2013年10月29日星期二

The Best HP HP2-E51 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam training materials to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-E51 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-E51 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important HP HP2-E51 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam training database. Through HP HP2-E51 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose HP HP2-E51 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The HP HP2-E51 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Passing HP2-E51 exam is not very simple. HP2-E51 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP2-E51 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HP2-E51 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP2-E51 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

HP HP2-E51 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-E51 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-E51 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: HP2-E51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

HP2-E51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E51_exam.html

NO.1 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate
infrastructure islands?
A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users.
B. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and
manage software updates
C. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business.
D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 certification

NO.2 Your customer's IT department has too many applications, too much customization, and too much
complexity. What adverse effect is this likely having on the company?
A. It is difficult for the company to expand operations to other parts of the world.
B. The company must invest too much of their budget in marketing and sales.
C. There are too many constraints which affect hiring and training new employees.
D. The customer's IT Department is constraining their company's business agility.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E51 practice test   HP2-E51 pdf

NO.3 HP estimates that companies allocate approximately how much of their total resources to business
operations, and how much to business innovation?
A. 30% to operations, 70% to innovation
B. 50% to operations, 50% to innovation
C. 70% to operations, 30% to innovation
D. 90% to operations, 10% to innovation
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E51 test answers   HP2-E51 exam prep   HP2-E51 practice test   HP2-E51 study guide

NO.4 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a
private cloud. What steps should they take first?
A. Standardization and Consolidation
B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning
C. Standardization and Optimization
D. Optimization and Automation
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 certification training   HP2-E51 dumps

NO.5 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?
A. 36%
B. 56%
C. 66%
D. 76%
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 exam simulations   HP2-E51 answers real questions

NO.6 According to an IDC research report, what is the biggest concern customers have about moving to a
cloud infrastructure?
A. cloud data security
B. vendor lock-in
C. performance and availability
D. integration
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E51 test   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 dumps   HP2-E51

NO.7 What is the sales formula for Business Value?
A. Benefit minus Fixed Cost = Value
B. Benefit minus Overhead = Value
C. Benefit minus Investment = Value
D. Overhead minus Cost = Value
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 exam prep   HP2-E51 certification training   HP2-E51

NO.8 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy
a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure
solution take?
A. less than 5 days
B. less than 10 days
C. less than 15 days
D. less than 20 days
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E51 test answers   HP2-E51

NO.9 You have a customer whose company may not be ready for a full HP CloudSystem implementation.
What are the recommended strategies for proposing a solution to this type of customer? (Select two.)
A. Propose a CloudSystem solution that can be fully implemented and budgeted today and obtain Sales
Management approval for a big discount to encourage the customer.
B. Explain that the full CloudSystem solution must be implemented simultaneously to reap the full rewards
and remain cost-effective, and then schedule a follow-up meeting in six months.
C. Propose an HP VirtualSystem that can be fully implemented today, so that the customer can gain
immediate benefits and transition to cloud later.
D. Propose that the customer attends a Cloud Discovery Workshop so that HP Services can develop a
pragmatic path for a Cloud solution for their company.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

NO.10 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling
them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?
A. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services.
B. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.
C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration
efficiency.
D. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 braindump   HP2-E51 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论