2013年10月26日星期六

IBM 000-Z05 training and testing

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality IBM 000-Z05 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

About 000-Z05 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-Z05 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM 000-Z05 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-Z05 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM 000-Z05 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM 000-Z05 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

In order to pass the IBM 000-Z05 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM 000-Z05 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the IBM 000-Z05 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Exam Code: 000-Z05
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z and z/OS Fundamentals Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 000-Z05 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 000-Z05 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest IBM certification 000-Z05 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-Z05 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-Z05 exam exam practice questions and answers.

000-Z05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-Z05_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following describes the major difference between and FICON or ESCON channels?
A.ESCON channels are faster, FICON channels are slower
B.ESCON channels use hard copper connections, FICON channels use fibre connections
C.ESCON channels are more secure than FICON channels
D.FICON channels have higher capacity than ESCON channels
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-Z05   000-Z05 test   000-Z05 questions   000-Z05 pdf   000-Z05

NO.2 Which of the following enables network devices to communicate with SNA applications in the z/OS
environment?
A.BTAM
B.VSAM
C.VTAM
D.BDAM
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-Z05 certification   000-Z05

NO.3 Which of the following is true of Type 4 JDBC drivers?
A.Fully written in java, can be ported to any platform that supports DBMS protocol.
B.JDBC API calls platform and database specific code to access the database.
C.JDBC default driver for z/OS
D.Offers the best performance
Answer: A

IBM   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following mainframe technologies requires a coupling facility?
A.CTC ring
B.Shared DASD
C.Parallel Sysplex
D.zAAP
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05 practice test   000-Z05 test

NO.5 Which of the following can identify a base software component?
A.Message format
B.Software update list
C.System log routing table descriptor
D.Three characters in message identifier
Answer: D

IBM   000-Z05 exam dumps   000-Z05   000-Z05

NO.6 SSI, Cookie Support, Tracing and Logging, and Persistent Connections are considered what type of
z/OS-specific HTTP functions?
A.File Caching
B.Security
C.Add-on
D.Basic
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-Z05 practice test   000-Z05   000-Z05

NO.7 IBM mainframe offers specialty processors (zIIP, zAAP, SAP and IFL).Which of the following accurately
describes a function of one of these specialty processors?
A.zAAP processors automatically turns off unnecessary computing components.
B.IFL is used by a Linux LPAR or Linux on z/VM
C.zIIP processors automatically run high priority jobs first
D.SAP processors are specially tuned to run the SAP application suite
Answer: B

IBM   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05

NO.8 Which of the following z/OS UNIX files determines the behavior of a z/OS HTTP Server request passed
to a plug-in?
A.plugin-cfg.xml
B.plugin-cfg xml
C.polugin.conf
D.profile
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-Z05 study guide   000-Z05 braindump   000-Z05 answers real questions   000-Z05

NO.9 Which of the following describes the z/OS Communications Storage Manager (CSM)?
A.Communications Server disk storage
B.Layered network model storage
C.RFC common storage standard
D.Shared I/O buffer for data flow
Answer: A

IBM   000-Z05 exam   000-Z05   000-Z05 test questions   000-Z05

NO.10 What master catalog entry relates to the name of a user catalog?
A.HLQ
B.VVDS
C.ALIAS
D.Alternate index
Answer:C

IBM exam prep   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-Z05_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论