2013年12月30日星期一

The best Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam training mode released

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-550 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam, we will full refund to you.

Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Z0-550 is a very important certified exam of Oracle. But 1Z0-550 exam is not so simple.

Oracle 1Z0-550 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Oracle 1Z0-550 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials please.

Exam Code: 1Z0-550
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

1Z0-550 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html

NO.1 When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object
specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies?
A. The path code spec directory
B. The package spec directory
C. JDE.INI
D. OCM
E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-550 test questions   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 pdf   1Z0-550

NO.2 What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function?
A. Activity Rules
B. User Roles
C. Constants
D. Allowed Actions
E. Save Location
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-550 original questions   1Z0-550   1Z0-550

NO.3 When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which
two get installed on the server.?
A. System/Foundation code
B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries
C. Database scripts to create and load databases
D. Server Manager Agent
E. Path Code Databases - Central Objects, Business Data, ...
Answer: B,C

Oracle exam   1Z0-550 test questions   1Z0-550 certification training

NO.4 ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type
grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Exit
D. Exclusive Application
E. Tab
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-550 original questions   1Z0-550 dumps   1Z0-550

NO.5 ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 9.00.
Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation?
A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE
B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment
C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512
D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment
E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 exam simulations   1Z0-550 certification training

NO.6 Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding
EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager?
A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs
B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations
C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level
D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process
E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550

NO.7 What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)?
A. UDCs
B. User Overrides
C. Data Dictionary Item
D. Favorites
E. Serialized Objects
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 exam simulations   1Z0-550

NO.8 EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to
avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a
good candidate for the subsystem?
A. Long running jobs
B. Short duration jobs
C. Process intensive jobs
D. Light-weight process jobs
E. High memory usage jobs
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550

NO.9 Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of
a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following
configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an
administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs?
A. Print Jobs
B. Change Job Priority
C. View Logs for Job
D. Terminate Jobs
E. Resubmit a Job
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 exam   1Z0-550

NO.10 ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for
JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e delivery?
A. Enterprise Server
B. HTML Server
C. Portal Server
D. Deployment Server
E. Database Server
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-550   1Z0-550

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-410 exam material and high-quality 00M-622 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAD510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论