2013年10月23日星期三

Exam QQ0-401 VCE

If you have decided to participate in the HDI QQ0-401 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HDI QQ0-401 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HDI QQ0-401 exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. HDI QQ0-401 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HDI QQ0-401 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HDI QQ0-401 exam.

Having a HDI QQ0-401 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam successfully.

HDI certification QQ0-401 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HDI certification QQ0-401 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HDI certification QQ0-401 exam.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HDI certification QQ0-401 exam and help you pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

HDI QQ0-401 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HDI QQ0-401 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HDI QQ0-401 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

NO.1 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI questions   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.2 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401 test answers

NO.3 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 pdf

NO.4 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI exam simulations   QQ0-401 certification   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 demo

NO.5 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI pdf   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 practice test

NO.6 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401 exam

NO.7 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401

NO.8 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI answers real questions   QQ0-401 practice test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401 certification

NO.9 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI exam prep   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401 original questions

NO.10 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI original questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401

NO.11 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI practice test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam

NO.12 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401

NO.13 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI study guide   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 questions

NO.14 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI braindump   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401

NO.15 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam simulations

NO.16 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.17 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 study guide   QQ0-401 test

NO.18 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401 exam

NO.19 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401

NO.20 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI answers real questions   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论