Now HDI HD0-300 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HDI HD0-300 certification. So HDI certification HD0-300 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HDI HD0-300 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HDI HD0-300 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Exam Code: HD0-300
Exam Name: HDI (Help Desk Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 176 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HDI HD0-300 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HDI HD0-300 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
HD0-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-300_exam.html
NO.1 You are supporting someone from a different culture. How can you improve your
communication? (Choose three)
A. speak slowly and loudly
B. pause to verify understanding
C. encourage the person to ask for clarification
D. use proper/standard language expressions (eliminate slang)
Answer: B,C,D
HDI HD0-300 braindump HD0-300 HD0-300
NO.2 What should be addressed in a support center's marketing plan?
A. the support center's budget requirements
B. the support center's staffing requirements
C. the support center's implementation timelines
D. the support center's role in the corporate vision
Answer: D
HDI HD0-300 test answers HD0-300 certification training HD0-300 questions HD0-300 exam
NO.3 A customer could not get through to a support representative when calling the Help
Desk in the morning. He had to call back later.
Which metric captures this situation?
A. Time in Queue
B. Abandonment Rate
C. Average Speed of Answer
D. First Call Resolution Rate
Answer: B
HDI HD0-300 practice test HD0-300 HD0-300 dumps HD0-300
NO.4 Your Help Desk is 24x7 and covers support for many areas throughout the country.
An upcoming snow storm is expected to cause power outage.
What helps you prepare for the upcoming days?
A. call answer plans
B. contingency plans
C. UPS usage reports
D. Gap analysis reports
Answer: B
HDI questions HD0-300 HD0-300 answers real questions HD0-300 exam simulations
NO.5 Which traits should a Help Desk manager look for an analyst to determine if the
analyst can effectively multitask?
A. handles stress and prioritize
B. takes the initiative and is creative
C. takes chances and switches topics
D. changes perspectives often and is self sufficient
Answer: A
HDI HD0-300 HD0-300 questions
NO.6 Who is ultimately responsible for an employee's success or failure?
A. the employee
B. the employee's mentor
C. the employee's manager
D. the employee's team leader
Answer: A
HDI HD0-300 HD0-300 HD0-300
NO.7 Organizational development needs are determined by which three methods?
(Choose three)
A. project analysis
B. position profiling
C. skill gap analysis
D. individual assessment
Answer: B,C,D
HDI HD0-300 original questions HD0-300 original questions HD0-300 pdf
NO.8 Which practice is important in improving the supportive atmosphere found in an
open and positive work environment?
A. use of visual status boards
B. empowerment from management
C. access to computer telephony technologies
D. specific statement of performance expectations
Answer: B
HDI certification HD0-300 HD0-300 exam simulations
NO.9 What are three ways to maintain a balanced and positive outlook when adapting to
new situations, priorities, or demands? (Choose three)
A. concentrate on common goals during times of disagreement
B. develop interests outside of work to provide a stress-free zone
C. identify trends in service, and then develop resources to meet those trends
D. create a personal network of advisors with whom you can share problems and
concerns.
Answer: A,B,D
HDI HD0-300 braindump HD0-300 HD0-300 certification
NO.10 Which two service parameters are normally addressed in a Service Level
Agreement? (Choose two)
A. call flows
B. training material
C. products supported
D. days and hours of service
Answer: C,D
HDI certification HD0-300 test questions HD0-300 HD0-300
NO.11 An upcoming production rollout could heavily impact normal off-shifts. You decide
to move schedules to cover the upcoming increase in calls. After the staff expresses
their concerns about having to work the new shifts with little warning, you still
decide to implement your off-schedule shift change.
Which leadership trait does this show?
A. the ability to encourage team participation
B. the ability to discourage one-person domination
C. the ability to execute a plan despite adverse conditions
D. the ability to identify unpopular decisions as still necessary
Answer: D
HDI HD0-300 HD0-300 test answers
NO.12 How can you pursue continuous learning to stay current with industry standards?
(Choose two)
A. create an individual development plan
B. conduct monthly performance reviews
C. volunteer for projects that require you to leam new information
D. communicate a need for change by providing a compelling business rationale
Answer: A,C
HDI practice test HD0-300 HD0-300 original questions HD0-300 HD0-300 braindump
NO.13 Which three metric calculations impact customer satisfaction? (Choose three)
A. Average Talk Time
B. Abandonment Rate
C. First Call Resolution Rate
D. Averaged Speed of Answer
E. Average After Call Work Time
Answer: B,C,D
HDI certification HD0-300 HD0-300 HD0-300 HD0-300
NO.14 What are three functions of an effective support organization in managing
unresolved support issues? (Choose three)
A. recording unresolved issues
B. resolving customer issues
C. escalating unresolved issues
D. monitoring unresolved issues
E. communicating the status of issues
Answer: C,D,E
HDI test answers HD0-300 certification HD0-300 braindump HD0-300 dumps HD0-300 test questions
NO.15 You want to be prepared for a potential decrease in workforce scheduling based on
a decrease in customer service requests. What are the three most likely reasons for a
reduction in call volume? (Choose three)
A. Customers are better trained
B. Customers are more experienced
C. Business functions are outsourced
D. System are more stable and mature.
E. Overall business/workforce is reduced.
Answer: A,B,D
HDI test questions HD0-300 exam prep HD0-300 HD0-300 exam HD0-300 practice test
NO.16 Which statement about contract staffing is true?
A. Contract employees can only be let go by their company.
B. Contract employees receive more benefits than full-time employees
C. Contract employees may hinder teamwork if they do not work closely with full-time
employees
D. Contract employees are allowed to work hours that are not specifically defined by
their company.
Answer: C
HDI test HD0-300 braindump HD0-300 exam simulations HD0-300 exam dumps HD0-300
NO.17 Your support organization has 20 frontline analysts. The Call Management System
produces performance reports that show the amount of time each analyst is on the
phone, performing wrap-up work, and not available. Reports also show the number
of calls taken and the average talk-time per agent.
Based on these reports, what should the manager do to improve the support
organization's performance?
A. publish trend reports for the group as a whole
B. publish a list of agents ranked by who has the most talk time.
C. Recognize and reward the individual who handles the most calls
D. Recognize and reward the individual who has the least :not available" time
Answer: A
HDI HD0-300 test answers HD0-300 certification HD0-300 exam prep HD0-300 original questions
NO.18 Service Level Agreements document the level of service provided as well as the level
at which that service is provided by which two parties?
A. customer
B. stake holder
C. service provider
D. Help Desk manager
E. Service-level managers
Answer: A,C
HDI HD0-300 test HD0-300 practice test
NO.19 What are three benefits of mentoring programs? (Choose three)
A. They help team members improve
B. They help retain personnel with optimal skills.
C. They allow team members potential growth opportunities.
D. They help team members develop strategic vision statements.
Answer: A,B,C
HDI certification training HD0-300 test HD0-300 HD0-300
NO.20 Which three technologies enable Help Desks to achieve their performance goals?
(Choose three)
A. Automatic Call Distributor
B. Interactive Voice Response
C. Intra-monthly Monitoring System
D. Extra-diem Reporting Application
E. Customer Relationship Management
Answer: A,B,E
HDI pdf HD0-300 HD0-300 exam dumps HD0-300 HD0-300
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N44 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-692 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-300_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论