We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Exam Code: 1Z0-508
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Oracle 1Z0-508 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam.
1Z0-508 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-508_exam.html
NO.1 Choose the two Oracle Hyperion Reporting and Analysis products and artifacts, that can be
imported into financial Reporting.
A. Dynamic Report (* .des)
B. Impact Manage Transformation Scripts (*. Js)
C. Snapshot Reports (*.rpt)
D. Books. (*.kbk)
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 questions 1Z0-508
NO.2 When reconciling transactions, accounted amounts in a reconciliation report may be different
due
to differences in the currency conversion rates used. To mitigate the differences in the account
balances you should ____________.
A. Run the report using an additional common currency conversion rate
B. Run additional reports using a number of varied currency conversion rates
C. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Receivables account and rerun the report
D. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Payables account and rerun the report
Answer: D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-508 certification 1Z0-508 test questions 1Z0-508
NO.3 The Receivables and Payables accounts that are automatically generated by intercompany
transactions use rules and attributes in what order?
A. Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger Level Rules;Chart of
Account Rules
B. Ledger entity Level Rules; ledger Level Rules; Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing
Segment Rules
C. Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
D. Ledger Level Rules;Primary Balancing Segment Rules;Ledger Entity Level Rules; Chart of
Accounts Rules
E. Chart of Account Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules, Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 test questions 1Z0-508
NO.4 What are NOT included in the intercompany reconciliation reports?
A. Clearing company balancing lines
B. Intercompany receivables and intercompany lines generated by the intercompany balancing
feature
C. Intercompany receivables and Intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and
receiver of each intercompany transaction
D. Ledger balancing lines generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance
butneither the second balancing segment northird balancing segment is out of balance; clearing
company balancing lines
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 original questions
NO.5 An invoice with two lines is entered, later that day an adjustment is made to the invoice to add
another line. At the end of the day, the invoice is sent to the Fusion Accounting Hub. How many
events would you create?
A. Twoevents: one for invoice creation and one for the adjustment
B. Oneeventforinvoice creation; adjustment happened before transaction sent to the Fusion
Accounting Hub
C. Threeevents: one for invoice creation and two for line creation
D. Fourevents: one for invoice creation, one each for the two lines arid one for the adjustment
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-508 questions 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.6 Identify two INVALID features of POV in Financial Reporting Studio.
A. Multiple grids cannot be Included in a report.
B. To identify that a dimension is set for grid POV, text row foot note should be added for a
gridPOV for a dimension.
C. A memberselection function with CurrentPOV as the member parameter changes to a User
POV when members are selected from a row, column or page axis on a grid.
D. POV book is specific to any report or grid object in report in that book.
E. All POVs allow a single member to be set for a dimension.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.7 Identify the option that needs to be selected at the header level when assigning a header
level
subledger Journal Rule Set.
A. Accounting Date
B. Description
C. Supporting Reference
D. Ledger
E. Currency
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 test 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 exam prep
NO.8 During the analysis phase of the implementation, it was discovered that there were some
expense
entries that are paid in the current month for services rendered in the next month, the client wants
to defer the expense and recognize it in the next month. What would you recommend?
A. Create two accounting events: one for payment and one for recognition.
B. Use Account Derivation rules to create two different entries.
C. Use multiperiod accounting-enabled Journal Line Types.
D. Use Journal Line Definitions.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 test answers 1Z0-508
NO.9 XYZ Company has two departments: Marketing and Finance. The Finance Department has two
Functional divisions: receivables and payables. Select the flow for establishing hierarchy.
A. Hierarchy between functional divisions only
B. Hierarchy between departments only
C. Hierarchy between the organization and its departments, and between the departments and
their respective functional divisions
D. hierarchy between the organization and its departments and functional divisions only
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 test 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.10 Where do you perform real-time, ad hoc queries from a data warehouse?
A. General Accounting and Journals dashboards
B. Oracle Transaction Business Intelligence
C. Oracle Business Intelligence Analytics
D. Account Monitory and Account Inspector
Answer: D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-508 exam dumps 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-508_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论