2013年12月12日星期四

ST0-148 exam study guide

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-148 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Symantec certification ST0-148 exam is very cost-effective.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification ST0-148 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification ST0-148 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec ST0-148 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: ST0-148
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

Symantec ST0-148 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer ST0-148 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Symantec ST0-148 exam, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-148 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Symantec ST0-148 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Symantec ST0-148 exam training materials.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Symantec ST0-148 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Symantec ST0-148 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-148 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Symantec ST0-148 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Symantec ST0-148 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-148 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ST0-148 exam has become a milestone in the Symantec exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Symantec ST0-148 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Symantec ST0-148 certification exam, they focus on the study of Symantec ST0-148 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Symantec ST0-148 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ST0-148 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-148_exam.html

NO.1 Which region stores the information that manages virtual devices when a LUN is brought under Veritas
Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX control?
A. private region
B. VTOC region
C. virtual region
D. public region
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148 pdf

NO.2 Which command can an administrator use to display the bsize and logsize used on an existing file
system?
A. mkfs
B. fsadm
C. mount
D. fsmap
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-148   ST0-148 answers real questions

NO.3 Which command resizes the file system without changing the volume size?
A. tunefs
B. vxresize
C. fsadm
D. vxfsadm
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-148 demo   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.4 Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdg
C. vxplex
D. vxprint
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148 exam prep

NO.5 A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk group.
Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148 study guide   ST0-148 pdf   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.6 Veritas File System (VxFS) is an extent based file system. Which two pieces of information form the
basis of an extent? (Select two.)
A. inode number
B. offset
C. length
D. owner's UID
E. block size
Answer: B,C

Symantec study guide   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148 original questions

NO.7 What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
A. 8MB
B. 16MB
C. 32MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-148 study guide   ST0-148   ST0-148 test   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.8 An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg.
There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be
affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?
A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
C. vxdg list appdg webdg
D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.9 A system with a single, locally mounted file system loses power and is subsequently restarted. All
hardware is functioning properly and the intent log is valid. The administrator then mounts the file system
using the mount command. What is the expected behavior.?
A. Mount will replay the intent log.
B. Mount prints an error stating that a fsck log replay will be required.
C. Mount succeeds silently as normal.
D. Mount prints an error message stating that a full fsck will be required.
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-148 practice test   ST0-148 test   ST0-148   ST0-148 test questions   ST0-148

NO.10 Which two conditions are applicable to disks of a disk group that have been destroyed with the vxdg
destroy command without re-deploying the disks? (Select two.)
A. The destroy operation retains the on-disk disk group ID, which makes the disk group recoverable.
B. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group ID, which makes recovery impossible.
C. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and makes disks available for use in other
disk groups.
D. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and re-initializes all of the disks.
E. The destroy operation deports the disk group and re-formats all of the disks.
Answer: A,C

Symantec original questions   ST0-148   ST0-148 exam prep   ST0-148 demo   ST0-148 study guide   ST0-148 test questions

NO.11 Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. LVM
B. RAID
C. SVM
D. LPAR
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-148   ST0-148

NO.12 An administrator needs to move all data volumes and disks in diskgroup appdg into an existing
diskgroup named webdg. The end result will yield one diskgroup on the system: webdg. Which command
should the administrator use to move the data volumes?
A. vxdg move appdg webdg
B. vxdg split appdg webdg
C. vxdg join appdg webdg
D. vxdg add appdg webdg
Answer: C

Symantec certification   ST0-148 exam dumps   ST0-148 answers real questions   ST0-148 pdf   ST0-148 pdf

NO.13 A user creates a 10MB file, which is then compressed using vxcompress to reduce the file size to 1MB.
Another user copies this file to a different Veritas File System (VxFS) on the same host using cp. What is
the resulting file size of the copy?
A. 1MB
B. 9MB
C. 10MB
D. 11MB
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-148   ST0-148 answers real questions

NO.14 What enables combining disks or LUNs into logical collections to make administration easier?
A. volume
B. plex
C. subdisk
D. disk group
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ST0-148   ST0-148   ST0-148 certification

NO.15 The disk group appdg is imported onto host01 using the vxdg -t import appdg command. Volumes
have been started and file systems mounted. The system is then gracefully rebooted. What happens to
the appdg disk group after host01 has restarted?
A. The appdg disk group is automatically imported; all volumes in the disk group are automatically started.
B. The appdg disk group is automatically temporarily imported; all volumes in the disk group are
automatically started.
C. The appdg disk group remains deported; only host01 can import the disk group using the vxdg import
appdg command.
D. The appdg disk group remains deported; any host that can access the appdg disk group can import it.
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ST0-148 original questions   ST0-148 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our ECP-102 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-148_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论