

CA certification CAT-241 exam test software

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, CA certification CAT-241 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the CA certification CAT-241 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of CA certification CAT-241 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about CA certification CAT-241 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the CA certification CAT-241 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding CA CAT-241 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's CA CAT-241 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's CA CAT-241 exam training materials.

Exam Code: CAT-241
Exam Name: CA (CA Clarity PPM v13.x Business Analyst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's CA CAT-241 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

CAT-241 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-241_exam.html

NO.1 You are setting up financial data in CA Clarity PPM. Which step is only needed if you are
implementing chargeback functionality?
A. Define classifications.
B. Create inputtype codes.
C. Create a cost/rate matrix.
D. Define General Ledger (GL) codes.
Answer: D

CA   CAT-241 test answers   CAT-241 exam   CAT-241 questions

NO.2 You can monitor a releases performance on the Release Dashboard page. Which portlets are
found on the Release Dashboard page? (Choose three)
A. Scorecard
B. Related Releases
C. Related Release Plans
D. Requirements ByTheme
E. Requirements By Priority
Answer: A,D,E

CA demo   CAT-241 dumps   CAT-241 test questions   CAT-241 practice test   CAT-241 test

NO.3 Which task can you perform using the Proxy tab on the Account Settings page?
A. Enable substitute processes.
B. Configure an Open Workbench connection.
C. Configure advanced settings for notifications.
D. Enable other users to respond to your action items.
Answer: D

CA exam   CAT-241 demo   CAT-241 exam   CAT-241

NO.4 The Financial Status determines how transactions entered against a project are handled. If you
set the status to Hold, then:
A. The project is no longer open for financial processing.
B. Transactions can be fully processed within the system.
C. New transactions cannot accumulate and credit memos cannot be issued against a project.
D. New transactions cannot accumulate but existing transactions can be processed against the
project.
Answer: D

CA pdf   CAT-241 exam   CAT-241 exam dumps   CAT-241

NO.5 You have developed a new process and transported it to a production environment using XML
Open Gateway (XOG). To make the process operational, which step do you need to perform?
A. Change Mode to Active.
B. Validate the process only.
C. Run the Execute a Process job.
D. Validate and activate the process.
Answer: D

CA   CAT-241 dumps   CAT-241 test   CAT-241 exam dumps   CAT-241

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and MB2-866 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-241_exam.html

BEA certification 0B0-108 exam targeted training

Are you still upset about how to pass BEA certification 0B0-108 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about BEA certification 0B0-108 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about BEA certification 0B0-108 exam. Do you want to pass BEA certification 0B0-108 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's BEA certification 0B0-108 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of BEA certification 0B0-108 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest BEA certification 0B0-108 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the BEA 0B0-108 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about BEA certification 0B0-108 exam online.

ITCertKing is a good website for BEA certification 0B0-108 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your BEA certification 0B0-108 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about BEA certification 0B0-108 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your BEA certification 0B0-108 exam.

Having a BEA certification 0B0-108 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Exam Code: 0B0-108
Exam Name: BEA (System Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

If you are still struggling to get the BEA 0B0-108 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-108 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-108 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

0B0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-108_exam.html

NO.1 When configuring JMS Modules using the WebLogic Administration Console or WLST, the module
information will be stored in:
A. <modulename> stanza in the weblogic-application.xml file.
B. <modulename> stanza in the config\config.xml file.
C. <domain>/config/jms/<modulename>-jms.xml file
D. <domain>/servers/<servername>/targets/jms/<modulename>_<servername>.xml
Answer: C

BEA certification training   0B0-108   0B0-108 test answers   0B0-108 test answers   0B0-108

NO.2 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
The database team informs you that they have now implemented Oracle Real Application Clusters (RA for
the Customer Service database, and applications should connect to a second database node if the
primary node is unavailable. You set up a Multi Data Source in Failover mode, which is configured to
use two Data Sources PrimaryDS and SecondaryDS, each connecting to one Oracle RAC node.
WebLogic Server will fail over to SecondaryDS if a connection test to PrimaryDS fails. Under what other
condition will this happen by default (that is, with no additional options checke)?
A. If a connection to PrimaryDS is not released within Statement Timeout seconds.
B. If all the connections to PrimaryDS are in use.
C. If the administrator has suspended the PrimaryDS Data Source.
D. Failover will only occur if a connection test fails for a PrimaryDS connection.
Answer: C

BEA dumps   0B0-108 questions   0B0-108

NO.3 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
Before deploying it into the test environment, you review the configuration of the Sales department's
Enterprise Application, which is meant to contain a JDBC Application Module ?you are concerned that it
may not have been built correctly. Most of an application's deployment descriptors only reference the
JDBC module using a JNDI name. Which file listed below is the only one that refers directly to the JDBC
Application Module file?
A. config.xml
B. application.xml
C. weblogic-ejb-jar.xml
D. weblogic-application.xml
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-108 dumps   0B0-108 answers real questions   0B0-108 study guide   0B0-108   0B0-108 original questions

NO.4 Scenario : The Stock Control Application you are going to deploy to a cluster of WebLogic Managed
Servers requires a JMS destination to asynchronously deliver the messages to the back-end
Warehousing Application. To distribute the messages across the cluster, you decided to configure the
distributed destination. Also the Warehousing Application is a legacy application written to implement a
proprietary MQ API connecting an MQ-Series server. The Stock Control Application is implemented as a
web application on a WebLogic cluster delivering the message to the distributed destination. The cluster
has three Managed Servers hosted on two high powered machines and one low range/powered machine.
To distribute the physical destinations unevenly across the clustered WebLogic Managed Servers so that
the high-powered machines can receive more messages than the low-powered machines, configure the
distributed destination with:
A. "Allocate Members Uniformly" set to false and manually select more physical destinations from the
high-powered machines
B. "Uneven Distribution" set to true and select all the physical destinations
C. "Uniform Distribute Destination" set to true and select all the physical destinations from the
high-powered and low- powered machines
D. "Load Balancing Policy" set to Random and select only the destination from the high-powered machine
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-108   0B0-108 exam simulations

NO.5 WebLogic store-and-forward service is used for:
A. Storing and forwarding the configuration reliably to all the Managed Servers in a cluster
B. Storing log messages and forwarding them to the administration server for creating the Domain Log
C. Storing and delivering JMS messages reliably between applications across WebLogic Server 9.x
instances
D. Storing and forwarding EJB requests reliably to a back-end EJB cluster
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-108 dumps   0B0-108

NO.6 The default location for storing JMS persistent messages in WebLogic Server 9.x is:
A. Database Store using JDBC
B. WebLogic Persistent Store using a file
C. LDAP server using the embedded LDAP server
D. Remote server using t3 socket buffering
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-108   0B0-108

NO.7 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
Before deploying it into the test environment, you review the configuration of the Sales department's
Enterprise Application, which is meant to contain a JDBC Application Module you are concerned that it
may not have been built correctly. Which of the following is not a requirement for JDBC modules?
A. It is contained in a file that ends in -jdbc.xml.
B. It includes an element that lists its targets.
C. It conforms to the weblogic-jdbc.xsd schema.
D. It includes a unique name element.
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-108   0B0-108 certification training   0B0-108 exam

NO.8 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
In the future, each department will have its own schema within the Oracle database and the developers
are writing their code with this in mind. However, for now, it has been decided to store all data in a single,
company-wide schema. Which of the following approaches will make a future move to multiple schema
simple, while making the most efficient use of resources today?
A. Deploy an application-scoped Data Source module with each application.
B. Deploy a Data Source system module and assign it multiple JNDI names.
C. Deploy each department's application to its own WebLogic server.
D. Deploy a Data Source system module for each department's application.
Answer: B

BEA test answers   0B0-108 answers real questions   0B0-108 test questions   0B0-108 dumps   0B0-108

NO.9 What are the four basic components of a JMS system-resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic
9.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
B. Domain, jms-server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
D. Name, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-108   0B0-108   0B0-108 exam dumps   0B0-108 certification   0B0-108 exam prep

NO.10 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
When starting WebLogic Server, the Marketing database is unavailable. Which of these Data Source
configuration options will ensure that the Marketing application can access its database once it becomes
available again?
A. Test Connections On Reserve
B. Test Frequency
C. Connection Creation Retry Frequency
D. Login Delay
E. Profile Connection Reservation Wait
Answer: C

BEA pdf   0B0-108   0B0-108

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-108_exam.html

The advent of Apple certification 9L0-505 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-505 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-505 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Apple certification 9L0-505 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Apple certification 9L0-505 exam. If you add the Apple certification 9L0-505 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Apple certification 9L0-505 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Apple 9L0-505 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Apple Certification 9L0-505 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-505 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-505 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Apple 9L0-505 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-505 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Apple certification 9L0-505 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Apple certification 9L0-505 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Apple certification 9L0-505 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-505
Exam Name: Apple (APPLE 9L0-505)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-505 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-505_exam.html

NO.1 You manage the Dock position for user Sarah so it appears on the left of her screen. You
manage the Dock position for the workgroup, Arts, of which Sarah is a member, so that the Dock
appears on the right side of members' screens. Where does the Dock appear when Sarah logs in
as a member of the Arts workgroup?
A.left side of the screen
B.right side of the screen
C.When there is a conflict between user and workgroup preferences, the default value of the preference
is used. The default Dock position is at the bottom of the screen.
D.If you are managing the Dock position for the computer list account in which the Arts workgroup is a
member, the Dock position will be the same as the one defined for the computer list. If you are not
managing the Dock position for the computer list, the Dock appears on the right.
Correct:A

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.2 Which are valid methods for starting up a Mac OS X client computer from a NetBoot disk image?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Hold down the N key when starting up the computer.
B.Hold down the Command-Option-P-R keys when starting up the computer.
C.Select a specific NetBoot disk image in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences.
D.Choose "Start from NetBoot Disk Image" from the Login Items pane of System Preferences.
E.Hold down the Shift key when starting up, and choose a NetBoot server from the Startup Manager
screen's pop-up menu.
Correct:A C

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.3 What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A.3,000
B.2,000
C.700
D.99
E.10
Correct:B

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.4 The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A.look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
B.deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C.allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D.allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
Correct:D

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.5 What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A.NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B.AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
C.AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
D.NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
Correct:C

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.6 Which TWO statements are true of mobile user accounts? (Choose TWO.)
A.A mobile user account works on iBook and PowerBook computers only.
B.Account information is stored both in a shared domain and locally, on the user's computer.
C.You create a mobile user by selecting "Mobile User" in the Advanced pane of Workgroup Manager.
D.A mobile user has two home folders, a local folder and a network folder, both of which Mac OS X Server
v10.3 keeps synchronized, so they contain the same set of data.
E.If not connected to a network, a mobile user logs in to his computer using the local copy of the mobile
account information. When connected to the network, however, the operating system authenticates the
user using the account information stored on a shared domain.
Correct:B E

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.7 Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
B.Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
C.iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
D.iMac (Slot Loading)
E.Power Mac G4
F.Power Mac G5
G.Xserve
H.iBook
Correct:D E F G H

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.8 You have defined managed preferences for the Guest Computers account in Workgroup
Manager. Those preferences apply to ________.
A.computers named on the Guest Computers list, only
B.any computer from which a user connects to the server with Guest access
C.any computer that is not a member of a named computer list on the server
D.computers that are members of computer lists that have Guest access to the server
Correct:C

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.9 You want to restrict managed user Jim from using Safari in the local /Applications directory on a
managed computer to which he has access. Which of these are valid ways to accomplish this goal?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Using the Get Info window, lock Safari on Jim's computer.
B.Using Workgroup Manager, disable Jim's ability to open applications on the local volume.
C.Using Workgroup Manager, remove Safari from the list of Jim's allowed applications.
D.Using the Get Info window for Safari, set the application's privileges to None for user Jim.
E.Using Workgroup Manager, set up Safari to require an administrator password for launching.
Correct:B C

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

NO.10 Tim has a network user account on a Mac OS X Server v10.3 computer. The system
administrator has given Tim a disk quota of 100 MB. This quota applies only to files that are
owned by ________, and are located ________.
A.Tim; in Tim's home folder
B.any user; in Tim's home folder
C.Tim; on the partition where Tim's home folder resides
D.Tim; on the share point where Tim's home folder resides
Correct:C

Apple   9L0-505 questions   9L0-505   9L0-505

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-505_exam.html

Apple 9L0-061 study guide

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-061 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-061 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Apple 9L0-061 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

There are many ways to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-061 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-061 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Apple certification 9L0-061 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-061 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Apple certification 9L0-061 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing is a good website for Apple certification 9L0-061 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Apple certification 9L0-061 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-061 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Apple certification 9L0-061 exam.

What is ITCertKing Apple 9L0-061 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Apple 9L0-061 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Apple 9L0-061 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Apple 9L0-061 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Exam Code: 9L0-061
Exam Name: Apple (MAC OS X 10.5 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-061 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-061_exam.html

NO.1 After installing Windows on his Mac with Leopard using Boot Camp, a customer is unable to eject the
Windows Installer CD from his optical drive. What should you tell this customer?
A. The optical drive may have failed, and should be brought in for testing.
B. Apple does not support Boot Camp and the customer should contact Microsoft for support.
C. Until the customer installs the Mac drivers for Windows, he will be unable to use the eject key on his
keyboard.
D. The customer did not run the required firmware update and needs to do so before the optical drive will
work with Windows.
Answer: C

Apple exam prep   9L0-061   9L0-061   9L0-061 dumps

NO.2 Which TWO of the following are supported ways of restoring a file or folder from a Time Machine
backup in Leopard? SELECT TWO
A. Manual restore through Finder
B. Restore from the Time Machine interface
C. Time Machine Restore Utility in the Utilities folder
D. Use the Restore tab in the Time Machine system preference pane.
Answer: AB

Apple   9L0-061   9L0-061   9L0-061 exam simulations

NO.3 A customer would like to install Leopard onto a Mac with Mac OS X 10.2 Jaguar. What installation
options will be available to this customer? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY.
A. Upgrade
B. Secure Install
C. Erase and Install
D. Archive and Install
Answer: CD

Apple braindump   9L0-061 exam   9L0-061 test answers   9L0-061 dumps

NO.4 Which one of the following combinations of network configurations would require multiple locations to
properly configure?
A. PPP dialup IP address with modem and DHCP IP address with AirPort.
B. DHCP IP address with built-in Ethernet and DHCP IP address with AirPort.
C. PPP dialup IP address with modem and fixed IP address with built-in Ethernet.
D. Fixed IP address with built-in Ethernet and DHCP IP address with built-in Ethernet.
Answer: D

Apple exam dumps   9L0-061 test answers   9L0-061 dumps

NO.5 Leopard supports the creation of groups to manage permissions for multiple user accounts.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Apple exam   9L0-061   9L0-061   9L0-061

NO.6 An application in Leopard has become unresponsive, and you wish to force the application to quit.
Which THREE of the following are ways to Force Quit an unresponsive application in Leopard? SELECT
THREE
A. Press Command-Control-Eject
B. Press Command-Option-Escape
C. Choose Force Quit from the Apple Menu
D. Control-click the application's icon in the Dock
E. Press and hold the power button for ten seconds
F. Press and hold the mouse button for ten seconds
Answer: BCD

Apple   9L0-061 dumps   9L0-061 exam prep   9L0-061 certification training   9L0-061

NO.7 Examine the exhibit. What does this symbol mean when starting Leopard?
A. The Mac is unable to find a startup disk that contains boot files.
B. The Mac cannot identify one or more folders on the hard disk.
C. The Mac cannot identify one or more files on the hard disk.
D. The Mac is unable to find the Classic environment.
Answer: A

Apple test answers   9L0-061   9L0-061

NO.8 A customer complains that the image on her MacBook's display is too large and distorted. Which of
the following would be the best suggestion to resolve this issue?
A. Open Display preferences and change the display resolution.
B. Adjust brightness control to a more optimum setting.
C. Restart the MacBook in Verbose Mode.
D. Replace the display assembly.
Answer: A

Apple original questions   9L0-061 exam   9L0-061   9L0-061 certification training
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.9 A customer using a Mac with Leopard complains that she set up a new user account in Accounts
preferences, but that user does not appear in the Login Window. Which of the following is the most likely
explanation for this?
A. The user has a sharing only account.
B. The user has attempted to log in too many times.
C. The user has time limits applied that have expired.
D. The user has parental controls applied that have been activated.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-061 exam prep   9L0-061   9L0-061 demo   9L0-061   9L0-061 exam

NO.10 Which TWO of the following Macintosh Computers DO NOT support Leopard? SELECT TWO
A. Mac Pro
B. iBook G3
C. Power Mac G5
D. Power Mac G4 Cube
E. PowerBook G4 (12-inch)
Answer: BD

Apple   9L0-061   9L0-061   9L0-061 test questions   9L0-061 practice test   9L0-061

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-061_exam.html

Best Apple 9L0-062 test training guide

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Apple certification 9L0-062 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-062 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Apple 9L0-062 exam. With the Apple 9L0-062 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 9L0-062
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

Are you still upset about how to pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam. Do you want to pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Apple certification 9L0-062 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

9L0-062 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-062_exam.html

NO.1 A user drops a file into a folder named "my stuff" and sees this message:
"You can put items into "my stuff", but you won't be able to see them. Do you want to continue? Other
users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items."
This means the folder's permissions have been set to ________.
A. read only
B. write only
C. read & write
D. execute only
Answer: B

Apple exam prep   9L0-062   9L0-062 pdf

NO.2 A customer with Snow Leopard finds that her MacBook Pro (13-inch Mid 2009) no longer asks what to
do with blank DVD-Rs. Which troubleshooting steps should you try first?
A. Start from the Snow Leopard install DVD, then run System Profiler.
B. Start from an external USB or FireWire hard drive, then test for the issue.
C. Open System Preferences CDs & DVDs pane, then check for incorrect settings.
D. Try a known good blank DVD-R, if the issue persists then replace the SuperDrive.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-062 pdf   9L0-062   9L0-062 original questions

NO.3 From the list below, select the new feature of the Security Pane in Snow Leopard.
A. The ability to use secure virtual memory.
B. The Firewall tab has been moved from Sharing preferences.
C. A setting to require a password to unlock each System Preferences pane.
D. The ability to add a delay to the required password after sleep or screensaver begins.
Answer: D

Apple certification   9L0-062 test   9L0-062 original questions   9L0-062   9L0-062 exam dumps

NO.4 You go on site and find a customer's Mac Pro is hanging at loading the desktop. His external firewire
backup drive is not bootable, and he has misplaced his Snow Leopard Install DVD. The customer has a
spare MacBook Pro available, how can you use it to resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open Console.
B. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and use the Disk Utility.
C. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open System Profiler.
D. Restart the MacBook Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the Mac Pro then attempt to boot from it.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062 practice test

NO.5 At which stage of Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard installation would a faulty installation DVD be
detected?
A. Target check
B. SMART check
C. Source check
D. Upgrade check
E. Compatibility check
F. Requirements check
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062   9L0-062

NO.6 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple answers real questions   9L0-062 test questions   9L0-062

NO.7 Jill uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart. Despite having muted the speaker
volume the MacBook always boot chimes loudly after restart. What step should you try first to resolve this
issue?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Reset the PRAM.
C. Reinstall Snow Leopard.
D. Repair disk permissions.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-062   9L0-062 answers real questions   9L0-062 study guide   9L0-062 original questions

NO.8 Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a user's data from a FileVault-protected account if the login password is
lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, the user's home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
bundle.
Answer: D

Apple exam prep   9L0-062 questions   9L0-062 exam dumps   9L0-062 exam simulations   9L0-062 exam prep

NO.9 Your customer would like to create a back up his iMac's hard drive as a compressed and encrypted disk
image to an external hard drive. How can you accomplish this task when started from the Snow Leopard
Install DVD?
A. Open Restore from Backup and select the backup to disk image option.
B. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, then click the New Image button.
C. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, click the Restore tab, then select restore to disk image.
D. Open Image Capture, select the hard drive, select the compressed and encrypted options then click
capture.
Answer: B

Apple original questions   9L0-062 exam simulations   9L0-062

NO.10 Scott's Mac mini is hanging during startup at a blue screen. What built-in startup mode might resolve
this issue?
A. Verbose
B. Safe Boot
C. Single User
D. Target Disk Mode
Answer: B

Apple demo   9L0-062 exam prep   9L0-062 dumps   9L0-062

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TERP10_65 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-062_exam.html

Apple 9L0-517 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Apple certification 9L0-517 exam.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 9L0-517 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Apple 9L0-517 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Although there are other online Apple 9L0-517 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-517
Exam Name: Apple (ACTC 10.7 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials, and passed the Apple 9L0-517 exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-517 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

9L0-517 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-517_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement best describes the wiki in OS X Lion Server?
A. A series of date-stamped and chronologically ordered entries on a website
B. A collaborative website that can be edited within a web browser
C. A website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts
D. A folder on a website, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains
Answer: B

Apple pdf   9L0-517   9L0-517

NO.2 In OS X Lion Server, the DHCP service ________.
A. distributes IP addresses and associated information to clients
B. translates network addresses
C. authenticates users who access the server remotely
D. maps IP addresses to names
Answer: A

Apple exam prep   9L0-517   9L0-517 test   9L0-517

NO.3 Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.
Using AFP, you copy a file from your Mac into the shared folder shown above. Members of the staff group
report that they are unable to edit the file.
Assuming no ACLs have been configured, what is the MOST LIKELY reason for this issue.?
A. Everyone permissions apply to the staff group because the staff group's GID has been changed.
B. The file is locked.
C. The group permission for the file is set to read-only.
D. Members of the staff group do not have write access to /tmp/_caches on the server.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-517 exam simulations   9L0-517 dumps

NO.4 Which protocols can a computer use to connect to the VPN service running on an OS X Lion Server
v10.7.3 (or later)?
A. Cisco IPSec and SSL VPN
B. PPTP and Cisco IPSec
C. L2TP and PPTP
D. PPTP and SSL VPN
E. L2TP and Cisco IPSec
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-517 dumps   9L0-517   9L0-517

NO.5 What token does a client computer present to OS X Lion Server in order to authenticate to a
kerberized service running on the server?
A. A ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
B. A service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
C. The user's password
D. A client-generated service ticket
Answer: A

Apple braindump   9L0-517 certification training   9L0-517 study guide   9L0-517 exam prep   9L0-517 dumps

NO.6 Which statement is true about Open Directory locales in OS X Lion Server?
A. Locales integrate the Open Directory domain with Active Directory forest names.
B. Locales organize Open Directory servers according to the subnet that they service.
C. Administrators can define locales to allow users to interact with services in the language of their
choice.
D. Locales affect which folders, if any, appear in the Network view on a Mac client computer.
Answer: B

Apple exam simulations   9L0-517 test   9L0-517 exam dumps   9L0-517 certification training

NO.7 You are setting up an OS X Lion Server computer to host NetBoot images. How do you let users on
client computers booted from the NetBoot service retain their personal system settings, such as their
preferred Dock position?
A. In Server Admin, configure the NetBoot service to store its shadow files on an AFP or NFS server.
B. In Server app, set the managed preferences for the user accounts to "Never managed".
C. In Server Admin, enable the Client Data option for the volume on the server that is hosting the NetBoot
images.
D. In Server app, configure the user accounts to use networked home folders.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-517 dumps   9L0-517 test answers   9L0-517 practice test   9L0-517

NO.8 You need to retrieve the latest Lion system update from Apple so you can install it on several
networked iMacs. Which statement describes a valid method of using a single computer to begin this
task?
A. Choose Download Only from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and then
distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
B. Identify available updates using Software Update, choose "Go to Apple downloads page" from the
Update menu, use Safari to download the updates from the Apple Support website on one computer, and
then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
C. Download the updates on one computer, and store them in the computer's /Network/Software Updates/
folder; Software Update will automatically search this folder first when it runs on the target iMacs.
D. Open Software Update and click Receipts.
Answer: B

Apple exam simulations   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517

NO.9 How do you create a configuration profile for a group managed on an OS X Lion Server computer
located at server17.pretendco.com?
A. In Workgroup Manager, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select the group, and click Add
Configuration.
B. In Server Tools, open Profile Manager, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select the group in the
Library, and edit the profile.
C. In Server Admin, connect to server17.pretendco.com, select Profile Manager, select Groups, select the
target group, and then click Add (+).
D. In a web browser, go to https://server17.pretendco.com/profilemanager/, select Groups in the sidebar,
select the target group, click the Profile tab, and then click Edit.
Answer: D

Apple test   9L0-517 braindump   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517 test answers

NO.10 How can you update the software of an OS X Lion Server computer from a remote admin computer,
using Server app?
A. Enable the Software Update service, and click Start Software Update.
B. Click Alerts in the sidebar, double-click any alert for an available software update, and then click Install.
C. Select the server name under Hardware in the sidebar, click the Updates tab, and then click Install.
D. Select Server Updates from the Tools menu, click Check Now, and then click Install.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-517 dumps   9L0-517 certification   9L0-517

NO.11 Which procedure will prevent guest users from seeing a specific shared folder that is hosted on an OS X
Lion Server?
A. Enable the Hidden flag on the folder.
B. Set the folder's permissions for Everyone Else to No Access.
C. Add a period to the beginning of the folder's name.
D. Click the folder, then select Get Info from the File menu, and click the option "Hide from Guest Users."
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-517 dumps   9L0-517 certification training   9L0-517 exam dumps   9L0-517 practice test   9L0-517 study guide

NO.12 Which protocol can iCal clients use to access iCal service calendar files on an OS X Lion Server
computer?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP
Answer: E

Apple test questions   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517 exam simulations

NO.13 How does VPN service support OS X Lion Server security?
A. VPN determines whether an incoming packet is a legitimate response to an outgoing request, or part of
an ongoing session.
B. VPN provides strong authentication, and encrypted data transport between devices.
C. VPN provides a framework for the authentication methods available to the server.
D. VPN blocks the normal connection failure notification to the source of a failed connection if the failed
connection was sent to a closed port on the server.
Answer: B

Apple test   9L0-517   9L0-517 exam simulations

NO.14 What are TWO ways an administrator can deliver a profile to iOS devices? (Choose 2.)
A. Email the profile as an attachment to the user with instructions to install it on the iOS device.
B. Distribute the profile to users' computers over the network, then tell users to sync their devices to their
computers using iTunes.
C. Connect each iOS device to an admin computer, and copy the .pfm file to the device.
D. Post the profile on the App Store, and tell users to download it.
E. Using Profile Manager, push the profile to an enrolled iOS device.
Answer: A, E

Apple   9L0-517   9L0-517   9L0-517 pdf

NO.15 What protocol does the Mail application in OS X Lion use to send email from a client computer to a mail
server for delivery?
A. SMTP
B. LDAP
C. IMAP
D. POP
E. XMPP
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-517   9L0-517 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-517_exam.html

Apple 9L0-408 PDF

Passing Apple certification 9L0-408 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Apple certification 9L0-408 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

9L0-408 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-408 certification exam, but 9L0-408 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-408 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Apple 9L0-408 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-408
Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

9L0-408 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html

NO.1 In addition to Mail, which THREE other applications can you use to set up a new account to
access a Microsoft Exchange Server? (Select 3)
A. System Preferences
B. Messages
C. Contacts
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Calendar
Answer: A,C,F

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408 certification training   9L0-408

NO.2 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password?
A. The Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
B. The Security pane of System Preferences
C. The Firmware Password utility in /System/Library/CoreServices/
D. The Firmware Password utility on the Recovery partition
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408 exam   9L0-408 original questions

NO.3 The SMB protocol is used to _____________.
A. establish video conferences between users of the Messages application
B. share screens between Mac users
C. send email messages from Windows computers
D. provide Windows users access to shared files
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408 exam simulations

NO.4 You configured a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion to share its connected USB printer over the
network. Why might a Windows user be unable to print to the shared printer?
A. The printer needs to be selected in the Print Sharing control panel on the Windows computer.
B. The Windows computer hasn't been upgraded with the appropriate Service Pack.
C. Apple Print Services for Windows hasn't been installed on the Windows computer.
D. OS X Mountain Lion doesn't support sharing printers with Windows computers.
Answer: D

Apple exam prep   9L0-408   9L0-408 study guide   9L0-408 exam prep

NO.5 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files?
A. iCloud
B. DVD-R disc
C. external USB hard disk
D. internal startup volume
Answer: C

Apple test answers   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.6 Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. LPD
D. SMB
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408 original questions

NO.7 Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet
E. H.264
Answer: E

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408 certification
Reference:http://video-chat-im-software-review.toptenreviews.com/ichat-review.html(third last
paragraph)

NO.8 On a Mac, you are adding a new Mail account that will access an Exchange server. The server
has Autodiscover enabled. What is the minimum information you need in order to add the account?
A. the Exchange email address and password
B. the Exchange email address and password, and the Exchange Server IP address or domain name
C. the Exchange email address and password, the Exchange Server IP address or domain name, and
the Exchangeserver admin account name
D. the Exchange email address
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.9 What is SMTP's role in email transactions?
A. SMTP transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server.
B. SMTP provides the mail server with user account information, including the user ID and email
address for arequested user account.
C. SMTP translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa.
D. SMTP transfers incoming email from the recipient's mail server to the recipient's local mailbox.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.10 Which messaging protocol does Messages in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. IRC
B. MSNP
C. SMS
D. XMPP
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality C_THR12_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html

The best Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam training mode released

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials, and passed the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam.

If you are still troubled for the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 4A0-101
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

The ITCertKing Free Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

4A0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many
connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the
following best describes the likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more
specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office
router will have a default route.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 test   4A0-101   4A0-101 questions

NO.2 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 demo   4A0-101   4A0-101 exam simulations

NO.3 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.4 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure
router static-route 10.2.3.0/ 24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute
command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101
15. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 exam dumps
16. Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose
two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted
beyond the immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant
routers and how they interconnect
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-101 test   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101 test

NO.5 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 pdf   4A0-101   4A0-101 test questions

NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach
the network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2 / 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 questions   4A0-101   4A0-101 certification training

NO.7 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router
R1 advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router
R3's routing table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/ 24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/ 24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.8 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 demo   4A0-101 certification training   4A0-101

NO.9 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 certification   4A0-101

NO.10 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 practice test   4A0-101 braindump

NO.11 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 dumps

NO.12 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 study guide

NO.13 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 pdf   4A0-101 practice test   4A0-101 test answers

NO.14 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-101 test answers   4A0-101 exam dumps   4A0-101 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-101_exam.html

The best Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam training mode released

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M02 exam.

If you find any quality problems of our 4A0-M02 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 questions and answers , it covers almost the 4A0-M02 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing could give you the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M02 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: 4A0-M02
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Mobile Gateways for the LTE Evolved Packet Core )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

4A0-M02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M02_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following LTE interfaces are used for the communication of user data? (Choose one best
answer)
A. The S1-MME interface and the S11 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S5 interface.
D. The S1-U interface, the S5 interface and the LTE-Uu interface.
E. Only answers A, B and C are correct.
F. Only answers B and C are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 braindump   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 original questions

NO.2 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE paging process?
A. The SGW performs downlink data buffering while the S1 bearer is being established.
B. The SGW initiates the paging messages towards the UE.
C. The PGW is not aware of the paging process.
D. The UE initiates the service request procedure once it receives the paging message.
E. The paging procedure is controlled by the MME.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 test questions   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 questions

NO.3 In a 3G network, which of the following is used to build a PDP context between a UE and the GGSN
when a direct tunnel is not used?
A. An end-to-end GTP tunnel between the UE and the GGSN.
B. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the NodeB and a GTP tunnel between the NodeB and the
GGSN.
C. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN and a GTP tunnel between the SGSN and the
GGSN.
D. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN.
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-M02 exam simulations   4A0-M02 practice test   4A0-M02 original questions   4A0-M02 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following interfaces is not using the GTP-C protocol?
A. The X2 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S4 interface.
D. The S5 interface.
E. The SGi interface.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-M02 exam simulations   4A0-M02

NO.5 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the eNodeB?
A. The eNodeBs maybeinterconnectTEIDwith each other via anX2 interface.
B. The eNodeB is an element of the EPC core.
C. The eNodeBs areconnectedto the EPC core via the S1 interface.
D. During an IMSI attach, the eNodeB selects an MME to service the UE.
E. The eNodeB performs the compression and encryption of the user data stream.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-M02 test answers   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.6 Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the IP connectivity between a UE and a PDN?
A. A UE gets an IPv4 address and/or an IPv6 prefix per APN.
B. A PGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PDN based on the address of the PDN server.
C. When a UE sends an IP packet to a PDN over the EPC core, the eNodeB forwards
theencapsulatedpacket to the SGW by looking into its IP routing table to determine how to reach the PDN
server.
D. The SGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PGW based on the address of the PDN server.
E. Only answers C and D are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 demo   4A0-M02

NO.7 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE network attachment procedure?
A. The UE is served by an eNodeB.
B. The eNodeB selects one MME to serve the UE.
C. The MME selects one SGW to serve the UE.
D. The SGW selects one PGW to serve the UE
E. The PGW selects one PCRF server if required.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 study guide   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.8 The S5 is the interface used for the communication between the SGW and the PGW. Which of the
following transport protocols is used by this interface?
A. GTP/TCP
B. GTP/UDP
C. GTP/IP
D. GTP/SCTP
E. None of the above answers are correct
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-M02 study guide   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 certification

NO.9 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the MME?
A. The MME selects the SGW and the PGW for a given UE.
B. The MME is responsible for the bearer management.
C. The MME communicates with both the E-UTRAN and the EPC via GTP-C tunnels.
D. The MME performs the user authentication and authorization using the information provided by the
HSS
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct.
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 exam prep

NO.10 There is an active GTP path between an Alcatel-Lucent SGW and an Alcatel-Lucent PGW, On the
SGW. Which of the following CLI commands is used to check the "Restart Count" value of the PGW?
A. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-peers s5
B. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-stats s5
C. show mobile-gateway serving bearer-stats s5
D. show mobile-gateway serving path-mgmt-stats s5
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 demo   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 test answers

NO.11 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the Diameter protocol?
A. The Diameter is a peer-to-peer protocol that uses the TCP or SCTP as the transport protocol.
B. A Diameter peer could act as a Diameter client or a Diameter server to its remote peer.
C. The Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW acts as a Diameter client to the PCRF server via the Gx interface.
D. The Diameter protocol uses TCP and SCTP port number 3868.
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 certification   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.12 Which of the following most accurately identifies a GTP tunnel on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG by
default?
A. ATEID
B. The System IP address
C. A UDP port number
D. ATEIDand the System IP address
E. ATEID, the System IP address and a UDP port number
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 answers real questions   4A0-M02 certification training

NO.13 Which of the following most accurately describes the messages used to manage a Diameter
connection path?
A. The Capabilities-Exchange message
B. The Device-Watchdog message
C. The Credit-Control message
D. The Disconnect-Peer message
E. All of the above answers are correct
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the S1-MME interface?
A. It is the control plane interface between the E-UTRAN and the MME.
B. It is used to signal the TEIDs for the S1 bearers between the eNodeB and the SGW.
C. The eNodeB receives the Paging messages over the S1-MME interface.
D. It is used for the management of the Radio Access Bearers.
E. It is based on the IP/UDP protocols.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02 answers real questions   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.15 A UE needs to get an IP address before it can communicate to any PDN over the LTE network. Which of
the following statements are FALSE regarding the process of the IP address allocation? (Choose two)
A. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
B. A PGW may assign the IP address from its local address pools.
C. An SGW may obtain a static IP address from the HSS server and assign it to the UE.
D. An SGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
E. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a DHCP server and assign it to the UE.
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-M02 dumps   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 dumps   4A0-M02 exam dumps   4A0-M02

NO.16 An Alcatel-Lucent SGW is only connected to an Alcatel-Lucent PGW. Based on the information shown
in the exhibit, how many GTP-C tunnels are established between the SGW and the PGW?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 braindump   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 exam

NO.17 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the PLMN ID?
A. 302
B. 720
C. 123456789
D. 9876543
E. 30201613
F. 302720
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 exam simulations   4A0-M02

NO.18 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, when the SGW receives an IP packet from the UE,
which of the following is the GTP TEID value expected to be received in the GTP packet header?
A. 0xd05025
B. 0x4b00805
C. 0x21
D. 0x4b00825
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02 questions

NO.19 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPS bearers?
A. The default bearer isinitiatedby either the UE or the PCRF.
B. The default bearer is always the first bearer established to an APN.
C. An AF server may initiate adedicatedbearer to a UE.
D. EPS bearers that connect a given UE to a single PGW may use different IP subnets.
E. The default bearer remains active throughout the lifetime of the APN connection.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.20 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Tracking Area (TA)?
A. A TA is a set of eNodeBs that are defined by a UE itself.
B. A TA is the smallest geographical area in which a UE can roam without performing a Tracking Area
Update (TAU) other than periodic TAU as required.
C. A Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is used to identify each tracking area.
D. The Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is assigned by the service provider.
E. One TA may be served by one or more than one MME.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and LOT-442 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-M02_exam.html