You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Apple certification 9L0-062 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-062 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Apple 9L0-062 exam. With the Apple 9L0-062 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 9L0-062
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
Are you still upset about how to pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam. Do you want to pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Apple certification 9L0-062 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
9L0-062 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-062_exam.html
NO.1 A user drops a file into a folder named "my stuff" and sees this message:
"You can put items into "my stuff", but you won't be able to see them. Do you want to continue? Other
users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items."
This means the folder's permissions have been set to ________.
A. read only
B. write only
C. read & write
D. execute only
Answer: B
Apple exam prep 9L0-062 9L0-062 pdf
NO.2 A customer with Snow Leopard finds that her MacBook Pro (13-inch Mid 2009) no longer asks what to
do with blank DVD-Rs. Which troubleshooting steps should you try first?
A. Start from the Snow Leopard install DVD, then run System Profiler.
B. Start from an external USB or FireWire hard drive, then test for the issue.
C. Open System Preferences CDs & DVDs pane, then check for incorrect settings.
D. Try a known good blank DVD-R, if the issue persists then replace the SuperDrive.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-062 pdf 9L0-062 9L0-062 original questions
NO.3 From the list below, select the new feature of the Security Pane in Snow Leopard.
A. The ability to use secure virtual memory.
B. The Firewall tab has been moved from Sharing preferences.
C. A setting to require a password to unlock each System Preferences pane.
D. The ability to add a delay to the required password after sleep or screensaver begins.
Answer: D
Apple certification 9L0-062 test 9L0-062 original questions 9L0-062 9L0-062 exam dumps
NO.4 You go on site and find a customer's Mac Pro is hanging at loading the desktop. His external firewire
backup drive is not bootable, and he has misplaced his Snow Leopard Install DVD. The customer has a
spare MacBook Pro available, how can you use it to resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open Console.
B. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and use the Disk Utility.
C. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open System Profiler.
D. Restart the MacBook Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the Mac Pro then attempt to boot from it.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-062 9L0-062 practice test
NO.5 At which stage of Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard installation would a faulty installation DVD be
detected?
A. Target check
B. SMART check
C. Source check
D. Upgrade check
E. Compatibility check
F. Requirements check
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-062 9L0-062 9L0-062
NO.6 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Apple answers real questions 9L0-062 test questions 9L0-062
NO.7 Jill uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart. Despite having muted the speaker
volume the MacBook always boot chimes loudly after restart. What step should you try first to resolve this
issue?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Reset the PRAM.
C. Reinstall Snow Leopard.
D. Repair disk permissions.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-062 9L0-062 answers real questions 9L0-062 study guide 9L0-062 original questions
NO.8 Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a user's data from a FileVault-protected account if the login password is
lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, the user's home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
bundle.
Answer: D
Apple exam prep 9L0-062 questions 9L0-062 exam dumps 9L0-062 exam simulations 9L0-062 exam prep
NO.9 Your customer would like to create a back up his iMac's hard drive as a compressed and encrypted disk
image to an external hard drive. How can you accomplish this task when started from the Snow Leopard
Install DVD?
A. Open Restore from Backup and select the backup to disk image option.
B. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, then click the New Image button.
C. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, click the Restore tab, then select restore to disk image.
D. Open Image Capture, select the hard drive, select the compressed and encrypted options then click
capture.
Answer: B
Apple original questions 9L0-062 exam simulations 9L0-062
NO.10 Scott's Mac mini is hanging during startup at a blue screen. What built-in startup mode might resolve
this issue?
A. Verbose
B. Safe Boot
C. Single User
D. Target Disk Mode
Answer: B
Apple demo 9L0-062 exam prep 9L0-062 dumps 9L0-062
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TERP10_65 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-062_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论