HP HP0-J49 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-J49 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-J49 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-J49 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP0-J49 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP0-J49 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
HP HP0-J49 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-J49 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J49 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Some sites provide HP HP0-J49 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
Exam Code: HP0-J49
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29
There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP0-J49 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP0-J49 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP0-J49 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
HP0-J49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html
NO.1 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J49 practice test HP0-J49 exam dumps HP0-J49 HP0-J49 answers real questions
NO.2 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C
HP HP0-J49 braindump HP0-J49 demo HP0-J49
NO.3 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-J49 HP0-J49 test answers HP0-J49
NO.4 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.5 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D
HP HP0-J49 demo HP0-J49 HP0-J49 test answers
NO.6 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49 pdf HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.7 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.8 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49 exam
NO.9 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-J49 exam simulations HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49 braindump
NO.10 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49 test HP0-J49 study guide HP0-J49
NO.11 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D
HP dumps HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.12 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-J49 exam prep HP0-J49 HP0-J49 demo HP0-J49 braindump HP0-J49 demo
NO.13 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-J49 HP0-J49 pdf HP0-J49 questions
NO.14 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J49 dumps HP0-J49 exam HP0-J49 exam dumps
NO.15 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-J49 dumps HP0-J49 HP0-J49 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论