2013年12月17日星期二

ACSM certification 010-111 exam training programs

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about ACSM certification 010-111 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass ACSM certification 010-111 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass ACSM certification 010-111 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

While most people would think passing ACSM certification 010-111 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining ACSM certification 010-111 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about ACSM certification 010-111 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about ACSM 010-111 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: 010-111
Exam Name: ACSM (ACSM Certified Personal Trainer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing ACSM 010-111 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related ACSM 010-111 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about ACSM certification 010-111 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the ACSM certification 010-111 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's ACSM 010-111 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the ACSM 010-111 will be solved. ITCertKing's ACSM 010-111 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

More and more people choose ACSM 010-111 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing ACSM 010-111 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide ACSM 010-111 exam questions and answers.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass ACSM certification 010-111 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass ACSM 010-111 exam certification? Do you want to pass ACSM 010-111 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

010-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/010-111_exam.html

NO.1 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B

ACSM exam simulations   010-111 test   010-111 practice test

NO.2 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111   010-111

NO.3 .Arteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A

ACSM exam dumps   010-111   010-111 study guide

NO.4 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B

ACSM test questions   010-111   010-111   010-111   010-111

NO.5 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111   010-111 certification   010-111 certification training

NO.6 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111   010-111 exam simulations

NO.7 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111 practice test   010-111 test   010-111

NO.8 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111   010-111   010-111 exam prep   010-111 test answers   010-111

NO.9 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D

ACSM test answers   010-111 test   010-111 certification   010-111   010-111 pdf

NO.10 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111   010-111   010-111 exam prep

NO.11 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111   010-111 practice test   010-111

NO.12 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111 exam dumps   010-111

NO.13 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A

ACSM test   010-111 certification   010-111

NO.14 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

ACSM pdf   010-111   010-111 practice test   010-111 exam dumps   010-111 dumps

NO.15 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111   010-111 practice test

NO.16 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to continue to
stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A

ACSM braindump   010-111 original questions   010-111   010-111 study guide   010-111 dumps

NO.17 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins. Which of
the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111 study guide   010-111 certification training

NO.18 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B

ACSM certification training   010-111   010-111 certification training   010-111   010-111 dumps

NO.19 The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A

ACSM test questions   010-111   010-111 demo

NO.20 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C

ACSM study guide   010-111   010-111 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B105 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/010-111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论