If you want to take HP HP0-S25 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-S25 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass HP0-S25 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about HP0-S25 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-S25 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-S25 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S25 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-S25 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Exam Code: HP0-S25
Exam Name: HP (Implementing ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
ITCertKing HP HP0-S25 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP0-S25 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP0-S25 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take HP HP0-S25 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the HP HP0-S25 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, HP HP0-S25 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get HP HP0-S25 certification.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the HP HP0-S25 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
To pass the HP HP0-S25 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
HP0-S25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature is exclusive to the ProLiant 100 Series family?
A. BIOS Serial Console
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR-2)
C. Watchdog Timer
D. Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.2 What is a new feature of the IPv6 addressing scheme?
A. a network prefix that enables routing decisions at the network layer
B. a network host that specifies a particular device in the network
C. an anycast address defined to send a packet to any one of a group of nodes
D. address space allocation, based on an octet system
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-S25 pdf HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.3 Which actions can HP SIM take on a trap sent by a ProLiant server? (Select two.)
A. send an email to the administrator
B. call the administrator phone number
C. launch a script
D. collect a "survey" file of the server and send it to the HP Support team
Answer: AC
HP dumps HP0-S25 exam dumps HP0-S25 HP0-S25 study guide HP0-S25 exam simulations
NO.4 When purchasing the ProLiant Extended Warranty Care Pack, which features are included in addition
to the Base Warranty features? (Select three.)
A. software support
B. committed response times
C. hardware protection from manufacturer defect
D. flexible support levels
E. parts and labor
Answer: ABD
HP HP0-S25 pdf HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.5 Which components are covered under the HP Pre-failure Warranty? (Select three.)
A. power supplies
B. host bus adapters
C. processors
D. SCSI drives
E. fans
F. memory
Answer: CDF
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 test questions HP0-S25 dumps
NO.6 Where can you locate a SmartStart CD?
A. HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant
B. HP Insight software
C. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
D. Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: A
HP HP0-S25 questions HP0-S25 dumps HP0-S25 original questions HP0-S25
NO.7 A second Smart Array Controller has been added to a ProLiant server. What should you check in the
ROM-Based Setup Utility?
A. Removable Flash Media Boot Sequence
B. PCI Express 2.0 support
C. Standard Boot Order
D. Boot Controller Order
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-S25 HP0-S25 answers real questions HP0-S25 answers real questions HP0-S25
NO.8 Which protocols can HP SIM use for the initial data collection? (Select two.)
A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. SMTP
D. DMI
Answer: AD
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 original questions
NO.9 You have just added two internal drives to your ProLiant server. Which utilities should you use to
allocate the raw space to the Smart Array volume and extend the Windows NTFS partition to use all the
new space? (Select two.)
A. diskpart.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. HP Storage Resource Manager
D. ACU
E. ORCA
Answer: AD
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 pdf HP0-S25 demo
NO.10 If the MTBF of a single drive is 200,000 hours, how many hours is the MTBF of a five drive array?
A. 40,000 hours
B. 50,000 hours
C. 80,000 hours
D. 200,000 hours
E. 1,000,000 hours
Answer: A
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 study guide HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.11 Which tool enables reactive and proactive remote support to improve the availability of HP- supported
servers and associated storage systems in a data center, relies on several HP components like Insight
Management Agent and uses SNMP or WBEM for communication?
A. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
B. HP Remote Diagnostic Monitor
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Proactive 24 Care Pack service
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-S25 HP0-S25 test HP0-S25
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
You are viewing systems on the CMS of HP Systems Insight Manager. What is indicated by the presence
of the PF column?
A. VMM is installed.
B. PMP is installed.
C. VCRM is installed.
D. IPM is installed.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 exam simulations
NO.13 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA 2000fc?
A. FATA drives
B. Ultra320 SCSI drives
C. SAS drives
D. FC drives
Answer: C
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.14 Your customer needs to be able to split and recombine mirrors on his DL380 G6 Server. What must be
done to enable this feature?
A. Enable the Mirror Splitting in Offline Mode option in ACU.
B. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in ORCA.
C. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in RBSU.
D. Enable the Advanced Capacity Expansion option in ACU.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 exam HP0-S25 study guide HP0-S25 HP0-S25 test answers
NO.15 Which HP tool can be used to expand an existing array online?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
B. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
C. System Configuration Utility (SCU)
D. HP System Management Homepage (SMH)
E. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: E
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.16 When deploying an RDP solution, which network component must be installed and properly
configured?
A. SNMP
B. WBEM
C. SMTP
D. DHCP
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-S25 HP0-S25 braindump HP0-S25
NO.17 Which tool can be used to help optimize processor performance before and after modifications are
implemented?
A. Firmware Management CD
B. ProLiant Processor Performance Utility
C. HP Insight Performance Management module
D. Insight Control Power Capping
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.18 Which protocol provides system management data through the Windows Management Instrumentation
(WMI) framework for ProLiant servers?
A. WBEM
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. SSH
Answer: A
HP exam HP0-S25 HP0-S25 exam simulations HP0-S25 exam dumps HP0-S25 demo
NO.19 What is required to enable RAID 6+0 on the HP Smart Array P411 Controller.? (Select two.)
A. six enabled ports
B. Smart Array Advanced Pack
C. minimum of six disks
D. minimum of four disks
E. battery kit for installed BBWC
Answer: BE
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 demo HP0-S25 original questions
NO.20 A customer wants you to configure his ProLiant G6 for maximum power saving. What is the
recommended way for you to accomplish this?
A. Plug in only one power cord, if the system is equipped with two power supplies.
B. Disable Hyperthreading.
C. Choose the "Minimum Power Usage" - profile in RBSU.
D. Choose the "Minimum Power Management" - profile in Control Panel.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HIO-201 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论