ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Avaya 6102 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Avaya 6102 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Avaya 6102 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Avaya 6102 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
You have seen ITCertKing's Avaya 6102 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Avaya certification 6102 exam is very cost-effective.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Avaya 6102 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Avaya 6102 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Avaya 6102 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Avaya 6102 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: 6102
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
6102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6102_exam.html
NO.1 Which three are secure protocols that Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 supports? (Choose
three)
A. SNMPv3
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SNMPv2
E. SSH
Answer: A,B,E
Avaya answers real questions 6102 6102 6102 6102 6102
NO.2 Which statement about the local router MAC addresses on RSMLT aggregation switches
(cluster)
is true?
A. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and only
used in case of switch failure.
B. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and used for
data forwarding.
C. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local virtual MAC addresses is exchanged, and used for
data forwarding.
D. RSMLT aggregation switches are not exchanging local router MAC addresses, but are using
the IP destination address to forward traffic.
Answer: B
Avaya certification 6102 6102 study guide 6102 6102 study guide
NO.3 Flight Recorder can be used on the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 to help identify
problems. When can a Flight Recorder snapshot be taken?
A. When the VSP has to be booted into the diagnostic mode
B. Only after a warning message is logged
C. Anytime
D. Every hour
Answer: C
Avaya braindump 6102 6102 original questions
NO.4 A technician has enabled VLACP on the IST connection, and wants, to verify that is operating
properly. When using the show vlacp interface command, what is the timeout value for the IST
connection?
A. short
B. 3,000
C. 500
D. slow
E. long
Answer: E
Avaya 6102 certification training 6102
NO.5 A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in the
existing Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 core. The technician needs to configure VRF on the VSP
9000. Which statement represents the proper order for configuring a new VRF?
A. Create a new VLAN, add an IP address, create a VRF, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
B. Create a VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
C. Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
D. Create VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, and add an IP address.
Answer: D
Avaya questions 6102 6102 6102
NO.6 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis has the following connections:
Four 10GBaseER core connections in ports 3/4 , 3/8, 4/4, 4/8 (9024XL cards)
40 Copper 100BaseT connections for server aggregation (9048GT card)
How many Switch Fabric (SF) modules need to be installed in the roar of the chassis to ensure that
all of the IO cards operate at full performance, even if a single SF modules fails (n + 1 SF
redundancy)?
A. Install three SFs in St modules 1, 2, 4.
B. Install four SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4.
C. Install five SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5.
D. Install six SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Answer: D
Avaya exam dumps 6102 6102 6102 6102
NO.7 In the current business environment everyone is being asked to do more with fewer physical
resources. Using visualization allows the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 to initiate the services
provided.By using VRF-Lite, what does the VSP 9000 eliminate the need for?
A. SMLT
B. RSMLT
C. Non-overlapping addresses
D. Multiple physical router
Answer: D
Avaya 6102 6102 demo
NO.8 Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP) provides active protection against layer 2 network
loops on a per-VLAN basis. For the SLPP Tx process, the network administrator decides on which
VLANs to enable SLPP. The hello packets are then replicated out all ports that are members of
the SLPP-enabled VLAN. Given the following information:
A = InterSwitch Trunk (IST)
B = Split MultiLink Trunk (SMLT)
#1 VSP 9000
#2 VSP 9000
#3 ERS 4500
When setting up the SLPP Rx process, which configuration role is setup on VSP #1
A. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on all VLANs to monitor for the VSP #3 SLPP packets.
B. The VSP # 1 Rx process is enabled on port 3/1 and the IST ports to monitor for the VSP #2
SLPP packets.
C. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on all SMLT VLANs to monitor for the VSP #2 SLPP
packets.
D. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on port 3/1 to monitor for the VSP #2 SLPP packets.
Answer: D
Avaya exam prep 6102 6102 exam dumps
NO.9 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis will need to terminate the following
connections:
four 10GbE: 10GBaseER core connections in a redundant DMLT configuration 80 GbE
1000BaseLX single uplink connections to the edge stackable switches two Copper 1000BaseT
connections to a couple of directly attached IDS appliances
The 10GbE core connections must ensure non-blocking performance.
Which hardware configuration is the most cost effective and meets the above requirements?
A. Install two 9024XL cards, two 9048GB cards, one 9048GB card.
B. Install two 9024XL cards, two 9048GB cards.
C. Install two 9024XL cards, one 9048GB card, one 9048GT card.
D. Install three 9024XL cards.
Answer: C
Avaya 6102 6102
NO.10 The Chassis Area Network (CAN) uses the SERDES to connect which modules in the Virtual
Services Platform (VSP) 9000?
A. Switch Fabric cards and I/O cards
B. CP curds and Switch Fabric cards
C. CP cards and Switch Fabrics in slots 1 & 4
D. All 10 I/O cards, six SF cards and two CP cards
E. CP cards and all I/O cards
Answer: A
Avaya 6102 6102 pdf 6102 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论