If you are still struggling to get the EMC E20-616 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's EMC E20-616 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's EMC E20-616 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
You can now get EMC E20-616 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of EMC E20-616 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest EMC E20-616 training materials, because you have to find the best EMC E20-616 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the EMC E20-616 certification exam.
Exam Code: E20-616
Exam Name: EMC (Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 241 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
EMC E20-616 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the EMC E20-616 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of EMC E20-616 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog EMC E20-616 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that EMC E20-616 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
E20-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html
NO.1 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 exam dumps E20-616 practice test E20-616 E20-616
NO.2 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B
EMC test E20-616 E20-616 answers real questions E20-616 E20-616 pdf
NO.3 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B
EMC study guide E20-616 answers real questions E20-616 E20-616 exam E20-616 test answers
NO.4 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B
EMC exam prep E20-616 demo E20-616 exam simulations E20-616 test E20-616
NO.5 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D
EMC certification training E20-616 dumps E20-616 E20-616
NO.6 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B
EMC demo E20-616 certification E20-616 E20-616 exam E20-616
NO.7 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B
EMC test E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.8 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 exam prep
NO.9 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B
EMC braindump E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.10 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-616 braindump E20-616 questions E20-616 E20-616
NO.11 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B
EMC original questions E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.12 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A
EMC E20-616 E20-616 test E20-616 test
NO.13 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D
EMC E20-616 practice test E20-616 E20-616 answers real questions
NO.14 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C
EMC E20-616 exam E20-616
NO.15 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 practice test E20-616 answers real questions E20-616 exam prep E20-616 original questions
NO.16 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D
EMC E20-616 practice test E20-616 E20-616
NO.17 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A
EMC exam E20-616 exam E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.18 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC dumps E20-616 E20-616
NO.19 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 exam E20-616 exam E20-616 braindump E20-616 certification training
NO.20 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A
EMC exam E20-616 E20-616
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论