2013年12月12日星期四

Symantec certification ST0-132 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Symantec certification ST0-132 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Symantec ST0-132 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Exam Code: ST0-132
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Symantec certification ST0-132 exam and help them get the Symantec ST0-132 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Symantec certification ST0-132 exam.

If you want to through the Symantec ST0-132 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Symantec ST0-132 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Symantec ST0-132 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-132 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Symantec ST0-132 exam effortlessly.

About ST0-132 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best ST0-132 practice questions. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-132 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Symantec ST0-132 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Symantec ST0-132 exam training materials. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-132 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Symantec ST0-132 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Symantec certification ST0-132 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

If you have decided to participate in the Symantec ST0-132 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec ST0-132 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec ST0-132 exam.

ST0-132 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-132_exam.html

NO.1 Before performing a software update on a scanner-only appliance, which MTA operation/mode should
be chosen if there are messages in the queues?
A.Stop the MTA.
B.Accept and deliver messages normally.
C.Pause message scanning and delivery.
D.Do not accept incoming messages.
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-132 exam   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.2 A company uses multiple control centers.What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A.Configure the same seed value on each control center.
B.Configure different seed values on each control center.
C.Configure the same seed value on each scanner.
D.Configure different seed values on each scanner.
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-132   ST0-132 answers real questions

NO.3 Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced by
which two features? (Select two.)
A.rapid release definitions
B.real-time updates
C.DKIM signing
D.SMTP authentication
E.hourly quarantine expunging
Answer: C, D

Symantec demo   ST0-132 study guide   ST0-132 exam prep   ST0-132 braindump

NO.4 What is the default time period that a suspect virus can reside in the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.2 hours
B.4 hours
C.6 hours
D.8 hours
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 test answers   ST0-132   ST0-132 pdf

NO.5 An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected.The employee provides
sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log.The employee
wants to know why that message was blocked.Which section of the Message Audit Log detail page would
provide this information?
A.Verdict
B.Message Header
C.Tracker
D.Destination
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-132   ST0-132 braindump   ST0-132

NO.6 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs.The
administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year.Which action should the
administrator take?
A.Lower the maximum log storage limit.
B.Increase the Messaging Gateway server threads.
C.Configure remote logging.
D.Delete messages from the queue.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-132 demo   ST0-132 exam simulations

NO.7 In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A.when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B.when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C.when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D.when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E.when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-132 practice test   ST0-132 test answers   ST0-132 exam   ST0-132 test   ST0-132

NO.8 How could an administrator filter email more aggressively by adjusting the suspected spam score?
A.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 99.
B.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 60.
C.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 24.
D.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 91.
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-132 practice test   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.9 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware devices?
A.Symantec 2950 series appliances
B.Symantec 3570 series appliances
C.Symantec 7100 series appliances
D.Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 pdf   ST0-132 study guide

NO.10 What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec Messaging
Gateway 9.5?
A.store backup on local server
B.store backup on a remote location using FTP
C.encrypt local backup
D.purge all backups from the appliance
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-132 test answers   ST0-132

NO.11 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists?
(Select two.)
A.Add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains.
B.Check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group".
C.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions.
D.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions.
E.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions.
Answer: B, E

Symantec   ST0-132 original questions   ST0-132

NO.12 An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 and
resolved an issue.A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up
quickly.What is the likely cause?
A.Real-time update level is turned up.
B.Local log level is turned up.
C.Active user data is turned up.
D.Remote log level is turned up.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132 questions   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.13 Which Directory Data Source function must be configured to enable end-user spam quarantine?
A.SMTP authentication
B.address resolution
C.recipient validation
D.authentication
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-132 certification training   ST0-132 answers real questions   ST0-132 exam dumps   ST0-132

NO.14 Which prerequisite must be met to take advantage of the Connection Classification and Fastpass
features?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway must use a virtual IP address.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured with two network interfaces.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be the first SMTP hop into the network.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured in scanner-only mode.
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ST0-132   ST0-132 test questions

NO.15 What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
Messaging Gateway?
A.Dynamic Data Cache
B.Directory Data Service
C.Data Directory Tool
D.LDAP Directory Service
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 certification training   ST0-132 certification training   ST0-132 exam dumps   ST0-132 braindump

NO.16 A message released from Spam Quarantine is delivered to the intended recipient.Under the default
configuration, where is a copy of the misidentified message also sent?
A.intended recipient's manager
B.Symantec Security Response
C.Administrator@localhost
D.Admin@localhost
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132 test questions   ST0-132

NO.17 Where are options for backup and restore of Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 located?
A.Administration -> Version
B.Administration -> Configuration
C.Administration -> Control Center
D.Administration -> Recovery
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-132 exam dumps   ST0-132   ST0-132 test answers   ST0-132 exam prep

NO.18 A diagnostics package for a scanner-only appliance can be generated from the GUI in Symantec
Messaging Gateway 9.5.If the package is small (less than 5 MB), which transfer protocol type should be
used by the administrator to verify the diagnostics package before providing it to technical support for
analysis?
A.email to administrator
B.download to desktop
C.FTP
D.SCP
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 braindump   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.19 What happens if a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner is behind another internal messaging
gateway?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might quarantine all mail from the internal gateway MTA if
DKIM is disabled.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might identify the IP address of the internal gateway MTA as a
source of spam.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will trust all mail from the internal gateway MTA.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will grant the internal gateway MTA a Fastpass.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 questions   ST0-132 answers real questions   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 exam

NO.20 An administrator tests the default antivirus policies by sending a message with an encrypted
attachment.
When the administrator checks the recipient inbox, what appears?
A.The test email appears with a modified subject line.
B.A system-generated message appears concerning an unscannable attachment.
C.A pointer to the Suspect Virus Quarantine appears.
D.The email is missing due to deletion by the system.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-132 questions   ST0-132 test   ST0-132   ST0-132 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-132_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论