2013年12月12日星期四

ST0-202 questions and answers

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Symantec ST0-202 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

There are a lot of sites provide the Symantec ST0-202 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Symantec ST0-202 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Symantec ST0-202 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-202 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Exam Code: ST0-202
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mobile Management Suite (CMS/ITMS) (March 2013) STS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Symantec ST0-202 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Symantec certification ST0-202 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, ST0-202 is a very important certified exam of Symantec. But ST0-202 exam is not so simple.

ST0-202 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-202_exam.html

NO.1 Which file types are unacceptable for encrypted previews?
A. .doc, .docx
B. .xls, .xlsx
C. .pdf
D. .mp3, .mp4
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-202   ST0-202 questions   ST0-202   ST0-202 exam

NO.2 Which two options does an administrator use to specify if profiles can be removed from an iOS
device? (Select two.)
A. the device user can be allowed to remove a policy without specifying a password
B. the device user can be restricted from removing all policies from a device
C. the device user can be restricted from removing a specific policy from a device
D. the device user can be allowed to remove a policy by specifying a password
E. the device user can be prompted to contact the administrator to remove a policy
Answer: A,D

Symantec test answers   ST0-202   ST0-202   ST0-202   ST0-202 test answers   ST0-202 original questions

NO.3 It is possible to enable a user to enroll their device with an e-mail address rather than an
enrollment URL in both the Symantec Mobile Management for Configuration Manager 2007 and
Symantec Mobile Management for SMP products. What step is necessary to enable a mobile
device user to enroll with their e-mail address rather than an enrollment URL?
A. attach the device to the internal network to allow email enrollment
B. add a new text record to the DNS server(s)
C. add an attribute to the Active Directory user object enabling email enrollment
D. attach the device to an external network to allow email enrollment
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-202 pdf   ST0-202   ST0-202

NO.4 Which option does an administrator apply to content without requiring a content policy?
A. Allow Offline Access
B. Fail-safe Revocation Timer
C. Auto Upgrade
D. Content Expiry
Answer: D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-202   ST0-202   ST0-202

NO.5 Which iOS profile type allows configuration of Exchange ActiveSync account in the native iOS
email client?
A. SCEP
B. EAS
C. iCal
D. Email
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-202 practice test   ST0-202 exam   ST0-202   ST0-202 test answers   ST0-202 practice test

NO.6 Which policies are supported by Windows Phone 7.5?
A. Device restrictions for networking
B. SCEP profiles for certificates
C. iCal and POP/SMTP email
D. Only settings sent via EAS policies
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-202   ST0-202

NO.7 What tool must an administrator generate to allow access to reporting data from an external
source?
A. Data API Access Key
B. One Time Password
C. OAuth Token
D. LDAP login
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-202 exam dumps   ST0-202   ST0-202 exam simulations   ST0-202 dumps

NO.8 What does the acronym "GCM" stand for and how is it used?
A. Google Cloud Messaging and it is used to generate certificates
B. Google Certificate Manager and it is used to generate certificates
C. Google Cloud Messaging and it is used to push actions and commands to Android devices
D. Google Certificate Manager and it is used to push actions and commands to Android devices
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-202   ST0-202   ST0-202 exam prep

NO.9 Which action must an administrator perform to install Mobile Management on a Symantec
Mobile
Management Server (Site Server)?
A. log into the Symantec Management Console from the Site Server > download the necessary
files > install Symantec Mobile Management
B. download and launch the Symantec Installation Manager from Symantec's website on the Site
Server > install Symantec Mobile Management
C. install Symantec Agent on the Site Server > rollout the install to the Site Server from the
Symantec Management Console
D. push the installer to the Site Server from the Symantec Management Console > run the
UpdateSiteServer.exe that is on the Consoles Desktop
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-202 demo   ST0-202 exam dumps   ST0-202

NO.10 Which type of content is impossible to include in and distribute through the SMM Mobile
Library?
A. PDF
B. Visio
C. spreadsheet
D. YouTube video link
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-202 test questions   ST0-202 certification   ST0-202 test answers   ST0-202   ST0-202 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality 000-052 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and CV0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-202_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论