2013年10月25日星期五

Exam S90-01A braindumps

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes SOA Certified Professional S90-01A certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exams can be easy passed.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about SOA Certified Professional S90-01A, your success is not far away.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: S90-01A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all S90-01A exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

S90-01A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-01A_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The governance burden of services is not impacted by the SOA project delivery approach.
B. The bottom-up approach to SOA project delivery results in less up-front impact, but will usually
increase the eventual governance burden of services.
C. Alternative approaches exist that provide a compromise between bottom-up and top-down SOA project
delivery approaches.
D. Up-front analysis as part of a top-down SOA project delivery approach helps reduce the eventual
governance burden of services.
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional exam dumps   S90-01A answers real questions   S90-01A   S90-01A   S90-01A   S90-01A

NO.2 Which of the following statements does not make sense?
A. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it helps increase the quantity of integration projects that
may be required to accommodate new business requirements, thereby fostering agility.
B. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it enables services to exchange data without having to
resort to transformation technologies.
C. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it is fundamental to enabling services to be repeatedly
composed.
D. Intrinsic interoperability is important because one of the goals of service-oriented computing is to
increase intrinsic interoperability.
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A   S90-01A original questions

NO.3 In order to achieve __________ we have traditionally required __________ projects. With
service-orientation, we aim to establish an intrinsic level of __________ within each service so as to
reduce the need for __________ effort.
A. vendor diversity, integration, vendor diversity, design
B. agility, development, scalability, development
C. interoperability, integration, interoperability, integration
D. autonomy, integration, statelessness, integration
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A   S90-01A   S90-01A

NO.4 Which of the following is not a benefit of maintaining a vendor-neutral and business-driven context for a
service-oriented architecture?
A. Establish a technology architecture with a fixed scope and purpose that remains unchanged,
regardless of how the business may need to change over time.
B. Avoid establishing a technology architecture that will need to be replaced in the near future when it no
longer adequately fulfills business requirements.
C. Leverage new technological innovation in order to maximize the fulfillment of business requirements.
D. Establish a technology architecture that can stay in alignment with how the business may need to
change over time.
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A braindump   S90-01A   S90-01A exam   S90-01A

NO.5 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The design standardization of service contracts helps increase interoperability between services.
B. Design standardization can introduce organizational and cultural challenges because it requires that
the design standards be regularly enforced.
C. The design standardization of service contracts helps avoid the need for transformation technologies.
D. Design standardization is not relevant to the design of service compositions. It is only relevant to the
design of individual services.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification   S90-01A   S90-01A   S90-01A   S90-01A original questions

NO.6 Which of the following statements is false?
A. A service is a unit of logic to which service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent.
B. Services are designed to increase the need for integration.
C. Services are the fundamental building blocks of service-oriented solutions.
D. A service composition is comprised of services.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional test questions   S90-01A   S90-01A exam prep   S90-01A dumps   S90-01A

NO.7 Which of the following statements is true.?
A. To apply service-orientation requires the use of Web services.
B. Web services are required in order to build service-oriented solutions.
C. When discussing SOA and service-oriented computing, the term "Web service" must always be
synonymous with (have the same meaning as) the term "service".
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional test answers   S90-01A   S90-01A exam dumps   S90-01A exam dumps   S90-01A dumps

NO.8 Which of the following statements accurately describes the strategic benefit of Increased Federation?
A. A target state whereby all services are always consistently delivered as Web services.
B. A target state in which the entire enterprise has been successfully service-oriented.
C. A target state whereby the enterprise has adopted SOA by replacing all legacy environments with
custom-developed services.
D. A target state whereby standardized service contracts have been established to express a consistent
and unified service endpoint layer.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-01A   S90-01A

NO.9 Which of the following statements is true?
A. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it makes you think about service contract design
options at the same time that you are building the underlying service logic.
B. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it forces you to establish standardized service
contracts prior to the development of the underlying service logic.
C. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because without a contract, services cannot be invoked.
However, there is no preference as to when, during the service delivery lifecycle, the contract should be
designed or established.
D. "Contract first" design is an unproven design technique that is not commonly employed when
delivering service-oriented solutions and is therefore not considered important to SOA.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional original questions   S90-01A   S90-01A certification

NO.10 Below are four statements about business and technology alignment, as it pertains to service-oriented
computing. Which of these statements is false?
A. Business and technology alignment represents the extent to which an IT enterprise and its automated
systems can mirror and evolve in alignment with the business.
B. Service-oriented computing promotes the abstraction and accurate encapsulation and expression of
business logic in services. This supports business and technology alignment.
C. The pursuit of business and technology alignment can be supported by the collaboration of business
analysts and technology experts during analysis and modeling phases.
D. In order for an IT enterprise to increase business and technology alignment, its business analysts must
become more technical and assume the responsibilities of technology experts so that they can
independently design quality business services that take both business and technology considerations
into account.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional test questions   S90-01A certification training   S90-01A   S90-01A exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-01A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论