If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. ML0-220 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. Our Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam.
Exam Code: ML0-220
Exam Name: Mile2 (Certified Network Security Administrator..)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
If you are sure that you want to pass Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam.
ITCertKing's Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
ML0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following c1assify under techno crime?
A. Stolen customer account details
B. Virus attack
C. Server failure
D. Hurricane
Answer: A
Mile2 exam simulations ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 certification
NO.2 What are the challenges associated with VPN implementation?
A. Complexity of infrastructure
B. Addressing and routing and administration
C. Difficulty with centralized management of client policy
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.3 The most common method of social engineering is:
A. Looking through users' trash for information
B. Calling users and asking for information
C. E-mailing users and asking for information
D. E-mail
Answer: B
Mile2 demo ML0-220 questions ML0-220 ML0-220 braindump ML0-220 braindump
15.The full form of IDS is ____________
A. Intrusion Detection System
B. Intrusion Deactivation System
C. Information Distribution System
D. Intrusion Detection Software
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 test answers ML0-220
17.What is an Intranet?
A. A private network using World Wide Web technology
B. A private network using digital telephony services
C. A public network using World Wide Web technology
D. A public network using digital telephony services
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 test questions ML0-220 exam dumps ML0-220 practice test ML0-220 practice test
18.Which of the following is the best description of" separation of duties"?
A. Assigning different parts of tasks to different employees
B. Employees are canted only the privileges necessary to perform their tasks
C. Each employee is granted specific information that is required to carry out the job
function
D. Screening employees before assigning them to a position
Answer: A
Mile2 exam ML0-220 certification ML0-220 ML0-220 dumps ML0-220
19.Who is the main person responsible for installation and maintenance of the
computer systems?
A. Chief Executive Officer
B. System Supplier
C. System Designer
D. Business Process Owner
Answer: B
Mile2 pdf ML0-220 ML0-220 demo ML0-220 questions
20.You have a network address of 196.202.56.0 with four subnets. You wont to allow
for maximum number of Hosts. What is the
subnet mask you need to apply?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.224.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 exam ML0-220 dumps ML0-220
NO.4 Which of the following is TRUE then transmitting Secret Information over the
network?
A. Secret Information should be transmitted in an encrypted form
B. Secret Information should be transmitted as a plain-text
C. Secret Information should be transmitted in a compressed form
D. Secret Information should be transmitted along with user id
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220 test questions
NO.5 Which out of the following is/are preventive measures against password sniffing?
A. Passwords must not be sent through email in plain text
B. Passwords must not be stored in plain text on any electronic media
C. Passwords may be electronically stored if encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 study guide ML0-220 demo ML0-220
NO.6 Firewalls at this level know a great deal about what is going on and can be very
selective in granting access:
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 6
D. Layer 7
Answer: D
Mile2 braindump ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.7 The _____ application provides IP address-to-hostname or vice-versa lookup:
A. FTP
B. Telnet
C. DNS
D. ICMP
Answer: C
Mile2 ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220 ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220
NO.8 Can a user use Personal Certificates to control server access?
A. SSL can also be used to verify the users' identity to the server
B. NO, there is no such method
C. It can be used through web security
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 answers real questions ML0-220 exam dumps ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.9 Zip/Jaz drives, SyQuest, and Bemoulli boxes are very transportable and are often
the standard for:
A. Data exchange in many businesses
B. Data change in many businesses
C. Data compression in many businesses
D. Data interchange in many businesses
Answer: A
Mile2 exam simulations ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 braindump
NO.10 The Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI) standard is used for digital music.
Which OSI layer does this standard belong to?
A. Session
B. Data Link
C. Application
D. Presentation
Answer: D
Mile2 questions ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 certification training ML0-220
NO.11 Which of the following is NOT a good practice for audit logs?
A. Audit Logs should be accessible to all users at all times
B. Audit Logs should be accessible to security personnel only
C. Audit Logs should contain unsuccessful login attempts
D. Audit Logs should not contain any passwords
Answer: A
Mile2 practice test ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 ML0-220 certification ML0-220
NO.12 Your company's off site backup facility is intended to operate an information
processing facility, having no computer or
communications equipment, but having flooring, electrical wiring, air conditioning,
etc. This is better known as a____
A. Hot site
B. Duplicate processing facility
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: C
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.13 An alternate site configured with necessary system hardware, supporting
infrastructure and an on site staff able to respond to an
activation of a contingency plan 24 hours a day,7 days a week is a
A. Hot site
B. Cold site
C. Warm site
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.14 Which of the following is true about authentication?
A. Authentication means that information can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
B. Authentication means that passwords can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
C. Authentication means the positive verification of the user/device ma system
D. Authentication means that only authorized persons modify information
Answer: C
Mile2 test answers ML0-220 ML0-220 test questions
NO.15 Which of the following rules related to a Business Continuity Plan/Disaster
Recovery Plan is not correct?
A. In order to facilitate recovery, a single plan should coverall locations
B. There should be requirements for forming a committee to decide a course of action.
These decisions should be made ahead of time
and incorporated into the plan
C. In its procedures and tasks, the plan should refer to functions, not specific individuals
D. Critical vendors should be contacted ahead of time to validate equipment that can be
obtained in a timely manner
Answer: A
Mile2 exam simulations ML0-220 practice test ML0-220
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-700 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论