If you find any quality problems of our 000-538 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM 000-538 questions and answers , it covers almost the 000-538 full knowledge points.
What do you think of using ITCertKing IBM 000-538 exam dumps? ITCertKing IBM 000-538 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-538 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-538 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM 000-538 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-538 exam.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-538 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-538 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-538 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: 000-538
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27
ITCertKing IBM 000-538 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM 000-538 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM 000-538 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
IBM certification 000-538 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass IBM certification 000-538 exams. In order to pass IBM certification 000-538 exam, many people who attend IBM certification 000-538 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for IBM certification 000-538 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM 000-538 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification 000-538 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-538 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
000-538 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-538_exam.html
NO.1 What are two considerations before installing any IBM Tivoli Monitoring component in an environment
where a single or multiple firewall(s) exist? (Choose two.)
A.Open only one port on the firewall(s).
B.Opening as few ports on the firewall(s) as possible.
C.The existing firewall(s) must be moved and/or uninstalled.
D.Location of components to be installed relation to existing firewall(s).
E.If a single or multiple firewall exists then the KDE gateway must be used.
Answer: B, D
IBM pdf 000-538 certification 000-538 exam prep 000-538
NO.2 The WAREHOUSEAGGREGLOG table provides what type of information?
A.attribute group names and number of rows processed by the Summarization and Pruning agent
B.number of rows of summarized data currently residing in the Tivoli Data Warehouse for each attribute
group
C.messages regarding connection of the Summarization and Pruning agent to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server
D.statistics about how many rows of summarized historical data have been retrieved for display at the
Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-538 000-538 braindump 000-538 demo
NO.3 What are three supported relational databases for the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server? (Choose three.)
A.Derby
B.Oracle
C.Sybase
D.Informix
E.IBM DB2
F.SQL Server
Answer: A, E, F
IBM 000-538 000-538
NO.4 When planning to deploy a KDE Gateway, which two IBM Tivoli Monitoring components must be
configured to add the KDE Gateway configuration? (Choose two.)
A.Warehouse Proxy Agent
B.Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
E.Summarization and Pruning Agent
Answer: C, D
IBM study guide 000-538 test answers 000-538
NO.5 Which two methods can be used on a Windows computer to check the status of remote agent
deployments? (Choose two.)
A.the command tacmd viewDepot
B.the command tacmd getDeployStatus
C.the Deployment Status Summary workspace
D.the command itmcmd viewDeployStatus
E.the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers workspace
Answer: B, C
IBM 000-538 original questions 000-538 study guide 000-538 000-538 000-538
NO.6 What is the default agent installation directory on UNIX?
A./IBM/ITM
B./usr/ibm/itm
C./var/IBM/ITM
D./opt/IBM/ITM
Answer: D
IBM 000-538 000-538 answers real questions 000-538 000-538
NO.7 customer wants fully autonomous monitoring for their operating systems which are based in a place
with these restrictions:
The traditional operating system agents (the knt, klz, and kux agents that monitor the Windows, Linux,
and UNIX operating environments) cannot be used directly.Which statement is true in order to meet the
customer's requirements?
A.IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) will not be the right solution because of the relatively large agent footprint.
B.ITM will not be the right solution because Java is required for all ITM agents to operate.
C.The traditional ITM operating system agents must be configured for Autonomous Mode.
D.The customer will have to deploy the System Monitor Agents which provide autonomous-only
monitoring for their operating systems.
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 000-538 answers real questions 000-538 000-538 braindump
NO.8 An IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) fix pack was successfully installed but workspaces are not
properly displaying the updated version of agents.What must be done to fix this problem?
A.restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS)
B.reconfigure TEPS
C.reinstall the ITM fix pack and restart TEPS
D.restart TEPS and the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-538 000-538 pdf 000-538 test answers
NO.9 Which three database products are supported for the Tivoli Data Warehouse database? (Choose three.)
A.Derby
B.Oracle
C.Sybase
D.MS SQL
E.IBM DB2
F.IBM Informix
Answer: B, D, E
IBM test questions 000-538 practice test 000-538 demo 000-538 answers real questions
NO.10 When installing Application Support for an agent on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
three components are added into the TEPS database? (Choose three.)
A.Agent Product Provided Queries
B.Agent Product Provided Situations
C.Agent Product Provided Workspaces
D.Agent Product Provided Policies/Workflows
E.Agent Product Provided Managed System Group
F.Agent Product Provided Catalog and Attribute Files
Answer: A, C, F
IBM braindump 000-538 study guide 000-538
NO.11 Which protocol can an agent use to send messages to an event management system when the agent is
running in Autonomous mode?
A.XML
B.SSH
C.SOAP
D.SNMP
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-538 exam dumps 000-538 000-538 pdf
NO.12 How is Application Support installed on a Windows Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server?
A.the command kincinfo
B.the command itmcmd support
C.setup.exe from the installation media
D.Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-538 000-538 certification 000-538 dumps
NO.13 Which two pieces of information must be collected in order to select the appropriate monitoring agent?
(Choose two.)
A.The applications to be monitored.
B.The firewalls in the company's network.
C.The size of the data warehouse database.
D.The operating system of the servers to be monitored.
E.The operating system of the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
Answer: A, D
IBM 000-538 000-538 000-538
NO.14 On Linux the Warehouse Proxy agent uses a JDBC driver to connect to the Tivoli Data
Warehouse.This requires the specification of an URL.Which item is required to be specified in the URL?
A.port 1918
B.Tivoli Data Warehouse name
C.Warehouse user and password
D.IP address of the database server
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-538 test questions 000-538 braindump 000-538 pdf
NO.15 What information must be collected in order to plan a Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server in an IBM
Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) implementation?
A.The location of the servers to be monitored.
B.Which applications are running on the monitored servers?
C.The number of servers and applications monitored by ITM.
D.How many users are logged into each of the monitored servers?
Answer: C
IBM 000-538 000-538 certification training 000-538 000-538 exam
NO.16 An agentless monitoring server is installed with these active agentless monitor instance types started: 2
AIX, 2 Linux, 2 Solaris, 2 Windows.What is the maximum number of systems that can be monitored?
A.8
B.80
C.800
D.8000
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-538 000-538
NO.17 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring, which three agents can have Application Support installed during the Tivoli
Enterprise Portal Server installation process? (Choose three.)
A.Agent Builder
B.Universal Agent
C.Warehouse Proxy
D.Agentless Monitoring for Linux
E.Monitoring Agent for Watchdog
F.Monitoring Agent for OMEGAMON XE for Messaging
Answer: B, C, D
IBM 000-538 000-538 exam simulations 000-538
NO.18 According to the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Installation and Setup Guide, what is the maximum
number of agents that a remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (RTEMS) can handle?
A.500
B.1500
C.2500
D.3500
Answer: B
IBM 000-538 certification training 000-538 000-538 000-538 demo 000-538
NO.19 A customer must perform trend analysis for future growth.Which product should be included in the
design?
A.IBM System Director
B.IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C.IBM Tivoli Performance Analyzer
D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-538 000-538 000-538 exam prep 000-538 original questions
NO.20 Which two items can be specified while configuring a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS)?
(Choose two.)
A.TEMS gateways
B.configure Hot Standby TEMS
C.Tivoli Event Integration Facility
D.hostname of the data warehouse server
E.hostname of the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: B, C
IBM braindump 000-538 test answers 000-538 original questions 000-538 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-538_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论