2013年10月20日星期日

ITCertKing provides to TIA CCNT test materials

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the TIA CCNT exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about TIA certification CCNT exam online.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s TIA CCNT exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our TIA CCNT exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the CCNT exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about TIA certification CCNT exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

If you buy ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our TIA CCNT exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT demo   CCNT demo   CCNT original questions

NO.2 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA answers real questions   CCNT demo   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT test questions

NO.3 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT test   CCNT

NO.4 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT study guide

NO.5 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT pdf   CCNT questions   CCNT exam prep

NO.6 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA test questions   CCNT pdf   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.7 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.8 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA original questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.9 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam prep   CCNT original questions   CCNT exam   CCNT exam simulations

NO.10 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.11 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT test questions   CCNT

NO.12 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA exam   CCNT demo   CCNT dumps

NO.13 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT test

NO.14 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.15 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA certification   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.16 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA original questions   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test questions

NO.17 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA exam   CCNT questions   CCNT

NO.18 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT certification training   CCNT study guide   CCNT   CCNT exam prep

NO.19 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT study guide   CCNT

NO.20 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA questions   CCNT practice test   CCNT exam prep   CCNT test

NO.21 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA practice test   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.22 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.23 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT original questions   CCNT exam prep   CCNT

NO.24 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT test answers   CCNT certification training

NO.25 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA test questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT practice test

NO.26 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.27 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT questions   CCNT test   CCNT questions

NO.28 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT pdf   CCNT   CCNT exam

NO.29 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT questions

NO.30 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality HP2-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论