2013年12月12日星期四

SCO 090-055 exam study materials

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 090-055 exam has become a milestone in the SCO exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the SCO 090-055 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the SCO 090-055 certification exam, they focus on the study of SCO 090-055 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of SCO 090-055 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass SCO certification 090-055 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about SCO certification 090-055 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for SCO certification 090-055 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 090-055
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

Passing 090-055 exam is not very simple. 090-055 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 090-055 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 090-055 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 090-055 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

090-055 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html

NO.1 What is the effect of the following route command:
route add 200.100.10.20 200.100.30.40
A. It adds routes to the two hosts 200.100.10.20 and 200.100.30.40.
B. It adds a route to the host 200.100.10.20 through the router 200.100.30.40.
C. It adds a route to the host 200.100.30.40 through the router 200.100.10.20.
D. It is a syntax error.
Answer: B

SCO   090-055   090-055   090-055 certification training   090-055

NO.2 In which level of the TCP/IP protocol stack does TCP Wrappers operate?
A. Application
B. Transport
C. Internet
D. Network Interface
Answer: A

SCO exam prep   090-055 demo   090-055 test   090-055   090-055 exam simulations   090-055

NO.3 What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming
data
is for this host?
A. The Ethernet address
B. The IP address
C. Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) error checking
D. The port number
Answer: B

SCO   090-055   090-055 exam simulations   090-055

NO.4 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO   090-055 exam simulations   090-055 practice test   090-055   090-055

NO.5 What does the following command do on a UnixWare 7 system:
nsfast enable 80
A. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started, but will not restart at boot time.
B. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started and will restart at boot time.
C. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started, but will not restart at boot time.
D. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started and will restart at boot time.
Answer: D

SCO   090-055 answers real questions   090-055 demo   090-055 study guide   090-055 exam dumps

NO.6 Which mail user agent is NOT installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. mailx
B. dtmail
C. pine
D. elm
Answer: D

SCO test questions   090-055   090-055 original questions

NO.7 Which is the primary file used to configure the sendmail daemon?
A. /etc/mailcap
B. /etc/sendmail.cf
C. /etc/rc2.d/S81sendmail
D. /etc/mail/sendmailrc
Answer: B

SCO demo   090-055   090-055   090-055   090-055 test

NO.8 Which proxy server is installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. Netscape Proxy Server
B. Squid
C. CERN HTTPD
D. No proxy servers are installed by default with UnixWare 7.
Answer: D

SCO   090-055 demo   090-055 study guide   090-055

NO.9 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to share UnixWare 7 files with a Windows client?
A. VisionFS
B. Advanced File and Print Server (AFPS)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Network File System (NFS)
Answer: C

SCO test questions   090-055 original questions   090-055   090-055

NO.10 If a zone has a primary and a secondary name server, when does the secondary name server
perform a zone transfer?
A. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the primary name server
B. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the secondary name server
C. Every time the secondary name server successfully contacts the primary name server
D. Only when the secondary server successfully contacts the primary name server and detects
that the primary name servers serial number has changed
Answer: D

SCO practice test   090-055   090-055   090-055 test answers   090-055 practice test   090-055 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and CV0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论