2013年10月26日星期六

The best of IBM certification 000-183 exam training methods

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality IBM 000-183 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-183 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-183 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-183 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-183 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM 000-183 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related IBM 000-183 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification 000-183 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-183 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Do you want to pass the IBM 000-183 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IBM 000-183 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: 000-183
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Mesage Broker V7.0, Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

000-183 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-183_exam.html

NO.1 A message flow reads a file, record by record.Based on the content of each record, it will be propagated
to one or more output queues.The File Input node has the Transaction property set to yes and all output
nodes are configured to be Automatic node has the transaction property set to yes and all output nodes
are configured to be automatic In the event that flow execution is interrupted by a hardware failure, which
one of the following is true?
A.Processing will resume at the beginning of the file; previously created messages will be duplicated.
B.Processing will resume at the beginning of the file; previously created messages will be backed out.
C.Processing of the file resumes at the last checkpoint; any extraneous messages will have been rolled
back.
D.The file will be deleted or archived depending on the setting of the File Input node; unprocessed
records will be missing from the output.
Answer: A

IBM   000-183   000-183   000-183

NO.2 As part of an Order Process flow, a developer must add a new section to an existing XML message.The
relevant section of the incoming message is as follows:
The developer must add the following Order Item, to fall in the correct numeric sequence: <OrderItem>
<Number>333</Number> </OrderItem> How would the developer achieve this?
A.DECLARE FieldRef REFERENCE TO OutputRoot; CREATE FIELD
OutputRoot.XMLNSC.OrderMsg.OrderItem[3].Number AS FieldRef; SET FieldRef = '333';
B.DECLARE FieldRef REFERENCE TO OutputRoot.XMLNSC.OrderMsg.OrderItem[2]; CREATE
NEXTCHILD OF FieldRef NAME 'Number'; SET FieldRef = '333';
C.DECLARE FieldRef REFERENCE TO OutputRoot.XMLNSC.OrderMsg.OrderItem[2]; CREATE
NEXTSIBLING OF FieldRef NAME 'OrderItem'; SET FieldRef.Number = '333';
D.DECLARE FieldRef REFERENCE TO OutputRoot.XMLNSC.OrderMsg.OrderItem[2]; CREATE
NEXTSIBLING OF FieldRef AS FieldRef NAME 'OrderItem'; SET FieldRef.Number = '333';
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-183 braindump   000-183

NO.3 In a message flow, a developer needs to enrich an employee's record with information from a
database.Consider this input message.
Which of the ESQL statements in the response options will produce the following output message?
A.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee.Name[] = (SELECT ITEM E.EmpName from Database.Employee
as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
B.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee.Name[] = (SELECT E.EmpName AS Name from
Database.Employee as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
C.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee = THE(SELECT E.EmpName from Database.Employee as E
where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
D.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee = THE(SELECT ITEM E.EmpName AS Name from
Database.Employee as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
Answer: A

IBM   000-183 original questions   000-183   000-183   000-183 dumps

NO.4 A solution developer needs to help a software company to decide whether to use HTTP nodes or
SOAP nodes in developing web services.Which of the following benefits would the solution developer use
in support of SOAP nodes over HTTP nodes?
A.Support for a broker wide listener.
B.Support for runtime validation against WSDL.
C.Support for other web service standards, like REST and XML-RPC.
D.Support for external Web servlet container to provide listener support for a larger number of concurrent
sessions.E.Automatic processing of Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM).
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-183   000-183   000-183 dumps   000-183

NO.5 A developer needs to generate a monotonically increasing sequence number for each message in a
given message flow.What is the MOST efficient way to achieve this?
A.Use the Create Sequence operator of ESQL.
B.Use the Generate Sequence operator of Java.
C.Use the Sequence function of an external database.
D.Use the Sequence node of WebSphere Message Broker.
Answer: D

IBM   000-183   000-183 answers real questions   000-183 original questions   000-183 dumps

NO.6 A large company needs to interface their legacy application with a newly acquired Enterprise
Information System (EIS) application called Siebel CRM.Which transport service will the developer use to
discover metadata and send requests to the EIS system?
A.MQ Link for R3
B.WebSphere Broker Adapters
C.WebSphere Broker File Transport
D.WebSphere Business Integration Adapter
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-183   000-183   000-183 demo   000-183 exam simulations

NO.7 A customer needs to dynamically choose which web service URL to call from a WSDL in the
WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR), based on a company acronym in the input
message received by Message Broker.Which node should the solution developer choose when
implementing this type of retrieval operation?
A.EndpointLookup
B.RegistryLookup
C.EndpointRetrieval
D.DatabaseRetrieval
Answer: A

IBM   000-183 demo   000-183 certification   000-183   000-183 study guide

NO.8 View the Exhibit:
The above flow processes a large incoming file line by line once every four hours.Performance is
unsatisfactory even though the server has spare memory and unused processors.Configuring additional
instances does not improve this.The following pair of flows was suggested by an architect.The first flow
will slice the incoming file into messages without any further processing, which is to be done by the
second flow.
What is the expected outcome if the second flow is configured with a large number of additional
instances?
A.Throughput will improve somewhat.Message sequence will not be affected.
B.Throughput will be unaffecte
D.Message sequence will most likely be affected.
C.Throughput will improve significantly.Message sequence will most likely be affected.
D.Throughput will deteriorate slightly due to the extra queuing.Message sequence will not be affected.
Answer: C

IBM   000-183   000-183 certification training

NO.9 Which Message Broker artifact type is not analyzed by Impact Analysis?
A..esql
B..mset
C..msgmap
D..msgflow
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-183 answers real questions   000-183   000-183

NO.10 Which one of the following advantages does the Enterprise Service Bus deliver over traditional
point-to-point solutions?
A.Scalability
B.Adaptability
C.Redundancy
D.Performance
Answer: B

IBM   000-183   000-183 test answers

NO.11 A developer has a message flow that consists of an MQInput node, Compute node and MQOutput
node.The message is parsed by the XMLNSC domain.The Compute node will extract the name and age
of each player, then send them onto the register players application to have the team registered.The input
message that the Compute node will be processing is shown below.
What MUST be done to access the information from the first player?
A.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputBody.Body.Player[1]
B.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputBody.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]
C.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[0]C.Set
OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[0]
D.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]D.Set
OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]
Answer: B

IBM   000-183 practice test   000-183   000-183 exam   000-183

NO.12 The following flow processes data from an input queue and builds a file.A Timeout Notification node
has been configured to send a message to the Finish File ¯ s t e r m i na l o f t he ile Output node once every
hour.As a result, a file named hourly Record Collection.dat will be written to theFinish File terminal of the
File Output node once every hour.As a result, a file named hourly Record Collection.dat?will be written to
the designated destination directory.
It is expected the previous file will be removed before the next file is written in its place.If this has not
happened, what are the options available to the solution developer on the File Output node?
A.Overwrite (replace) the old file or append to the old file.
B.Overwrite (replace) the old file or rename the old file in place by adding a timestamp or throw an
exception.
C.Overwrite (replace) the old file or archive the old file with or without a time stamp appended to the file
name or throw an exception.
D.Overwrite (replace) the old file or append to the old file or archive the old file (with or without a time
stamp appended to the file name.)
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-183 study guide   000-183   000-183   000-183 braindump

NO.13 A developer needs to create an asynchronous messaging application to connect to a third party which
uses a programming interface known as Message Queue Interface (MQI).Which transport protocol should
the developer use?
A.MQ
B.FTP
C.JMS
D.XMS
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-183   000-183 exam dumps   000-183 test

NO.14 When a message is received by an Input node in a message flow, the message assembly is
created.Which tree or trees are populated when an error free message is received by a FileInput node?
A.The Message tree only.
B.The Message tree and Environment tree.
C.The Message tree and LocalEnvironment tree.
D.The Message tree, Environment tree, LocalEnvironment tree, and ExceptionList tree.
Answer: C

IBM   000-183   000-183 study guide   000-183 test questions   000-183 exam

NO.15 Consider the following ESQL code snippet from a Compute node.
What is the value of OutputRoot.XMLNSC?
A.NULL
B.<Winner/>
C.<Winner Name="Robert"/>
D.<Winner><Name>Rocky</Name></Winner>
Answer: D

IBM   000-183   000-183   000-183   000-183

NO.16 A company has decided to use WebSphere Message Broker to integrate several legacy systems which
generate batch files into the company WebSphere MQ backbone.What is the quickest way the developers
can accomplish this task?
A.Build a user defined node.
B.Create a user defined extension.
C.Create a program that processes the batch files into WebSphere MQ messages and then send the
messages to WebSphere Message Broker for processing.
D.Use the Record Distribution to WebSphere MQ one-way built-in pattern.
Answer: D

IBM   000-183 certification   000-183   000-183   000-183 braindump

NO.17 The solution developer has been informed by the SAP team that the userid and password for the SAP
test environment needs to be replace
D.What is the EASIEST way to reconfigure userid and password for an SAP EIS adapter?
A.Modify the deployment descriptor in the affected bar files and redeploy them to all required locations.
B.Use the following command against the affected broker(s): mqsisetdbparms <brokername> -n
eis::<adaptername> -u <username> -p <password>
C.Use the following command against the affected broker(s): mqsichangeproperties <brokername> -c
eis::<adaptername> -o SAP -u <username> -p <password>
D.Rerun the Adapter Connection Wizard for the component, enter the updated values and redeploy the
component to all required locations.
Answer: B

IBM   000-183   000-183   000-183

NO.18 Consider the following two implementations of a request/response pattern.1) Asynchronous with a
separate flow for the response logic using an MQInput node
2)
Synchronous, completing the round trip in the same flow pulling the response message with an MQGet
node
Which of the following is FALSE?
A.Multiple flow instances will not help throughput in either implementation.
B.The synchronous implementation will require more memory, especially in scenarios with large
messages and high throughput requirements.
C.Given sufficient resources, the synchronous implementation will perform better in cases where large
amounts of data (i

没有评论:

发表评论