2013年12月24日星期二

EMC E20-545 the latest exam practice questions and answers

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's EMC E20-545 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

If you want to buy EMC E20-545 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. EMC E20-545 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Passing E20-545 exam is not very simple. E20-545 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers E20-545 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the E20-545 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass E20-545 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

If you find any quality problems of our E20-545 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing EMC E20-545 questions and answers , it covers almost the E20-545 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: E20-545
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

E20-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html

NO.1 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 pdf   E20-545

NO.2 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 pdf   E20-545 certification training   E20-545   E20-545

NO.3 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

EMC exam prep   E20-545 test   E20-545 braindump   E20-545 certification   E20-545

NO.4 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 test questions

NO.5 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545 exam prep   E20-545   E20-545 questions

NO.6 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-545   E20-545 questions   E20-545 certification training   E20-545 exam dumps

NO.7 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 certification   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545 practice test   E20-545

NO.8 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B

EMC questions   E20-545 answers real questions   E20-545   E20-545 exam dumps

NO.9 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-545   E20-545 practice test   E20-545 exam dumps   E20-545

NO.10 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B

EMC certification training   E20-545   E20-545 original questions

NO.11 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-545 test answers   E20-545 braindump

NO.12 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D

EMC   E20-545 certification training   E20-545 exam dumps   E20-545 braindump   E20-545 answers real questions

NO.13 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 dumps   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.14 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-545   E20-545 questions   E20-545

NO.15 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-545 exam prep   E20-545 original questions   E20-545 pdf   E20-545

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-440 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and VCAW510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-555 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论