Are you worrying about how to pass Hitachi HH0-380 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Hitachi HH0-380 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Hitachi HH0-380 certification exam.
ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Hitachi HH0-380 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Hitachi HH0-380 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials. The Hitachi HH0-380 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Hitachi HH0-380 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Hitachi related certification you have. If you have Hitachi HH0-380 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Exam Code: HH0-380
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
HH0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-380_exam.html
NO.1 You want to monitor the storage capacity used by an application. Which feature of Hitachi
Device Manager would you use to achieve this?
A. device groups
B. host groups
C. logical groups
D. application groups
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-380 HH0-380 HH0-380 HH0-380 test HH0-380
NO.2 You use Hitachi Device Manager to provision storage. During the provisioning process, what
information must you provide? (Choose two.)
A. the name of the host being provisioned from the storage system
B. the WWN of the FC port of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
C. the FC port name of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
D. the FC path priority settings
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-380 answers real questions HH0-380 HH0-380 demo HH0-380
NO.3 Which two operations would be performed on a VSP using the Element Manager feature of
Hitachi Device Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Change the ports settings of a storage system.
B. Define tiering policies for Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager.
C. Access external storage management functions.
D. Launch the maintenance procedure for Customer Replaceable Parts.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi test answers HH0-380 dumps HH0-380 HH0-380 test answers
NO.4 Which feature allows the naming of LDEVs using Hitachi Device Manager CLI?
A. LDEV Naming
B. LDEV Labeling
C. LDEV Tagging
D. LDEV Editing
Answer: B
Hitachi questions HH0-380 test HH0-380 certification HH0-380
NO.5 A customer has concerns about high availability and single-point failure for their VSP
environment and they are planning to implement a multi-pathing software. Which two Hitachi
Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) features will assist this customer? (Choose two.)
A. HDLM automatically redirects I/O operations to alternate paths if a failure occurs.
B. The HDLM server monitors the client hosts' multi-pathing agents and redirects I/Os to an
available path if a path failure occurs.
C. HDLM collects path error information and preventively sets a path offline if the error threshold is
exceeded.
D. When a failed path becomes available,HDLM places the recovered path back online.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi dumps HH0-380 HH0-380 braindump
NO.6 You want to restart the Hitachi Command Suite (HCS) services running on a Windows server.
Which tool would you use?
A. Windows Services panel
B. HCS GUI
C. CLI command "hcmdssrv"
D. Windows Task Manager
Answer: C
Hitachi test HH0-380 HH0-380 test questions HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.7 How does a storage administrator obtain the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) CLI software?
A. Install it from the Hitachi Command Suite DVD.
B. Install the RAID Manager/CCI software.
C. Download it from the HDvM server.
D. Download the HDvM CLI license.
Answer: C
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-380 HH0-380 HH0-380 HH0-380
NO.8 On a server with intensive sequential I/O profile, you have set Extended Round Robin within
Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager. Which two benefits result from implementing this algorithm?
(Choose two.)
A. tracks preloaded to cache
B. blocks held permanent in Read Cache
C. no tracks preloading on the system
D. efficient cache usage on the storage system
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-380 demo HH0-380 test questions
NO.9 A storage manager needs to add a new server to the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM)
database. As an alternative to running a host scan, which two actions are available to discover and
identify the new server? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Host Data Collector.
B. Install HDvM Agent on the host.
C. Execute the AddNewHost CLI command.
D. Run the Import Hosts utility.
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-380 pdf HH0-380 HH0-380 exam simulations
NO.10 Which two statements regarding the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager Least I/O and Least Block
algorithms are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a single path determined by the
algorithms.
B. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a pair of paths determined by the
algorithms.
C. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute sequential I/Os to a set of
paths and random I/Os to another set ofpaths.
D. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute I/Os to paths depending
on whether the I/O involves sequential orrandom access.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi test questions HH0-380 HH0-380 test answers HH0-380 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-380_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论