2013年10月22日星期二

The Best OMG UM0-411 Exam Training materials

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real OMG UM0-411 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing OMG UM0-411 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

With ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials you can pass the OMG UM0-411 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing OMG UM0-411 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. OMG certification UM0-411 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about OMG certification UM0-411 exam related technical knowledge.

A lot of IT people want to pass OMG certification UM0-411 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass OMG certification UM0-411 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass OMG certification UM0-411 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about OMG certification UM0-411 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass OMG certification UM0-411 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the OMG certification UM0-411 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Exam Code: UM0-411
Exam Name: OMG (Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for OMG certification UM0-411 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real OMG certification UM0-411 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in OMG certification UM0-411 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

UM0-411 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

NO.1 Earliest deadline scheduling is a form of what?
A. preemptive static scheduling
B. deadline monotonic scheduling
C. non-preemptive static scheduling
D. priority-based preemptive dynamic scheduling
Answer: D

OMG exam dumps   UM0-411 exam   UM0-411   UM0-411 test

NO.2 Which statement is true about a PIM?
A. It is always an application-level model.
B. It is sometimes called a domain model.
C. It may be transformed to a PSM using cascaded transformations.
D. It is a set of subsystems that provides functionality through interfaces.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam

NO.3 A Rate Monotonic Schedule sets task priorities according to what?
A. task laxity
B. task deadline
C. system mode
D. length of a task's period
Answer: D

OMG certification   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.4 Which statement is true about the feasibility of a Rate Monotonic Schedule?
A. It CANNOT be determined precisely.
B. It can be determined only for the highest priority task.
C. It can be determined for any set of task deadlines with bounded execution times.
D. It can be determined for any number of periodic tasks with bounded execution times.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam dumps   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411 certification

NO.5 What transformation method is a component-based product line architecture most likely to use?
A. QVT
B. Manual
C. Patterns
D. Factoring
E. Automatic
Answer: E

OMG test   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 study guide

NO.6 How does a pure tree decomposition differ from a general hierarchical decomposition?
A. Different modules share standard subroutines.
B. Leaf-functions are shared between many different modules.
C. 'Building-brick' functions are NOT shared between modules.
D. System branch prediction can be used to increase performance.
Answer: C

OMG exam dumps   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411 demo

NO.7 For which schedule is the task priority computed using both the tasks execution time and its deadline?
A. Least Laxity First
B. Shortest Job First
C. Deadline Monotonic
D. Shortest Remaining Time
Answer:A

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.8 Which statement is NOT true about a PSM?
A. It may abstract away some of the platform details
B. It always includes a detailed model of the platform.
C. It must always be able to produce an implementation.
D. It must always include all details necessary to produce an implementation.
Answer: B

OMG exam   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411 practice test   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam prep

NO.9 What is one difference between service level software and application level software?
A. Service level software always provides real-time guarantees on execution time, while application level
software does not.
B. Application level software always forms the core "building bricks" of software systems while service
level software is always portable across different hardware.
C. Application level software provides the functionality and behavior required of the system while service
level software provides application-independent functionality.
D. Service level software always provides the same set of operations regardless of environment, while
application level software provide a consistent programming interface.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 dumps   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411

NO.10 What is the difference between static and dynamic variables?
A. Static variables are used to save memory space in lieu of dynamic variables.
B. Static variables have global visibility while dynamic variables are restricted to individual components.
C. Static variables have a set value for the lifetime of the program, while dynamic variables can change
value as determined by the program.
D. Static variables exist for as long as the program runs, while dynamic variables are created and
destroyed by the program and scoping rules.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411

NO.11 Programs devised using functional structuring are based on what?
A. abstract machines organized in layers
B. data processed by individual statements
C. functions operating on shared structures
D. independent functions organized in parallel
Answer:A

OMG exam dumps   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411 pdf

NO.12 What does performance engineering start with?
A. creating a predictable system architecture
B. choosing an appropriately predictable scheduling policy
C. defining the performance requirements for the target system
D. defining a set of performance tests to determine that requirements will be met
Answer: C

OMG original questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 test answers   UM0-411

NO.13 What must include all of the information needed to construct a system and to put it into operation?
A. Platform
B. Viewpoint
C. Implementation
D. Platform Specific Model
Answer: C

OMG answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 test   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.14 Creating rate groups can produce which effect?
A. reducing processor load variations
B. ensuring that time constraints are met
C. decreasing the overhead of task dispatch
D. simplifying system maintainability when requirements change
Answer: C

OMG dumps   UM0-411 test questions   UM0-411 test   UM0-411 demo

NO.15 A 'strongly typed' programming language is subject to which two rules? (Choose two.)
A. Every data object must belong to one unique type.
B. All data objects are strongly associated to a local scope.
C. Data object names must be in strong Hungarian notation.
D. Data objects must be of the same type during assignments unless actively overridden.
Answer:AD

OMG   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411

NO.16 Which two statements correctly describe the MDA Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a PIM that is independent of all platforms.
B. A PIM on one context may be a PSM in another context.
C. It includes a PIM that is independent of a specific class of platforms.
D. Once transformed into a PSM, a model will always be viewed as a PSM.
Answer: BC

OMG   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411

NO.17 Which two most accurately describe the added value of using MDA based transformations? (Choose
two.)
A. PIM/PSM distinction
B. PIM/PSM template usage
C. Transformation recording
D. Transformation verification
E. Transformation automation
Answer:AC

OMG certification training   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.18 Which statement is true about an interoperability transformation?
A. It is a transformation applied to interoperability connectors.
B. It includes transformation specifications for two different platforms.
C. It is a transformation that distributes a PSM to a multiprocessor system.
D. It transforms two PIMs to a PSM that is interoperable on a single platform.
Answer: B

OMG exam simulations   UM0-411   UM0-411 test   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411

NO.19 Which is an example of a performance modeling tool?
A. spreadsheet
B. discrete event simulator
C. transaction rate analyzer
D. software configuration manager
Answer: B

OMG original questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411

NO.20 What are two characteristics of manual transformation in the MDA? (Choose two.)
A. It requires a record of the manual transformation.
B. It is a radical departure from traditional software design methods.
C. It makes an explicit distinction between a platform independent model and the transformed platform
specific model.
D. It adds very little to standard software design practices in use today, but provides a method to
incorporate legacy software under the MDA name.
Answer:AC

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510PSE exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论