2013年10月27日星期日

Latest SAP C_TBW45_70 of exam practice questions and answers

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the SAP C_TBW45_70 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Are you still upset about how to pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. Do you want to pass SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the SAP C_TBW45_70 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible SAP C_TBW45_70 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials is a pioneer in the SAP C_TBW45_70 exam certification preparation.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

NO.1 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations

NO.2 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test answers   C_TBW45_70 certification training   C_TBW45_70 exam prep

NO.3 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70 braindump   C_TBW45_70 exam dumps

NO.4 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D

SAP exam prep   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 practice test   C_TBW45_70

NO.5 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70

NO.6 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70 exam   C_TBW45_70 exam simulations

NO.7 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 certification training   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.8 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 answers real questions   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E

SAP exam dumps   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70

NO.11 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70 braindump   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.12 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70 pdf   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70 certification

NO.13 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 study guide   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 dumps

NO.14 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 original questions   C_TBW45_70 certification training

NO.15 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 questions   C_TBW45_70 test questions   C_TBW45_70

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-440 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论