2013年10月26日星期六

IBM 000-058 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-058 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-058 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-058 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-058 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-058 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

IBM 000-058 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM 000-058 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification 000-058 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-058 exam with high score.

IBM certification 000-058 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-058 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-058 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-058 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-058 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-058
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester V8 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend IBM certification 000-058 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the IBM certification 000-058 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-058 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM 000-058 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM 000-058 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

000-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html

NO.1 What happens to all the page elements in a test?
A. They are grouped by page unless the application under test uses AJAX.
B. They are grouped by page as a visual aid to enhance readability.
C. They are assigned dynamically to separate virtual testers at playback time.
D. They use separate records from a single datapool.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-058   000-058 demo

NO.2 After a test run, the tester sums up all the individual requests response times but discovers that the total
is not equal to the overall page response time. What are three causes of the difference? (Choose three.)
A. There is a defect in IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 that will be fixed in the next fix pack.
B. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because it accounts for time taken to set
up the connections.
C. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because several requests could have
been executed concurrently.
D. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because custom code for response
correlation in a page is executed serially and is added to the page response time.
E. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because the response for the request is in
the system cache.
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   000-058   000-058   000-058 original questions   000-058

NO.3 What are three key elements of a workload? (Choose three.)
A. user attributes (types and characteristics)
B. transaction mix and frequency
C. test script creation
D. data security
E. test environment and configuration
Answer: A,B,E

IBM   000-058   000-058 dumps   000-058   000-058

NO.4 What are four options in customizing the appearance of a report graph in the Graphic Configuration
window.? (Choose four.)
A. graphic spans full width
B. display run time
C. draw thick lines
D. use 3D bars
E. font size
F. type face
Answer: A,B,C,D

IBM   000-058 practice test   000-058 certification

NO.5 What do good candidates for datapool substitution do?
A. simulate unique user credentials and data entry choices by individual users
B. simulate random timing and workflow variations by individual users
C. improve application performance by requesting pages that are already cached
D. make performance more predictable by using the same data values for every user
Answer: A

IBM   000-058   000-058 original questions

NO.6 What should you do first, before you record a performance test?
A. reset the test environment (servers running, data refreshed)
B. start IBM Rational Performance Tester
C. push the red Record button
D. open your browser
Answer: A

IBM   000-058 exam   000-058

NO.7 Which statement is true about a custom code segment?
A. It can use any string highlighted in orange as an input variable.
B. It can use one or more references that precede it as input variables.
C. It can use one or more references that follow it as return values.
D. It always returns null unless there has been a correlation error.
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-058 answers real questions   000-058

NO.8 When you first run your test, the results are very spiky.
How should you smooth your data?
A. paced loop
B. random selector
C. comment
D. delay
Answer: A

IBM   000-058   000-058   000-058 exam dumps

NO.9 Two workstations are installed with the full IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 product in addition to a
server that is installed with the IBM Rational Agent Controller. Stress testing is conducted with all the
machines. Response time breakdown data is collected. Later the tester discovers that the data was in fact
not collected. What are four probable causes? (Choose four.)
A. The server has not been instrumented.
B. IBM Rational Performance Tester is running on the other workstation.
C. The response time breakdown collection has not been enabled.
D. The firewall between the server and the two servers has not been opened.
E. IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 is not compatible with IBM Rational Agent Controller.
F. IBM Rational Agent Controller is not running on the workstation.
Answer: A,C,D,E

IBM certification training   000-058   000-058   000-058

NO.10 A company wants to see if their website can be operated under load for a longer duration of time. Which
type of test is suitable for this requirement?
A. stress test
B. volume test
C. contention test
D. endurance test
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-058   000-058

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论