2013年12月9日星期一

NS0-155 practice tests

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

NS0-155 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Network Appliance NS0-155 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Network Appliance NS0-155 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

NO.1 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-155 practice test   NS0-155 original questions   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.2 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-155   NS0-155 test   NS0-155 study guide   NS0-155   NS0-155 test

NO.3 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155 certification   NS0-155 exam prep

NO.4 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 test answers   NS0-155

NO.5 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155 exam dumps

NO.6 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-155 study guide   NS0-155

NO.7 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155 study guide   NS0-155

NO.8 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 test answers   NS0-155 test questions   NS0-155 original questions

NO.9 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-155 questions   NS0-155   NS0-155 answers real questions

NO.10 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-155 study guide   NS0-155 pdf   NS0-155   NS0-155 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论