I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Symantec ST0-141 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Symantec certification ST0-141 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification ST0-141 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification ST0-141 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-141 exam as an attempt.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-141 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Exam Code: ST0-141
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
If you have decided to participate in the Symantec ST0-141 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec ST0-141 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec ST0-141 exam.
Now Symantec ST0-141 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Symantec ST0-141 certification. So Symantec certification ST0-141 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Symantec ST0-141 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Now many IT professionals agree that Symantec certification ST0-141 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Symantec certification ST0-141 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
ST0-141 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-141_exam.html
NO.1 A user requests the restore of files from the backup of a different server. The administrator performs a
redirected restore to the user's folder. Which "Restore site list and item level permissions" option must the
administrator select so the user can use the restored files?
A. restore only the NTFS permissions
B. restore files with the NTFS permissions of the destination folder
C. restore files without their NTFS permissions
D. restore files with their NTFS partitions
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 original questions ST0-141 braindump ST0-141 test ST0-141
NO.2 Which two options are supported by the Checkpoint Restart feature of Symantec Backup Exec 2012?
(Select two.)
A. FAT32 volumes
B. NTFS volumes
C. Linux computers
D. Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV)
E. VSS
Answer: B,E
Symantec certification ST0-141 pdf ST0-141 dumps ST0-141 practice test ST0-141
NO.3 An administrator needs to restore multiple emails from a GRT enabled backup of Exchange to a file.
Which file format will be created?
A. .MSG
B. .CAB
C. .PST
D. .OST
Answer: C
Symantec certification ST0-141 certification training ST0-141 certification training ST0-141 exam dumps
NO.4 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 troubleshooting tool should an end user use before contacting
Symantec for additional support?
A. VxGather
B. Collect Debug Output
C. Symantec Backup Exec Support Tool
D. BEDiag
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 exam prep ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.5 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 default global scheduling option allows jobs to be cancelled
without manual intervention?
A. job auto cancel after 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
B. kill the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
C. terminate the job if it is still running 'x' hours if no data has incremented
D. cancel the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141
NO.6 Which two behaviors of the Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Agent for Applications and Databases apply
to Microsoft Active Directory? (Select two.)
A. It is installed as a separate add-on component.
B. Windows Active Directory database can be backed up while online.
C. It is a system service that runs on remote Windows servers where active directory is installed.
D. Granular restore of individual Active Directory objects and attributes is unsupported.
E. It requires Agent for Windows to be running on the domain controller.
Answer: B,E
Symantec questions ST0-141 exam dumps ST0-141 study guide ST0-141
NO.7 Where are the Symantec Backup Exec Job Log files stored by default?
A. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec
B. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Data
C. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Logs
D. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Log
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ST0-141 certification training ST0-141 exam prep
NO.8 An administrator plans to use Symantec Backup Exec 2012 data deduplication capabilities to protect a
Hyper-V environment. The administrator needs to leverage client-side deduplication and image-based
backups of the Hyper-V virtual machines. How does Symantec Backup Exec 2012 accomplish this task?
A. The Agent for Windows installed on the Hyper-V host performs client-side deduplication.
B. Backup data is deduplicated "in flight" during transport to the Symantec Backup Exec server.
C. Hyper-V virtual machines use the .VHD format for virtual disks, which is deduplicated by definition.
D. The PureDisk client installed to the Hyper-V secondary server performs client-side deduplication.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-141 ST0-141 dumps ST0-141 exam prep
NO.9 A job runs with a custom error-handling rule in addition to the default error-handing rule. What will
happen?
A. The custom error-handling rule will apply.
B. The default error-handling rule will apply.
C. The job will fail.
D. The administrator will be prompted to select the rule.
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-141 pdf ST0-141 questions ST0-141 ST0-141 pdf
NO.10 A backup job failed with an access denied error message. Which option in the backup job property can
be used to set the correct permissions?
A. verify credentials
B. user account credentials
C. validate credentials
D. test/edit credentials
Answer: D
Symantec test answers ST0-141 certification training ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 certification
NO.11 For GRT operations, in which two instances must the default path for the TEMP directory specified in
"Symantec Backup Exec 2012 > Configuration and settings > Backup Exec Settings > Granular Recovery
Technology" be modified? (Select two.)
A. when the default path is the system volume
B. when the default path is a mapped drive letter
C. when the default path is NTFS
D. when the default path is FAT32
E. when the default path contains the Windows page file
Answer: A,D
Symantec test answers ST0-141 test answers ST0-141 certification ST0-141 certification ST0-141
NO.12 An administrator needs to use the Agent for VMware and Hyper-V to protect a VMware virtual machine
hosting Microsoft Exchange. The administrator needs to restore granular application objects, such as
emails, from the backup sets that are captured from the virtual machine hosting Exchange. Which action
should the administrator take before configuring a backup definition for the virtual machine hosting
Exchange?
A. run the Exchange optimizer utility
B. manually install VMware tools on the virtual machine
C. install the Agent for Windows on the virtual machine hosting Exchange
D. manually truncate Exchange transaction logs
Answer: C
Symantec exam dumps ST0-141 exam dumps ST0-141 ST0-141 test ST0-141
NO.13 Which tool should be used to collect debug logs for a failing backup of a remote server.?
A. BEUtility.exe
B. Ramcmd.exe
C. VxMon.exe
D. SGMon.exe
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-141 ST0-141 ST0-141 original questions ST0-141
NO.14 In Symantec Backup Exec 2012, scheduled convert to virtual jobs can be configured to support which
two sources? (Select two.)
A. all differential backups
B. all full backups
C. most recent snap
D. last incremental with changed block tracking enabled
E. most recent full backup
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-141 study guide ST0-141 ST0-141 exam ST0-141 braindump
NO.15 An administrator needs to restore a mailbox to an Exchange 2010 Database Availability Group. Which
server must have an installed Agent for Windows in order to restore from a GRT enabled backup of
Exchange?
A. the Edge Transport server
B. the Active Mailbox server
C. the Client Access server
D. the Passive Mailbox server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-141 demo ST0-141 exam ST0-141 test answers ST0-141 ST0-141
ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and JN0-696 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-T23 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-141_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论