The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. NS0-111 study materials including the official Network Appliance NS0-111 certification training courses, Network Appliance NS0-111 self-paced training guide, NS0-111 exam ITCertKing and practice, NS0-111 online exam NS0-111 study guide. NS0-111 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Through the Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about NS0-111 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of NS0-111 certification exam are produced by the analysis of NS0-111 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in NS0-111 certification exam.
Exam Code: NS0-111
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
NS0-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html
NO.1 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B
Network Appliance test NS0-111 test questions NS0-111 study guide NS0-111
NO.2 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD
Network Appliance NS0-111 demo NS0-111 demo NS0-111 dumps NS0-111 NS0-111 practice test
NO.3 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D
Network Appliance test questions NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 answers real questions
NO.4 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B
Network Appliance test NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 test questions
NO.5 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC
Network Appliance test NS0-111 NS0-111 study guide NS0-111 test answers
NO.6 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 demo NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 original questions
NO.7 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 test answers NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.8 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 test questions NS0-111 demo NS0-111 exam prep
NO.9 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 pdf NS0-111 study guide NS0-111 test
NO.10 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-111 NS0-111 test NS0-111
NO.11 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 test answers NS0-111 exam prep NS0-111 certification training NS0-111
NO.12 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A
Network Appliance dumps NS0-111 test NS0-111 exam prep NS0-111 exam
NO.13 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A
Network Appliance demo NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.14 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 demo NS0-111 braindump NS0-111 NS0-111 study guide
NO.15 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-111 NS0-111 certification training NS0-111
NO.16 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance pdf NS0-111 exam simulations NS0-111
NO.17 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A
Network Appliance certification NS0-111 NS0-111 test answers NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.18 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D
Network Appliance certification training NS0-111 NS0-111 test questions NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 test
NO.19 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-111 exam simulations NS0-111 test questions NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.20 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-111 NS0-111 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality VCP510-DT pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论