2013年10月22日星期二

1z0-822 best Oracle certification exam questions and answers free download

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Oracle 1z0-822 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-822 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-822 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

While most people would think passing Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Oracle 1z0-822 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Oracle certification 1z0-822 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

If you find any quality problems of our 1z0-822 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Oracle 1z0-822 questions and answers , it covers almost the 1z0-822 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: 1z0-822
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

1z0-822 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-822_exam.html

NO.1 Which option lists default checkpoints for building an image using the Distribution
Constructor?
A. manifest-valid andba-init
B. ba-arch and grub-setup
C. transfer-ips-install and pre-pkg-img-mod
D. pkg-img mod and create-usb
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822 dumps   1z0-822

NO.2 A recursive snapshot was taken of the root pool and the snapshot streams are stored on a
remote
system. The boot disk has failed, has been replaced, and the root pool snapshots have been
restored. Which two steps are still required to make the system bootable?
A. Re-create the swap and dump devices.
B. Install the boot blocks on the new disk.
C. Restore the snapshot stream.
D. Set thebootfsproperty on the root pool.
E. Perform aZFSrollback to restore the file systems in the root pool.
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822 exam simulations

NO.3 You have assigned rights profiles directly to the uses frank and now you want to add another
profile. Which command enables you to list profiles directly assigned to frank?
A. userattr profiles frank
B. profiles –p frank
C. useratter –p frank
D. profiles frank
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822

NO.4 There is a valid SMF manifest located underneath the /var/svc/manifest directory.
Which four methods can be used to add it to the services repository?
A. Reboot the system.
B. Restart the early-manifest-import service.
C. Use the svccfg apply command.
D. Restart the manifest-import service.
E. Use the svccfg import command.
Answer: B,C,D,E

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822

NO.5 At which two stages are backups of the service configuration repository made?
A. during boot, after the early-manifest-import service finishes
B. during boot, before the manifest-import service starts
C. during manifest import, before the manifest-import service finishes
D. during manifest import, after the manifest-import service finishes
E. when a service is modified using the svccfg command
F. after the last successful boot
G. when the svcadm refresh command is executed
Answer: D,F

Oracle exam prep   1z0-822 dumps   1z0-822 study guide   1z0-822 original questions   1z0-822   1z0-822 practice test

NO.6 You configured the Fail Share Scheduler on a server, and you defined CPU shares for two
nonglobal zones. You now need to apply shares to the global zone. The configuration needs to be
persistent across a reboot operation. Which utility will you use?
A. prctl
B. priocntl
C. zonecfg
D. dispadmin
Answer: D

Oracle test answers   1z0-822   1z0-822   1z0-822

NO.7 Which scheduling class distributes CPU resources among its processes based on assigned
importance?
A. FairShare Scheduler (FSS)
B. Real-Time (RT)
C. Fixed-priority (FX)
D. Timesharing (TS)
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-822 exam prep   1z0-822 test   1z0-822

NO.8 You are tasked to reconfigure zone1 to use virtual interface vnic1 as its network interface.
Which
two steps must be included?
A. Disable IP Filter andIPsec.
B. Configure theNWAMNCPto Automatic.
C. Change the shared IP zone to an exclusive IP zone.
D. Reboot zonal so that changes made with zonecfq take effect.
E. Fromthe global zone, set the IP address of vnic1and configure the default route.
Answer: C,E

Oracle practice test   1z0-822 test answers   1z0-822   1z0-822 original questions

NO.9 You are the administrator of on Oracle Solaris 11 Al server.
You added a client. Then you created a custom manifest, custom criteria, and a custom profile for
the client.
You made an error in the package path within the custom manifest.
When will the error appear?
A. when the manifestis checkedduringclient preinstall
B. when the manifestisused during clientinstall
C. when the manifestis updated on theAIserver
D. whenthemanifest is added to the AI server
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-822   1z0-822 exam prep   1z0-822   1z0-822 answers real questions

NO.10 Which two actions permit the system-log service to receive messages from a remote Solaris
host?
A. setting the propertyconfig/log_from_remoteto true and restarting the service
B. setting the property config/log_from_remoteto*.noticoand restart the service
C. configuring a selector for remote messages in the /etc/syslog.conf file
D. ensuring thatport 514 is open to remote traffic and doesn't require a password
Answer: A,D

Oracle exam simulations   1z0-822 practice test   1z0-822 test   1z0-822   1z0-822

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-822_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论