If you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-423 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-423 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
While most people would think passing IBM certification 000-423 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification 000-423 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-423 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM 000-423 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-423 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-423 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
If you have decided to participate in the IBM 000-423 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM 000-423 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM 000-423 exam.
Exam Code: 000-423
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Developer - Information Analyzer v8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27
What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.
000-423 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-423_exam.html
NO.1 You are working with a subject matter expert who does not have the Information Server console
installed, but needs to receive a detailed value frequency distribution as a comma-delimited (csv) file.
Which two of the following options can you use to deliver the required file? (Choose two.)
A. Go to the Investigate>Table Management functions, select the frequency distribution file; export as a
Delimited file; and send the file.
B. Go to the Investigate>Publish Analysis Result functions, select the frequency distribution file; export as
a Delimited file; and send the file.
C. Go to the Reports menu, select the Data Rule Frequency Distribution report; choose the TXT output
option and generate the report; and provide the URL to the report output.
D. Use the IAAdmin command line interface (CLI); select the -getColumnOutputTable option providing the
correct project and column names and the -csv format parameter; run the command and send the file.
E. Use the IAAdmin command line interface (CLI); select the -getFrequencyDistribution option providing
the correct project and column names and the -xsl format parameter to a csv-formatting stylesheet ; run
the command and send the file.
Answer: A,E
IBM pdf 000-423 000-423 000-423
NO.2 When creating a Scheduling View, which two of the following options can be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Status > Schedule > Pending
B. Status > Task Run > Abnormally Ended
C. Status > Task Run > Successfully Ended
D. Origins > Information Analyzer > IA Export Project
E. Origins > Information Analyzer > IA Report Execution
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-423 exam prep 000-423 test 000-423 dumps
NO.3 Which of the following is the correct HTTP API request format for creating a data rule definition in an
existing project?
A. http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/create?ruleDefinition
B. http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/create?projectContent
C.http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/project?projectName=<YourProjectName>
D.http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/ruleDefinition?projectName=<YourProjectName>&rule
Name=<YourRuleName>
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-423 original questions 000-423 test 000-423 dumps 000-423 braindump
NO.4 While reviewing the results of a data rule test you find a logic error. Which option will allow you to
troubleshoot this error?
A. Set the debug option when submitting the test job, then review the log.
B. Open a command window on the client, submit the job and view the log.
C. Set Retain Scripts to on and use DataStage Director to review the job log.
D. Create a log view to capture the CAS log. Rerun the rule and review the log.
Answer: A
IBM test answers 000-423 000-423 exam prep 000-423 answers real questions 000-423
NO.5 In a large enterprise, the human resource business unit wants to ensure the restriction of the analysis
and analysis results to a set of HR managers. Which configuration will support this requirement?
A. Use operating system IDs and database IDs to restrict access.
B. Use Information Server roles and security to restrict access to analysis and results.
C. Install an Information Analyzer environment (analysis server, analysis engine, analysis database) for
the HR business unit.
D. Install an analysis engine for each business unit and one analysis database using Information server
security to restrict access.
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-423 practice test 000-423
NO.6 When analyzing large volumes of source data in column analysis, which two statements identify ways
you can improve processing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Use data sampling in Information Analyzer.
B. Add more space to the Metadata repository.
C. Modify the project Analysis settings to increase the buffer pools.
D. Modify the DataStage apt config file to use multiple nodes and parallel process the data.
E. Modify the Information Analyzer Analysis database config file to parallel process the data.
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-423 000-423
NO.7 You are managing a business analyst who is annotating column profile details with issues and
resolutions.
You wish to see how many annotations remain open for resolution. Which report should you create and
review?
A. Metric Summary Project Status report
B. Metadata Summary-Column Profile Status report
C. Project Status- Project Summary by Notes Status report
D. Domain Quality Summary- Column Quality by Status report
Answer: C
IBM 000-423 000-423 exam dumps 000-423
NO.8 Which of the following is true about ODBC DSN's (data source names)?
A. No ODBC DSN's are required.
B. You must manually create the Information Analyzer database DSN.
C. You must create a DSN for the data sources on both the client and server.
D. The Information Analyzer database DSN is automatically created at installation time.
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-423 000-423 answers real questions 000-423 exam prep 000-423 test answers 000-423 exam simulations
NO.9 You submitted a column analysis job with the "Retain Scripts" set to no. The column analysis job
finished with an "error encountered" final message. You have access to the DataStage Director client.
Which option would allow you to find the source of the error.?
A. Create a log view in Information Analyzer and rerun the job. Examine the log to determine the error.
B. Rerun the job with the "Retain Scripts" turned on. The error message will be returned to the Information
Analyzer status window.
C. Submit the job from Information Analyzer. After it finishes log onto DataStage Director and examine the
job log to determine the source of the error.
D. Submit the job from Information Analyzer and place it on hold. Log onto DataStage Director, release
the job and examine the job log to determine the source of the error.
Answer: A
IBM 000-423 test 000-423 000-423 000-423 dumps 000-423
NO.10 You are setting up an automated process to run a set of data rules on a weekly basis. You want to
evaluate the execution status via the Information Analyzer command line interface (CLI) before running
subsequent reports. Which of the following do you need to evaluate?
A. Select the -runTasks option specifying the -getExecutionStatus parameter and evaluate the status
attribute of the <RuleExecutionResult> element.
B. Select the -getExecutionHistory option specifying the -ruleName parameter and evaluate the status
attribute of the <RuleExecutionResult> element.
C. Select the -getExecutableRule option specifying the -getExecutionHistory and -ruleName parameters
and evaluate the status attribute of the <DataRuleResult> element.
D. Select the -getExecutableRule/ExecutionHistory option specifying the -ruleName parameter and
evaluate the status attribute of the <DataRuleExecutionHistory> element.
Answer: B
IBM 000-423 test questions 000-423 000-423 exam dumps
NO.11 When analyzing large number of columns in Information Analyzer, which two components may require
capacity planning review? (Choose two.)
A. Disk space on the Engine layer.
B. Disk space on the Application Server.
C. Buffer pools on the Application Server.
D. Information Server Metadata repository.
E. Information Analyzer Analysis database.
Answer: A,E
IBM test 000-423 000-423 certification 000-423 test answers 000-423 000-423
NO.12 Which statement is true about analysis settings?
A. Default Analysis settings can be created for individual users.
B. Default Analysis settings cannot be configured for all projects.
C. Default Analysis settings can be configured at the project level.
D. Default Analysis settings are controlled by the DataStage Analysis project.
Answer: C
IBM 000-423 test answers 000-423 questions 000-423 000-423 dumps
NO.13 You are trying to identify a multi-column primary key in a table of 50 million records. What steps can
you take to minimize performance impact?
A. None, you must always assess full volume of data.
B. Use a data sample; apply regression analysis to identify statistically likely candidates; apply duplicate
check.
C. Use a data sample; limit the test to specific columns at one time; incrementally increase the number of
possible column combinations.
D. Use a data sample; apply functional dependency analysis to remove dependent columns;
incrementally increase the number of possible column combinations.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-423 000-423 dumps 000-423 test questions
NO.14 You are installing Information Analyzer and plan to use Oracle as the Information Analyzer analysis
database.
Which statement is true?
A. The metadata database must also be Oracle.
B. The metadata database does not have to be Oracle.
C. Only Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) is supported.
D. The Information Analyzer analysis database can not be Oracle.
Answer: B
IBM 000-423 demo 000-423 000-423 exam dumps
NO.15 When working with Information Analyzer reports, which two functions require use of the reporting
functionality in the Information Server Web Console? (Choose two.)
A. Add the report to Favorites.
B. Create the report as a PDF.
C. Grant Access to report result.
D. Create a Log Messages report.
E. Choose Expiration Policy for Report.
Answer: C,E
IBM exam prep 000-423 000-423 000-423
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-423_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论