If you have ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-095 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Adobe 9A0-095 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-095 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 9A0-095 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-095 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Adobe certification 9A0-095 exams. In order to pass Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam, many people who attend Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
In order to pass Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Adobe 9A0-095 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-095 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Exam Code: 9A0-095
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS4 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Adobe 9A0-095 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-095 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Adobe certification 9A0-095 exam disposably with a high score.
9A0-095 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-095_exam.html
NO.1 You are using the Merge to HDR command to combine several images. Which Bit Depth will support
the full range of luminance values of an HDR image?
A. 8 Bit/Channel
B. 16 Bit/Channel
C. 24 Bit/Channel
D. 32 Bit/Channel
Answer: D
Adobe demo 9A0-095 dumps 9A0-095 dumps 9A0-095 original questions 9A0-095 certification training
NO.2 You have a grayscale image that you would like to print. You would like to add a color tint and print the
image on two separate plates. Which should you choose?
A. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
B. Image > Mode > RGB Color
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Duotone
Answer: D
Adobe questions 9A0-095 questions 9A0-095 questions 9A0-095
NO.3 Which two actions will display your image at 100%? (Choose two) Select all that apply.
A. Choose View > Actual Pixels.
B. Double-click the Zoom tool in the toolbox.
C. Double-click the Hand tool in the toolbox.
D. Press Ctrl-0 (Windows) or Command-0 (Mac OS).
E. With the Zoom tool selected, click the Print Size button in the options bar.
Answer: A,B
Adobe 9A0-095 9A0-095 exam prep 9A0-095 9A0-095 test questions
NO.4 You choose View > Proof Colors and preview how colors will print on a specific printer. What is a
requirement for Proof Colors to work properly?
A. You have chosen Edit > Assign Profile to assign the profile for the printer's color space
B. You have chosen Edit > Convert to Profile to convert the document into the printer's color space
C. You have also turned on View > Gamut Warning
D. You have configured the Customize Proof Condition dialog box
Answer: D
Adobe demo 9A0-095 exam prep 9A0-095 dumps 9A0-095
NO.5 You want to highlight certain menu items in color. What should you do?
A. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Channels in Color
B. Choose Preferences > Interface > Show Tool Tips
C. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts and use the Keyboard Shortcuts tab
D. Choose Edit > Menus and use the Menus tab
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-095 exam simulations 9A0-095 9A0-095 9A0-095 exam simulations 9A0-095
NO.6 On the Mac OS, which should you choose to group all the workspace elements in a single, integrated
window?
A. View > Show > None
B. Window > Application Frame
C. Window > Workspace > Basic
D. View > Screen Mode > Standard Screen Mode
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-095 9A0-095 answers real questions 9A0-095
NO.7 You are configuring the Color Settings dialog box for images intended for output to the Web. Which
RGB working space should you choose?
A. sRGB
B. ProPhoto RGB
C. Adobe RGB
D. ColorMatch RGB
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-095 answers real questions 9A0-095 original questions 9A0-095 9A0-095 dumps
NO.8 You have finished editing an image acquired from a digital camera. Which command should you choose
to change the current image mode to one that is appropriate for preparing an image to be printed using
process colors?
A. Image > Mode > CMYK
B. Image > Mode > Lab Color
C. Image > Mode > RGB Color
D. Image > Mode > Indexed Color
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-095 9A0-095 test answers 9A0-095 9A0-095 demo 9A0-095 exam prep
NO.9 Which file format can store the original Camera Raw file and image data from a digital camera?
A. Cineon format
B. OpenEXR format
C. Digital Negative format (DNG)
D. Large Document Format (PSB)
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-095 9A0-095 certification
NO.10 You have a 12-megapixel digital camera image and you want to reduce its size for a Web page where
the image is required to be 400 pixels wide (with no height restriction). You want to edit the image further
as a layered Photoshop file, so it must remain in Photoshop format after resizing. What is the best way to
resize the entire image to the requirements above?
A. Choose Image > Canvas Size, and in the New Size section set Width to 400 pixels
B. Choose File > Save for Web & Devices, and set W: to 400px
C. Choose Image > Image Size, deselect Resample Image, and set Resolution to 72ppi
D. Choose Image > Image Size,select Resample Image, and set Pixel Dimensions: Width to 400 pixels
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-095 exam simulations 9A0-095 questions 9A0-095
NO.11 You have a document using the Adobe RGB (1998) color space, and you need to convert it to a smaller
CMYK color space represented by a press profile. The document contains no significant colors that are
outside the CMYK color space. Which rendering intent will most effectively preserve the color
relationships within the RGB document when it's converted to CMYK?
A. Absolute Colorimetric
B. RelativeColormetric
C. Perceptual
D. Saturation
Answer: B
Adobe test questions 9A0-095 questions 9A0-095 9A0-095
NO.12 You want to prepare an image for the Web that includes reducing the image resolution. Which
resample method is recommended as best for reduction?
A. Bilinear
B. Bicubic Sharper
C. Nearest Neighbor
D. Bicubic Smoother
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-095 demo 9A0-095 answers real questions
NO.13 In the Photoshop Color Settings dialog box you see a warning that says: Your Creative Suite
applications are not synchronized for consistent color. You want consistent color treatment across
Photoshop, Illustrator, Acrobat, and InDesign. What should you do?
A. From the Settings list choose: Monitor Color
B. From the Settings list choose: Custom
C. In Bridge, choose Edit > Creative Suite Color Settings and apply a color setting
D. In Bridge, choose Preferences > Advanced and check the box to Use Software Rendering
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-095 study guide 9A0-095 demo 9A0-095 dumps 9A0-095 exam prep
NO.14 You have four images open in Photoshop. You currently see each image in its own separate window
with its own title bar. You would like to see just one image and tabs for the other images. Which should
you choose?
A. Window > Arrange > Float in Window
B. Window > Arrange > Float All in Windows
C. Click the 4-up button in the Arrange Documents menu
D. Click the Consolidate All button in the Arrange Documents menu
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-095 exam 9A0-095 9A0-095 9A0-095
NO.15 You want to add metadata to a JPEG file that will be used on the Web. Where should you enter the
copyright information for that file?
A. File > Scripts > Statistics
B. File > Import > Annotations
C. File > File Info and select the Description tab
D. File > Save for Web & Devices and select from the Metadata list
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-095 test answers 9A0-095 9A0-095 answers real questions
NO.16 You have selected the Zoom tool. What happens when you hold down the H key and click in the image
and hold down the mouse button?
A. Your image zoom changes temporarily
B. You see an animated zoom continuously zooming into an image
C. You see a synchronized zooming in of multiple images that are tiled
D. You zoom into an image while increasing the window size to accommodate the enlarged image
Answer: A
Adobe certification 9A0-095 9A0-095 original questions 9A0-095
NO.17 You are working with an HDR image and you want to use a Photoshop filter that does NOT work with
an HDR image. What should you do?
A. Convert the image to 32 Bits/Channel
B. Convert the image to 16 Bits/Channel
C. Convert to LAB color mode at 32 Bits/Channel
D. Convert to Multichannel mode at 16 Bits/Channel
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-095 demo 9A0-095 answers real questions
NO.18 You want to dock a panel group under another existing panel on the right side of your screen. Which
area of the panel group must you drag in order to dock the entire panel group?***Exhibit Missing***
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B
Adobe certification training 9A0-095 9A0-095 braindump 9A0-095 pdf 9A0-095 test answers
NO.19 You want to display an on-screen preview of how your RGB document will look when produced in
CMYK. Which should you choose to specify the device to simulate?
A. View > Proof Setup
B. View > Proof Colors
C. Image > Mode > CMYK Color
D. Image > Mode > Multichannel
Answer: A
Adobe practice test 9A0-095 9A0-095 exam 9A0-095 certification training
NO.20 Which file format supports transparency in a Web browser?
A. GIF
B. PSD
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: A
Adobe braindump 9A0-095 9A0-095 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-095_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论