ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend OMG certification UM0-300 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained OMG UM0-300 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about UM0-300 test? If you want to pass UM0-300 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.
There are a lot of sites provide the OMG UM0-300 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you OMG UM0-300 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your OMG UM0-300 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for OMG certification UM0-300 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
Exam Code: UM0-300
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional advanded exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
UM0-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-300_exam.html
NO.1 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. objects continue to exist
C. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300 exam simulations UM0-300 pdf
NO.2 An association class possesses the properties of which elements? (Choose two)
A. class
B. interface
C. constraint
D. expression
E. association
Answer: AE
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300 UM0-300 pdf
NO.3 Which action does NOT require classifiers as static inputs?
A. ReadExtentAction
B. CreateObjectAction
C. ReclassifyObjectAction
D. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
E. ReadIsClassifiedObjectAction
Answer: D
OMG UM0-300 exam simulations UM0-300 UM0-300 exam prep
NO.4 What is wrong with the collaboration occurrence shown in the exhibit?
A. The <<role>> keywords are missing.
B. The <<occurrence>> keyword is missing.
C. Client and Server role names should be underlined.
D. Role bindings should be represented by dashed lines.
E. The collaboration occurrence name should be underlined.
Answer: D
OMG questions UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.5 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. ReadExtentAction
B. AcceptCallAction
C. AcceptEventAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: B
OMG test questions UM0-300 UM0-300 UM0-300 certification UM0-300 test
NO.6 What happens to the exception from a RaiseExceptionAction when used in a model that has no
exception parameters declared?
A. ignored
B. handled by a default handler
C. appended to an exception log
D. sent to the "ExceptionManager" object
E. propagated to an enclosing protected node, if any
Answer: E
OMG test answers UM0-300 test UM0-300 answers real questions
NO.7 What is the correct interpretation for the multiplicities in the exhibit?
A. each Company has one Job, where each Job has one employee
B. each Job is for one employer and one employee, each Company has any number of employees and
each Person has any number of employers
C. each Person has at most one Job for any number of Company objects and each Company has at most
one Job for any number of Person objects
D. each Job has any number of employers and any number of employees, each Company has any
number of employees, and each Person has any number of employers
Answer: B
OMG exam simulations UM0-300 test UM0-300 study guide UM0-300 UM0-300 exam prep
NO.8 Which situations would result in errors when executing a ReclassifyObjectAction on an object?
(Choose two)
A. No new classifiers are supplied.
B. A new classifier is an abstract class.
C. The old and new classifiers are identical.
D. All classifiers are removed from the object.
E. A new classifier already classifies the object.
F. An old classifier does not already classify the object.
Answer: BD
OMG UM0-300 test questions UM0-300
NO.9 Which action can continue to be enabled after it executes?
A. ReplyAction
B. ReadExtentAction
C. AcceptEventAction
D. BroadcastSignalAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: C
OMG questions UM0-300 UM0-300 UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.10 An employee inadvertently removed all of the ownedMembers of the new BoosterMotor component
from his company's development repository. The next day, the manager was unable to find some pieces
of the BoosterMotor component's specification. What pieces could the manager no longer find? (Choose
two)
A. failure mode use cases
B. the component repository
C. test scripts for the rocket sled simulation
D. the launch assembly housing the BoosterMotor
E. the component's isIndirectlyInstantiated attribute
Answer: AC
OMG pdf UM0-300 practice test UM0-300 test questions UM0-300 pdf
NO.11 What is a power type?
A. classifier containing a very large number of instances
B. classifier whose instances are objects of another classifier
C. classifier whose instances are operations of another classifier
D. classifier whose instances are subclasses of another classifier
Answer: D
OMG certification UM0-300 demo UM0-300 original questions UM0-300 UM0-300 original questions UM0-300 answers real questions
NO.12 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
D. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A
OMG UM0-300 test answers UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.13 What does a port specification on a trigger do?
A. send a request to a port
B. create a new port after a classifier has been instantiated
C. restrict the trigger to events arriving through a specific port
D. delay the creation of the parts of an encapsulated classifier until a specified request is received
Answer: C
OMG questions UM0-300 UM0-300 questions UM0-300 exam simulations UM0-300
NO.14 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port providing a system service.
D. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
Answer: A
OMG UM0-300 study guide UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.15 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. eight
D. none
Answer: B
OMG UM0-300 braindump UM0-300 test answers UM0-300 braindump
NO.16 What does a collaboration occurrence describe?
A. a particular aspect of a collaboration
B. an object that is an instance of a collaboration
C. a collaboration that contains a set of actual instances (as opposed to roles)
D. the instantiation of the pattern specified by the corresponding collaboration
Answer: D
OMG dumps UM0-300 braindump UM0-300 dumps UM0-300
NO.17 How is a power type indicated in a diagram?
A. as a classifier labeled <<powerType>>
B. as an association line labeled <<powerType>>
C. as a generalization set labeled <<powerType>>
D. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by a classifier name
E. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by the label <<powerType>>
Answer: D
OMG answers real questions UM0-300 test UM0-300 test UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.18 What characteristics of components best enable them to be used to represent diverse and
"large-scale" aspects of information processing environments?
A. black-box semantics
B. ports, parts, and interfaces
C. duality of association ends and attributes
D. ownership of potentially large numbers of model elements
Answer: D
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300 exam simulations UM0-300 study guide
NO.19 By what means can a design document be associated with the component it describes? (Choose
three)
A. import
B. inheritance
C. ownership
D. dependency
E. power types
F. association end subsets
Answer: ACD
OMG exam prep UM0-300 dumps UM0-300 test UM0-300 practice test UM0-300
NO.20 Which stereotype is used on a dashed arrow joining an instance value to a constructor?
A. <<new>>
B. <<make>>
C. <<create>>
D. <<construct>>
E. <<initialize>>
Answer: C
OMG exam UM0-300 questions UM0-300 UM0-300 exam simulations UM0-300
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-300_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论