2013年12月2日星期一

SCO 090-078 PDF

If you use the ITCertKing SCO 090-078 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our SCO 090-078 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

ITCertKing's SCO 090-078 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing SCO 090-078 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed SCO 090-078 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: 090-078
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SCO 090-078 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SCO certification 090-078 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SCO certification 090-078 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about SCO certification 090-078 exam. Other websites may also provide information about SCO certification 090-078 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

090-078 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

NO.1 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(1) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(1) device.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 exam simulations   090-078 test questions   090-078 test answers   090-078

NO.2 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO   090-078   090-078 study guide

NO.3 How many octets are in an IP address?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 32
Answer: B

SCO   090-078   090-078   090-078 exam prep   090-078 questions

NO.4 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00h
B. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00s
C. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00t
D. /dev/term/ 00s and /dev/term/ 00t
Answer: D

SCO original questions   090-078 dumps   090-078 exam prep   090-078

NO.5 What is the default filesystem type used to create a filesystem in UnixWare 7?
A. AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem)
B. vxfs (Veritas Filesystem)
C. S5 (System V Filesystem)
D. UFS (Extended S5 Filesystem)
Answer: B

SCO   090-078 dumps   090-078 exam prep

NO.6 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr(1M)
B. displaypkg(1M)
C. diskcfg(1M)
D. dodisk(1M)
Answer: A

SCO   090-078 exam prep   090-078 braindump

NO.7 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO certification training   090-078   090-078 exam dumps   090-078 dumps

NO.8 Which is an example of a valid Class A address?
A. 119.32.259.134
B. 126.80.1.96
C. 129.222.101.17
D. 192.127.212.88
Answer: B

SCO   090-078   090-078 exam dumps   090-078 demo   090-078

NO.9 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078   090-078   090-078   090-078 questions   090-078 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO certification   090-078   090-078 questions   090-078 demo   090-078 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B111 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论