2013年12月15日星期日

IBM certification 000-533 exam targeted training

If you want to buy IBM 000-533 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. IBM 000-533 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

IBM 000-533 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification 000-533 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification 000-533 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: 000-533
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Application Developer - Informix 11.50)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's IBM 000-533 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

If you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-533 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-533 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

IBM 000-533 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing IBM 000-533 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

000-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-533_exam.html

NO.1 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy. Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-533 demo   000-533 study guide

NO.2 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-533 exam prep   000-533 test questions

NO.3 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-533   000-533 practice test   000-533 questions

NO.4 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B

IBM   000-533 exam prep   000-533 practice test   000-533 practice test

NO.5 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-533   000-533

NO.6 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D

IBM   000-533 questions   000-533   000-533 exam prep   000-533 certification

NO.7 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector components.
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-533 braindump   000-533   000-533 questions

NO.8 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC

IBM   000-533   000-533 certification training   000-533   000-533 test answers

NO.9 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-533   000-533   000-533   000-533

NO.10 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-533 practice test   000-533   000-533   000-533

NO.11 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-533   000-533 certification   000-533 exam

NO.12 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE

IBM demo   000-533   000-533   000-533   000-533 practice test

NO.13 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD

IBM   000-533   000-533   000-533   000-533

NO.14 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply Update
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-533 dumps   000-533

NO.15 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-533 pdf   000-533 pdf   000-533 test questions

NO.16 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines, what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B

IBM test   000-533 dumps   000-533 pdf   000-533 exam prep

NO.17 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF

IBM answers real questions   000-533 exam   000-533 questions   000-533 test answers

NO.18 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B

IBM   000-533 original questions   000-533 questions   000-533 dumps   000-533

NO.19 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE

IBM pdf   000-533 certification training   000-533   000-533   000-533

NO.20 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C

IBM   000-533 certification training   000-533 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-533_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论