In today's competitive IT industry, passing Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Blue Coat BCCPA certification can increase your salary. People who have got Blue Coat BCCPA certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
A lot of IT people want to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Blue Coat BCCPA Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Blue Coat BCCPA exam. ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam.
Exam Code: BCCPA
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Blue Coat BCCPA in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Blue Coat BCCPA exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
BCCPA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPA_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C
Blue Coat dumps BCCPA study guide BCCPA braindump BCCPA exam BCCPA
NO.2 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B
Blue Coat test answers BCCPA demo BCCPA certification training BCCPA BCCPA test answers
NO.3 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C
Blue Coat certification BCCPA BCCPA exam simulations BCCPA dumps BCCPA BCCPA
NO.4 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA exam dumps BCCPA practice test BCCPA
NO.5 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D
Blue Coat answers real questions BCCPA BCCPA certification BCCPA pdf BCCPA certification training
NO.6 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA certification BCCPA certification
NO.7 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Blue Coat exam dumps BCCPA BCCPA braindump
NO.8 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA
NO.9 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D
Blue Coat questions BCCPA BCCPA exam simulations BCCPA BCCPA study guide BCCPA braindump
NO.10 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A
Blue Coat questions BCCPA test answers BCCPA study guide
NO.11 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat pdf BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA test answers BCCPA pdf
NO.12 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A
Blue Coat braindump BCCPA BCCPA certification training BCCPA
NO.13 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA certification
NO.14 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat answers real questions BCCPA answers real questions BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.15 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat dumps BCCPA demo BCCPA practice test BCCPA answers real questions BCCPA
NO.16 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat demo BCCPA BCCPA demo BCCPA BCCPA test
NO.17 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat demo BCCPA BCCPA practice test
NO.18 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A
Blue Coat study guide BCCPA study guide BCCPA
NO.19 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA test BCCPA test answers BCCPA
NO.20 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B
Blue Coat certification training BCCPA exam prep BCCPA answers real questions BCCPA test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论